Liquipedia Discord: Join #tft to assist in the creation of the wiki. Contribute and be a part of growing the wiki together.
TOC 5: Huya Warrior Cup Season 3
From Liquipedia Teamfight Tactics Wiki
TFT Open Championship 5: Huya Warrior Cup Season 3
League Information
Series:
Organizers:
Game:
Teamfight Tactics
Game Mode:
Solos
Type:
Online
Prize Pool:
¥20,000 CNY
(≃ $2,911 USD)
(≃ $2,911 USD)
Start Date:
2023-04-05
End Date:
2023-04-16
Players:
36
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
About[edit]
Format[edit]
- Group Stage: April 10 - April 11
- 32 players are split into 4 lobbies of 5 Games.
- Top 4 from each lobby advance to Winner Bracket.
- Bot 4 from each lobby advance to Loser Bracker.
- Loser Bracket: April 12
- 16 players are split into 2 lobbies of 5 Games.
- Top 2 from each lobby advance to Seminifals.
- Winner Bracket: April 13
- 16 players are split into 2 lobbies of 5 Games.
- Top 4 from each lobby advance to Seminifals.
- Seminfals: April 14
- 4 invited players will join 12 players from Winner Bracket & Loser Bracket.
- 16 players are split into 2 lobbies 5 Games.
- Top 2 from each lobby advance to Finals.
- 3rd - 6th from each lobby advance to Comeback Stage.
- Comeback Stage: April 15
- 8 players will play in a lobby of 5 Games.
- Top 4 from each lobby advance to Finals.
- Finals: April 16
- Checkmate 18 Format - The first player to hit 18 points AND then secure a first-place finish will be the Champion!
- Max. 7 games: If there's no match point eligible player winning Game 7, the Champion will be declared based on the score.
- Winner qualifies to the TOC 5: Regional Finals as High Seed.
- 2nd - 4th qualify to the TOC 5: Regional LCQ.
- Checkmate 18 Format - The first player to hit 18 points AND then secure a first-place finish will be the Champion!
Points Distribution[edit]
- For Group Stage & Semifinals
- Click here to show Points Distribution
Points Distribution Place Points 1st 9 2nd 7 3rd 6 4th 5 5th 4 6th 3 7th 2 8th 1
- For Grand Finals
- Click here to show Points Distribution
Points Distribution Place Points 1st 8 2nd 7 3rd 6 4th 5 5th 4 6th 3 7th 2 8th 1
Prize Pool[edit]
¥20,000 CNY (≃ $2,911 USD) are spread among the participants as seen below:
(Converted $ USD prizes are based on the exchange rate on Apr 16, 2023: ¥1 CNY ≃ $0.14553 USD)
Results[edit]
Group Stage[edit]
[edit]
Group Stage: Lobby A | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Player | Total | R1 Round 1
April 10, 2023 - 14:00 CST | R2 Round 2
April 10, 2023 - 15:00 CST | R3 Round 3
April 10, 2023 - 16:00 CST | R4 Round 4
