Liquipedia Discord: Join #tft to assist in the creation of the wiki. Contribute and be a part of growing the wiki together.
TOC 7: Regional Finals
From Liquipedia Teamfight Tactics Wiki
TFT Open Championship 7: Regional Finals
League Information
Series:
Organizers:
Game:
Teamfight Tactics
Patch:
Game Mode:
Solos
Type:
Offline
Venue:
Prize Pool:
¥2,000,000 CNY
(≃ $277,955 USD)
(≃ $277,955 USD)
Start Date:
2024-02-19
End Date:
2024-02-25
Players:
24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
About[edit]
Broadcast[edit]
Format[edit]
- Group Stage: February 19 - 20
- 16 players compete in 2 lobbies of 5 Games.
- Top 2 from each lobby advance to the Semifinals.
- 3rd - 6th from each lobby advance to the Last Chance of the current stage.
- Last Chance: February 21
- 8 players compete in 5 Games.
- Top 4 advance to the Semifinals.
- Semifinals: February 22 - 23
- 16 players compete in 2 lobbies of 5 Games.
- 8 players advanced from Group Stage.
- 8 players qualified as High Seed.
- Top 2 from each lobby advance to the Grand Finals.
- 3rd - 6th from each lobby advance to the Last Chance of the current stage.
- Last Chance: February 24
- 8 players compete in 5 Games.
- Top 4 advance to the Grand Finals.
- 16 players compete in 2 lobbies of 5 Games.
- Grand Finals: February 25
- Checkmate 20 Format - The first player to hit 20 points AND then secure a first-place finish will be the Champion!
- Maximum 8 Games: If there's no match point eligible player winning Game 8, the Champion will be the match point eligible player that has the best placement in Game 8.
- Champion qualify to the Remix Rumble Championship.
- 2nd - 5th qualify to the Remix Rumble Championship CN Qualifier.
- Checkmate 20 Format - The first player to hit 20 points AND then secure a first-place finish will be the Champion!
Points Distribution[edit]
- For Non-Checkmate:
- Click here to show Points Distribution
Points Distribution Place Points 1st 9 2nd 7 3rd 6 4th 5 5th 4 6th 3 7th 2 8th 1
- For Checkmate:
- Click here to show Points Distribution
Points Distribution Place Points 1st 8 2nd 7 3rd 6 4th 5 5th 4 6th 3 7th 2 8th 1
Tiebreaker[edit]
Click here to show Tiebreaker Process
- More first places
- More top 4
- More second places
- More third places
- More fifth places
- More sixth places
- Highest placement in the last game
Prize Pool[edit]
¥2,000,000 CNY (≃ $277,955 USD) are spread among the participants as seen below:
(Converted $ USD prizes are based on the exchange rate on Feb 25, 2024: ¥1 CNY ≃ $0.13898 USD)
Participants[edit]
Participants
Semifinals (8)
Group Stage (16)
1 The "# Number" are the seedings of respective qualifying tournaments, not actual placements.
Results[edit]
Group Stage[edit]
[edit]
Group Stage A | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Player | Total | R1 Round 1
February 19, 2024 - 18:00 CST | R2 Round 2
February 19, 2024 - 18:50 CST | R3 Round 3
February 19, 2024 - 19:40 CST | R4 Round 4
February 19, 2024 - 20:30 CST | R5 Round 5
February 19, 2024 - 21:20 CST | |
1. | 60second | 29 | 36 | 54 | 45 | 27 | 27 |
2. | BigBol | 28 | 19 | 19 | 81 | 63 | 36 |
3. | Ningli3z | 27 | 63 | 63 | 27 | 45 | 19 |
4. | XiaoZhiZhu | 25 | 72 | 45 | 19 | 36 | 63 |
5. | TianZun | 24 | 54 | 27 | 63 | 19 | 81 |
6. | Flancy | 23 | 45 | 36 | 54 | 54 | 54 |
7. | QituX | 17 | 27 | 81 | 36 | 81 | 72 |
8. | BXSJ | 12 | 81 | 72 | 72 | 72 | 45 |
[edit]
Group Stage B | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Player | Total | R1 Round 1
February 20, 2024 - 18:00 CST | R2 Round 2
February 20, 2024 - 18:50 CST | R3 Round 3
February 20, 2024 - 19:40 CST | R4 Round 4
February 20, 2024 - 20:30 CST | R5 Round 5
February 20, 2024 - 21:20 CST | |
1. | Sudowoodo | 29 | 19 | 72 | 19 | 72 | 27 |
2. | MoYuZai | 29 | 72 | 36 | 63 | 19 | 19 |
3. | AChen | 25 | 45 | 45 | 36 | 63 | 36 |
