Category:Independent
From Ballotpedia
Subcategories
This category has the following 6 subcategories, out of 6 total.
C
- Current Independent attorney general (empty)
- Current Independent treasurer (empty)
Pages in category "Independent"
The following 200 pages are in this category, out of 5,374 total.
(previous page) (next page)A
- A'Shia Howard
- A. Bryant Hood (Danville City Council Member, Virginia, candidate 2022)
- A. D. Carter IV (Strasburg Town Council, Virginia, candidate 2022)
- A. D. Reid (Town of Farmville Council Member, Virginia, candidate 2022)
- A. Doyle Fields (Town of Lebanon Council Member, Virginia, candidate 2022)
- A. Fontaine Canada (Bridgewater Town Council, Virginia, candidate 2022)
- A. H. McClendon (Louisa County Public Schools, Jackson District, Virginia, candidate 2023)
- A. Keith Crigger (Rural Retreat Town Council, Virginia, candidate 2022)
- A. M. Schroeder
- A. Paje Cross (Woodstock Town Council, Virginia, candidate 2022)
- A. Ralph Casey (Rocky Mount Town Council, Virginia, candidate 2022)
- A. Wayne Bostic (Russell County Public Schools, District 4, Virginia, candidate 2023)
- A.G. Macallan
- A.G. Meyers
- A.J. Smith (Alabama)
- A.W. Hall (Smithfield Town Council, Virginia, candidate 2022)
- Aaron Arsenault
- Aaron Brent
- Aaron Coleman
- Aaron Frank
- Aaron J. Rawls (Martinsville City Council, Virginia, candidate 2022)
- Aaron James (Tennessee)
- Aaron Kester (Okanogan County Commissioner District 3, Washington, candidate 2022)
- Aaron L. Hooks (Montross Town Council, Virginia, candidate 2022)
- Aaron Lee
- Aaron Luciani
- Aaron Mais
- Aaron Matteson
- Aaron Metheny (Center Township Trustee, Boone County, Indiana, candidate 2022)
- Aaron P. Worsham (Quantico Town Council, Virginia, candidate 2022)
- Aaron Pehrson
- Aaron Ransom
- Aaron T. Hullett (Floyd County Public Schools, District A (Locust Grove), Virginia, candidate 2023)
- Aaron Trevino
- Aaron Y. Honig
- Abbie Lane
- Abby Norden
- Abe Korb
- Abigail K. Burnette (Carroll County Public Schools, Pine Creek District, Virginia, candidate 2023)
- Abraham A. Iqbal (Manassas City School Board Member, Virginia, candidate 2022)
- Abraham Ober
- Abram J. Ketchum (Surry County Board Of Supervisors, Virginia, candidate 2022)
- Ada Norah Henriquez
- Adam Adkins
- Adam B. Yoelin (Town of Farmville Council Member, Virginia, candidate 2022)
- Adam D. Wilson (Washington County Public Schools, F-01 Tyler District, Virginia, candidate 2023)
- Adam Dahl
- Adam Drissi
- Adam E. Chubb Jr. (Town of Dendron Council Member, Virginia, candidate 2022)
- Adam Goldberg
- Adam Harrsion
- Adam Jonasz
- Adam M. Charney (Mayor of Cape Charles, Virginia, candidate 2022)
- Adam Martinez-Gomez
- Adam Ortiz
- Adam Pilskog
- Adam Salviani
- Adam Schindler
- Adam Theo (Arlington County Board Member, Virginia, candidate 2022)
- Addison Sarter
- Adina Pelletier
- Adrian Mizher
- Adrian T. Dance Sr. (Petersburg City School Board Member, Virginia, candidate 2022)
- Adrien Meadows
- Akil Khalfani
- Al Gross
- Al Jaeger
- Al Krulick
- Al Mina
- Al Smith (Minnesota)
- Alan Caron
- Alan Carpenter
- Alan Fahnestock
- Alan G. Strealy (Bland County School Board, District 1, Virginia, candidate 2023)
- Alan Gordon
- Alan J. Hershberger (Town of Kenbridge Council Member, Virginia, candidate 2022)
- Alan Reynolds
- Alana V. Courtney (Town of Urbanna Council Member, Virginia, candidate 2022)
- Alax Jones
- Albert Schaal
- Alberto Enriquez
- Alden D. Fahringer (Mayor of Chase City, Virginia, candidate 2022)
- Aldo Dibelardino
- Alecia Wells
- Alejandro Arrieta
- Alejandro Murguia-Ortiz
- Alejandro Otman
- Alex "Al" Suffrin
- Alex E. Vargas (Accomack County Public Schools, District 9, Virginia, candidate 2023)
- Alex Fernandez (New York)
- Alex Gerow (Pacific County Auditor, Washington, candidate 2023)
- Alex Hammer
- Alex Holcomb
- Alex Johnson (Colorado)
- Alex Pereszlenyi
- Alex Weinstein
- Alex Wright
- Alexander Amicucci
- Alexander Anthony Zuponeck-Carlson (Spotsylvania County Public Schools, Livingston District, Virginia, candidate 2023)
- Alexander Armor