April 10, 2023 - 17:00 CST | R5 Round 5
April 10, 2023 - 18:00 CST | |
1. | Kezi | 35 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 72 | 36 |
2. | Ace | 28 | 54 | 36 | 54 | 19 | 45 |
3. | MiTu | 27 | 45 | 81 | 45 | 27 | 19 |
4. | QingHua | 27 | 36 | 27 | 27 | 63 | 54 |
5. | MiXiu | 21 | 27 | 45 | 36 | 81 | 72 |
6. | BanKu | 19 | 81 | 63 | 63 | 45 | 27 |
7. | 开始的净 | 16 | 63 | 54 | 72 | 54 | 63 |
8. | QituX | 12 | 72 | 72 | 81 | 36 | 81 |
[edit]
Group Stage: Lobby B | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Player | Total | R1 Round 1
April 10, 2023 - 14:00 CST | R2 Round 2
April 10, 2023 - 15:00 CST | R3 Round 3
April 10, 2023 - 16:00 CST | R4 Round 4
April 10, 2023 - 17:00 CST | R5 Round 5
April 10, 2023 - 18:00 CST | |
1. | EZ | 33 | 63 | 19 | 45 | 19 | 27 |
2. | LiTuChuan | 30 | 36 | 27 | 19 | 36 | 72 |
3. | DiYiZhi | 26 | 27 | 36 | 27 | 45 | 81 |
4. | HereWeGo | 23 | 19 | 72 | 81 | 27 | 54 |
5. | Godlike | 22 | 54 | 54 | 72 | 63 | 19 |
6. | Sea | 18 | 72 | 45 | 54 | 54 | 63 |
7. | WhiteDragon | 17 | 45 | 81 | 63 | 72 | 36 |
8. | 穿越花海遗迹 | 16 | 81 | 63 | 36 | 81 | 45 |
[edit]
Group Stage: Lobby C | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Player | Total | R1 Round 1
April 11, 2023 - 17:00 CST | R2 Round 2
April 11, 2023 - 18:00 CST | R3 Round 3
April 11, 2023 - 19:00 CST | R4 Round 4
April 11, 2023 - 20:00 CST | R5 Round 5
April 11, 2023 - 21:00 CST | |
1. | TianLong | 42 | 19 | 19 | 36 | 19 | 19 |
2. | YunTian | 27 | 54 | 63 | 27 | 27 | 36 |
3. | Chuqi | 25 | 63 | 36 | 19 | 54 | 63 |
4. | XiaoGangPao | 23 | 36 | 81 | 63 | 36 | 27 |
5. | ZhanWenYu | 23 | 45 | 54 | 45 | 45 | 54 |
6. | YangMing | 21 | 27 | 27 | 72 | 63 | 72 |
7. | 留常鱼 | 14 | 81 | 72 | 54 | 72 | 45 |
8. | Serein | 10 | 72 | 45 | 81 | 81 | 81 |
[edit]
Group Stage: Lobby D | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Player | Total | R1 Round 1
April 11, 2023 - 17:00 CST | R2 Round 2
April 11, 2023 - 18:00 CST | R3 Round 3
April 11, 2023 - 19:00 CST | R4 Round 4
April 11, 2023 - 20:00 CST | R5 Round 5
April 11, 2023 - 21:00 CST | |
1. | Shendu | 31 | 72 | 27 | 36 | 19 | 27 |
2. | KuangLuan | 28 | 27 | 63 | 27 | 72 | 19 |
3. | Cxx | 26 | 54 | 54 | 19 | 36 | 63 |
4. | ICE | 23 | 36 | 81 | 45 | 27 | 54 |
5. | TsingHua | 22 | 19 | 72 | 54 | 81 | 36 |
6. | XiGuaSweet | 19 | 81 | 36 | 72 | 45 | 45 |
7. | Guan | 19 | 45 | 45 | 63 | 54 | 72 |
8. | 福瑞白 | 17 | 63 | 19 | 81 | 63 | 81 |
Loser Bracker[edit]
[edit]
Loser Bracker: Lobby A | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Player | Total | R1 Round 1
April 12, 2023 - 14:00 CST | R2 Round 2
