CTS Route 9
Fare: $0.00 (Fareless Service)
Route 9 Monday-Friday
PM times appear in bold
Downtown Transit Center |
Buchanan & 13th |
Grant & Alta Vista |
Walnut & Glenridge |
Witham Hill & Pinecone |
Grant & Kings |
9:00 |
9:05 |
9:10 |
9:15 |
9:20 |
9:25 |
11:00 |
11:05 |
11:10 |
11:15 |
11:20 |
11:25 |
1:00 |
1:05 |
1:10 |
1:15 |
1:20 |
1:25 |
3:00 |
3:05 |
3:10 |
3:15 |
3:20 |
3:25 |
5:00 |
5:05 |
5:10 |
5:15 |
5:20 |
5:25 |
7:00 |
7:05 |
7:10 |
7:15 |
7:20 |
7:25 |
Downtown Transit Center | Buchanan & 13th | Grant & Alta Vista | Walnut & Glenridge | Witham Hill & Pinecone | Grant & Kings |
9:00 | 9:05 | 9:10 | 9:15 | 9:20 | 9:25 |
11:00 | 11:05 | 11:10 | 11:15 | 11:20 | 11:25 |
1:00 | 1:05 | 1:10 | 1:15 | 1:20 | 1:25 |
3:00 | 3:05 | 3:10 | 3:15 | 3:20 | 3:25 |
5:00 | 5:05 | 5:10 | 5:15 | 5:20 | 5:25 |
Route 9 Turn by Turn
- From Downtown Transit Center
- Left on 5th Street
- Left on Buchanan Avenue
- Right on Kings Blvd
- Left on Grant Avenue
- Right on Witham Hill Drive
- Left on Walnut Blvd
- Right on Elmwood Drive
- Right on Witham Hill Drive
- Left on Grant Avenue
- Right on Kings Blvd
- Left on Buchanan Avenue
- Right on 5th Street
- Right on Monroe Avenue
- To Downtown Transit Center
Thank you for riding public transportation!