4. | QingTian | 23 | 36 | 54 | 54 | 54 | 45 |
5. | ZhanWenYu | 22 | 54 | 27 | 45 | 45 | 81 |
6. | TianLong | 21 | 81 | 19 | 81 | 36 | 54 |
7. | YiFang | 19 | 27 | 81 | 72 | 27 | 72 |
8. | LiTuChuan | 17 | 63 | 63 | 27 | 81 | 63 |
[edit]
Group Stage Last Chance | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Player | Total | R1 Round 1
February 21, 2024 - 18:00 CST | R2 Round 2
February 21, 2024 - 18:50 CST | R3 Round 3
February 21, 2024 - 19:40 CST | R4 Round 4
February 21, 2024 - 20:30 CST | R5 Round 5
February 21, 2024 - 21:20 CST | |
1. | TianZun | 28 | 27 | 72 | 27 | 45 | 27 |
2. | AChen | 26 | 19 | 54 | 36 | 36 | 81 |
3. | TianLong | 25 | 36 | 27 | 19 | 81 | 72 |
4. | QingTian | 23 | 54 | 81 | 45 | 19 | 54 |
5. | XiaoZhiZhu | 23 | 81 | 36 | 63 | 27 | 36 |
6. | ZhanWenYu | 21 | 45 | 63 | 72 | 72 | 19 |
7. | Ningli3z | 20 | 63 | 19 | 81 | 54 | 63 |
8. | Flancy | 19 | 72 | 45 | 54 | 63 | 45 |
Semifinals[edit]
[edit]
Semifinals A | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Player | Total | R1 Round 1
February 22, 2024 - 18:00 CST | R2 Round 2
February 22, 2024 - 18:50 CST | R3 Round 3
February 22, 2024 - 19:40 CST | R4 Round 4
February 22, 2024 - 20:30 CST | R5 Round 5
February 22, 2024 - 21:20 CST | |
1. | AChen | 33 | 19 | 45 | 81 | 19 | 19 |
2. | Sudowoodo | 29 | 36 | 19 | 27 | 45 | 72 |
3. | A Hao | 25 | 45 | 81 | 36 | 27 | 36 |
4. | Ace | 22 | 27 | 72 | 54 | 54 | 45 |
5. | ICE | 21 | 63 | 27 | 63 | 81 | 27 |
6. | RiYue | 20 | 72 | 63 | 19 | 72 | 54 |
7. | WanJu | 19 | 54 | 36 | 72 | 36 | 81 |
8. | MoYuZai | 16 | 81 | 54 | 45 | 63 | 63 |
[edit]
Semifinals B | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Player | Total | R1 Round 1
February 23, 2024 - 18:00 CST | R2 Round 2
February 23, 2024 - 18:50 CST | R3 Round 3
February 23, 2024 - 19:40 CST | R4 Round 4
February 23, 2024 - 20:30 CST | R5 Round 5
February 23, 2024 - 21:20 CST | |
1. | TianZun | 34 | 19 | 36 | 63 | 27 | 19 |
2. | XunGe | 30 | 72 | 45 | 27 | 19 | 27 |
3. | BigBol | 26 | 54 | 27 | 36 | 54 | 45 |
4. | QingTian | 22 | 63 | 19 | 72 | 72 | 36 |
5. | Huanmie | 21 | 27 | 72 | 19 | 81 | 72 |
6. | 60second | 20 | 36 | 81 | 54 | 36 | 63 |
7. | NZ White | 16 | 45 | 54 | 81 | 45 | 81 |
8. | TianLong | 16 | 81 | 63 | 45 | 63 | 54 |
[edit]
Semifinals Last Chance | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Player | Total | R1 Round 1
February 24, 2024 - 18:00 CST | R2 Round 2
February 24, 2024 - 18:50 CST | R3 Round 3
February 24, 2024 - 19:40 CST | R4 Round 4
February 24, 2024 - 20:30 CST | R5 Round 5
February 24, 2024 - 21:20 CST | |
1. | QingTian | 34 | 19 | 54 | 27 | 27 | 27 |
2. | RiYue | 30 | 27 | 27 | 19 | 81 | 36 |
3. | 60second | 26 | 63 | 45 | 63 | 36 | 19 |
4. | ICE | 24 | 45 | 19 | 36 | 63 | 81 |
5. | BigBol | 21 | 72 | 81 | 54 | 19 | 45 |
6. | Huanmie | 19 | 54 | 36 | 72 | 45 | 72 |
7. | Ace | 18 | 36 | 63 | 81 | 54 | 54 |
8. | A Hao | 13 | 81 | 72 | 45 | 72 | 63 |
Grand Finals[edit]
Grand Finals | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Player | Total | R1 Round 1
February 25, 2024 - 18:00 CST | R2 Round 2
February 25, 2024 - 18:50 CST | R3 Round 3
February 25, 2024 - 19:40 CST | R4 Round 4
February 25, 2024 - 20:30 CST | R5 Round 5
February 25, 2024 - 21:20 CST | R6 Round 6
February 25, 2024 - 22:10 CST | |
1. | QingTian | 34 | 27 | 45 | 72 | 36 | 36 | 18 |
2. | 60second | 31 | 81 | 18 | 81 | 27 | 18 | 36 |
3. | RiYue | 31 | 45 | 63 | 18 | 45 | 63 | 27 |
4. | ICE | 30 | 18 | 36 | 54 | 54 | 27 | 81 |
5. | AChen | 24 | 36 | 54 | 45 | 63 | 81 | 45 |
6. | XunGe | 23 | 72 | 72 | 63 | 18 | 54 | 54 |
7. | Sudowoodo | 23 | 63 | 27 | 27 | 72 | 72 | 72 |
8. | TianZun | 20 | 54 | 81 | 36 | 81 | 45 | 63 |
Additional Content[edit]
VODs[edit]
Main Broadcast | ||
---|---|---|
Group Stage | Semifinals | Grand Finals |
Group A | Group A | Finals |
Group B | Group B | |
Last Chance | Last Chance |