April 12, 2023 - 15:00 CST | R3 Round 3
April 12, 2023 - 16:00 CST | R4 Round 4
April 12, 2023 - 17:00 CST | R5 Round 5
April 12, 2023 - 18:00 CST | |
1. | Godlike | 36 | 72 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 27 |
2. | BanKu | 26 | 36 | 63 | 27 | 54 | 36 |
3. | MiXiu | 25 | 19 | 45 | 63 | 45 | 63 |
4. | WhiteDragon | 23 | 45 | 72 | 45 | 72 | 19 |
5. | 开始的净 | 23 | 63 | 27 | 72 | 36 | 45 |
6. | YangMing | 22 | 27 | 36 | 54 | 81 | 54 |
7. | TsingHua | 15 | 54 | 81 | 81 | 27 | 72 |
8. | 穿越花海遗迹 | 15 | 81 | 54 | 36 | 63 | 81 |
[edit]
Loser Bracker: Lobby B | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Player | Total | R1 Round 1
April 12, 2023 - 17:00 CST | R2 Round 2
April 12, 2023 - 18:00 CST | R3 Round 3
April 12, 2023 - 19:00 CST | R4 Round 4
April 12, 2023 - 20:00 CST | R5 Round 5
April 12, 2023 - 21:00 CST | |
1. | Guan | 28 | 36 | 45 | 19 | 54 | 54 |
2. | 福瑞白 | 27 | 19 | 19 | 81 | 72 | 36 |
3. | Sea | 27 | 81 | 27 | 45 | 27 | 27 |
4. | 留常鱼 | 24 | 27 | 72 | 54 | 36 | 45 |
5. | QituX | 23 | 54 | 81 | 36 | 63 | 19 |
6. | ZhanWenYu | 22 | 72 | 36 | 63 | 19 | 72 |
7. | Serein | 21 | 63 | 63 | 27 | 45 | 63 |
8. | XiGuaSweet | 13 | 45 | 54 | 72 | 81 | 81 |
Winner Brakcet[edit]
[edit]
Winner Bracker: Lobby A | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Player | Total | R1 Round 1
April 13, 2023 - 14:00 CST | R2 Round 2
April 13, 2023 - 15:00 CST | R3 Round 3
April 13, 2023 - 16:00 CST | R4 Round 4
April 13, 2023 - 17:00 CST | R5 Round 5
April 13, 2023 - 18:00 CST | |
1. | YunTian | 30 | 27 | 54 | 54 | 36 | 19 |
2. | XiaoGangPao | 29 | 54 | 19 | 19 | 54 | 63 |
3. | KuangLuan | 27 | 63 | 45 | 36 | 19 | 54 |
4. | DiYiZhi | 24 | 19 | 63 | 63 | 72 | 27 |
5. | MiTu | 21 | 81 | 27 | 72 | 45 | 36 |
6. | Cxx | 21 | 72 | 36 | 81 | 27 | 45 |
7. | Chuqi | 20 | 36 | 72 | 27 | 63 | 72 |
8. | Kezi | 13 | 45 | 81 | 45 | 81 | 81 |
[edit]
Winner Bracker: Lobby B | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Player | Total | R1 Round 1
April 13, 2023 - 17:00 CST | R2 Round 2
April 13, 2023 - 18:00 CST | R3 Round 3
April 13, 2023 - 19:00 CST | R4 Round 4
April 13, 2023 - 20:00 CST | R5 Round 5
April 13, 2023 - 21:00 CST | |
1. | TianLong | 28 | 63 | 54 | 19 | 19 | 63 |
2. | Ace | 26 | 81 | 19 | 63 | 54 | 19 |
3. | QingHua | 26 | 19 | 27 | 81 | 45 | 54 |
4. | Shendu | 25 | 27 | 36 | 36 | 81 | 45 |
5. | ICE | 24 | 72 | 45 | 45 | 36 | 36 |
6. | HereWeGo | 22 | 54 | 72 | 27 | 27 | 72 |
7. | LiTuChuan | 22 | 36 | 63 | 54 | 72 | 27 |
8. | EZ | 12 | 45 | 81 | 72 | 63 | 81 |
Semifinals[edit]
[edit]