- Alexander Cheyenne Bacon
- Alexander Heidenreich
- Alexander Long IV (Town of Port Royal Council Member, Virginia, candidate 2022)
- Alexander Mendez
- Alexander Padro
- Alexander Peterson
- Alfred L. Cook (Mt. Crawford Town Council, Virginia, candidate 2022)
- Alfred Mayo
- Alfred O'Neil
- Alfred Rapoza
- Alfredo Morales Nieves
- Alfredo Taimanao
- Alfredo Taisacan Taimanao
- Ali Jordan
- Alice B. Talbert (Lawrenceville Town Council, Virginia, candidate 2022)
- Alice C. Toner (Quantico Town Council, Virginia, candidate 2022)
- Alice L. Woods (Staunton City Council, Virginia, candidate 2022)
- Alicia Gee
- Alicia Hansen
- Alicia Martinez
- Alisa B. Davis (Mayor of Chatham, Virginia, candidate 2022)
- Alison Bowers
- Alison Despathy
- Alison G. Fox (Poquoson City Council, Western, Virginia, candidate 2022)
- Allan Riordan-Randall
- Allen Buckley
- Allen D. Smith (Mayor of Victoria, Virginia, candidate 2022)
- Allen L. Felts Jr. (Buena Vista City Public Schools, At-large, Virginia, candidate 2023)
- Allen P. Durand (Scituate Town Council, Rhode Island, candidate 2022)
- Allen Steinhardt
- Allen Waters
- Allene S. Edwards (Capron Town Council, Virginia, candidate 2022)
- Allison Dougan
- Allison L. Sears (Caroline County Public Schools, Western Caroline District, Virginia, candidate 2023)
- Allison L. Spillman (Albemarle County Public Schools, At-large, Virginia, candidate 2023)
- Alma Francis Heyliger
- Alonzo L. Jones (Danville City Council Member, Virginia, candidate 2022)
- Althea Garrison
- Alvelyn Sanders
- Alvin Robinson (North Carolina)
- Alyse Galvin
- Alyssa Dara McDowell
- Alyssa S. Peterson
- Amanda Carter James
- Amanda J. Burns (Charlottesville City Public Schools, At-large, Virginia, candidate 2023)
- Amanda K. Cross (Roanoke Town Council Member, Indiana, candidate 2022)
- Amanda Mitchell Lyles (Advance Town Council Member, Indiana, candidate 2022)
- Amanda R. Flynn (West Warwick School Committee District 2, Rhode Island, candidate 2022)
- Amanda R. Murphy (Vermillion County Commissioner, District 2, Indiana, candidate 2022)
- Amanda Sands (Roanoke Town Council Member, Indiana, candidate 2022)
- Amanda Smith Jennings
- Ambar Marquis
- Amber B. Ham (Rockingham County Public Schools, District 2, Virginia, candidate 2023)
- Amber Bennett
- Amber Faith Morris (Town of Front Royal Council Member, Virginia, candidate 2022)
- Amber Hysell
- Amber Ivey
- Amber L. Lipscomb (Waynesboro City School Board Member, Virginia, candidate 2022)
- Amber M. Shupe (Duffield Town Council, Virginia, candidate 2022)
- Amie S. Murphy (Falls Church City Public Schools, At-large, Virginia, candidate 2023)
- Amir Lowery
- Amit Lal
- Ammon Bundy
- Amone Banks
- Amy Barden (Hamilton Town Council, Virginia, candidate 2022)
- Amy E. Walker (Patrick County Public Schools, Mayo River District, Virginia, candidate 2023)
- Amy Fresh
- Amy Michlitsch (Spink County Treasurer, South Dakota, candidate 2022)
- Amy Nichole Grady
- Amy Pate
- Amy T. Richards (Westmoreland County Public Schools, District 3, Virginia, candidate 2023)
- Ana Perez Gissy
- Ana Usma
- Analila Joya
- Andi D. Wilson (Nashville Town Council Member, At-large, Indiana, candidate 2022)
- Andra Higginbotham (Amherst Town Council, Virginia, candidate 2022)
- Andre O'Brian Key (Fluvanna County Public Schools, Rivanna District, Virginia, candidate 2023)
- Andrea Costley
- Andrea D. Fox (Nassawadox Town Council, Virginia, candidate 2022)
- Andrea M. Staskiel (New Kent County Public Schools, District 3, Virginia, candidate 2023)
- Andrea Rua Gonzalez
- Andrea Salinas
- Andrew "Andy" Larsen
- Andrew Bell
- Andrew Bennett (Louisiana)
- Andrew C. Lowder (Strasburg Town Council, Virginia, candidate 2022)
- Andrew Forrest White
- Andrew Halcro
- Andrew Hyduchak
- Andrew I. Kohen (Harrisonburg City School Board Member, Virginia, candidate 2022)
- Andrew J. MacDonald (Clarke County School Board Member, Russell, Virginia, candidate 2022)
- Andrew Kamal
- Andrew Kelly
- Andrew Kennedy (Ohio)
- Andrew Nutter
- Andrew O'Connor
- Andrew Ostrowski
- Andrew Pacetti
- Andrew Phelps