Semifinals: Lobby A | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Player | Total | R1 Round 1
April 14, 2023 - 14:00 CST | R2 Round 2
April 14, 2023 - 15:00 CST | R3 Round 3
April 14, 2023 - 16:00 CST | R4 Round 4
April 14, 2023 - 17:00 CST | R5 Round 5
April 14, 2023 - 18:00 CST | |
1. | 福瑞白 | 32 | 54 | 45 | 19 | 45 | 19 |
2. | HongLian | 32 | 19 | 27 | 27 | 36 | 63 |
3. | Godlike | 23 | 36 | 63 | 81 | 19 | 54 |
4. | Ace | 22 | 72 | 36 | 54 | 63 | 27 |
5. | XiaoGangPao | 20 | 63 | 19 | 63 | 54 | 81 |
6. | TianZun | 20 | 27 | 54 | 72 | 81 | 36 |
7. | YunTian | 18 | 45 | 81 | 45 | 72 | 45 |
8. | BanKu | 18 | 81 | 72 | 36 | 27 | 72 |
[edit]
Semifinals: Lobby B | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Player | Total | R1 Round 1
April 14, 2023 - 17:00 CST | R2 Round 2
April 14, 2023 - 18:00 CST | R3 Round 3
April 14, 2023 - 19:00 CST | R4 Round 4
April 14, 2023 - 20:00 CST | R5 Round 5
April 14, 2023 - 21:00 CST | |
1. | TianLong | 35 | 81 | 19 | 27 | 19 | 19 |
2. | DiYiZhi | 30 | 19 | 27 | 19 | 54 | 81 |
3. | QingHua | 22 | 27 | 36 | 36 | 81 | 72 |
4. | KuangLuan | 21 | 36 | 63 | 72 | 45 | 45 |
5. | Shendu | 21 | 72 | 54 | 45 | 27 | 63 |
6. | Huanmie | 21 | 54 | 45 | 63 | 63 | 36 |
7. | FuNingNing | 20 | 45 | 72 | 54 | 72 | 27 |
8. | Guan | 15 | 63 | 81 | 81 | 36 | 54 |
Comeback Stage[edit]
Comeback Stage | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Player | Total | R1 Round 1
April 15, 2023 - 17:00 CST | R2 Round 2
April 15, 2023 - 18:00 CST | R3 Round 3
April 15, 2023 - 19:00 CST | R4 Round 4
April 15, 2023 - 20:00 CST | R5 Round 5
April 15, 2023 - 21:00 CST | |
1. | QingHua | 30 | 19 | 27 | 19 | 54 | 81 |
2. | Shendu | 28 | 36 | 19 | 45 | 36 | 72 |
3. | Godlike | 27 | 27 | 36 | 36 | 81 | 27 |
4. | Huanmie | 24 | 63 | 54 | 63 | 45 | 19 |
5. | Ace | 22 | 81 | 63 | 27 | 27 | 54 |
6. | TianZun | 21 | 72 | 45 | 72 | 19 | 63 |
7. | KuangLuan | 18 | 45 | 72 | 54 | 72 | 45 |
8. | XiaoGangPao | 15 | 54 | 81 | 81 | 63 | 36 |
Grand Finals[edit]
Comeback Stage | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Player | Total | R1 Round 1
April 16, 2023 - 17:00 CST | R2 Round 2
April 16, 2023 - 18:00 CST | R3 Round 3
April 16, 2023 - 19:00 CST | R4 Round 4
April 16, 2023 - 20:00 CST | R5 Round 5
April 16, 2023 - 21:00 CST | |
1. | QingHua | 26 | 45 | 81 | 18 | 54 | 18 |
2. | HongLian | 25 | 81 | 45 | 27 | 27 | 45 |
3. | Shendu | 23 | 27 | 36 | 45 | 63 | 72 |
4. | 福瑞白 | 22 | 72 | 63 | 72 | 18 | 27 |
5. | Huanmie | 22 | 18 | 72 | 54 | 45 | 63 |
6. | Godlike | 22 | 54 | 54 | 36 | 72 | 36 |
7. | DiYiZhi | 21 | 36 | 27 | 63 | 81 | 54 |
8. | TianLong | 19 | 63 | 18 | 81 | 36 | 81 |