Thursday
GOLF
4 a.m. EPGA Tour: Aberdeen Standard Investments Scottish Open, first round — Golf
1 p.m. LPGA Tour: ShopRite LPGA Classic, first round — Golf
4 p.m. PGA Tour: Sanderson Farms Championship, first round — Golf
HORSE RACING
12:30 p.m. Belmont Park — FS2
MLB
Noon Cincinnati at Atlanta, Game 2 — ESPN
1 p.m. Houston at Minnesota, Game 3 (if necessary) — ESPN2
2 p.m. Miami at Chicago Cubs, Game 2 — Chs. 10, 25; Radio, 940-AM, 710-AM (S)
3 p.m. Chicago White Sox at Oakland, Game 3 (if necessary) — ESPN
4 p.m. Toronto at Tampa Bay, Game 3 (if necessary) — TBS
5 p.m. St. Louis at San Diego, Game 2 — ESPN2
7 p.m. N.Y. Yankees at Cleveland, Game 3 (if necessary) — ESPN
10 p.m. Milwaukee at L.A. Dodgers, Game 2 — ESPN
MMA
4 p.m. Bellator: Paul Daley vs. Derek Anderson — CBSSN
NFL
8:20 p.m. Denver at N.Y. Jets — NFL; Radio, 560-AM, 99.9-FM
TENNIS
2 a.m. French Open: Second round — Tennis
WOMEN’S COLLEGE SOCCER
6 p.m. Boston College at Notre Dame — ACC
8 p.m. Florida St. at Virginia Tech — ACC
WOMEN’S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL
4 p.m. Clemson at Florida St. — ACC
7 p.m. Kansas St. at West Virginia — ESPNU
Friday
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
7 p.m. Campbell at Wake Forest — ACC
9 p.m. Louisiana Tech at BYU — ESPN2
COLLEGE SOCCER
6 p.m. Wake Forest at North Carolina St. — ACC
8 p.m. Duke at North Carolina — ACC
GOLF
4 a.m. EPGA Tour: Aberdeen Standard Investments Scottish Open, second round — Golf
1 p.m. LPGA Tour: ShopRite LPGA Classic, second round — Golf
4 p.m. PGA Tour: Sanderson Farms Championship, second round — Golf
HORSE RACING
12:30 p.m. Belmont Park — FS2
4 p.m. TVG Trackside — NBCSN
5 p.m. Breeder’s Cup Challenge Series — NBCSN
MLB
2 p.m. Miami at Chicago, Game 3 (if necessary) — Chs. 10, 25; Radio, 940-AM, 710-AM (S)
3 p.m. Cincinnati at Atlanta, Game 3 (if necessary) — ESPN
6:30 p.m. Milwaukee at L.A. Dodgers, Game 3 (if necessary) — ESPN
10 p.m. St. Louis at San Diego, Game 3 (if necessary) — ESPN
NBA
9 p.m. Miami vs. L.A. Lakers, Game 2 — Chs. 10, 25
RUGBY
5:30 a.m. NRL: Teams TBD — FS2
TENNIS
2 a.m. French Open: Third round — Tennis
WNBA
7 p.m. Seattle vs. Las Vegas, Game 1 — ESPN2
WOMEN’S COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY
3 p.m. Syracuse at Virginia — ACC
4:30 p.m. North Carolina at Louisville — ACC
WOMEN’S COLLEGE SOCCER
7 p.m. Tennessee at Georgia — SEC
8 p.m. Mississippi St. at Ole Miss — ESPNU
WOMEN’S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL
6 p.m. TCU at Baylor — ESPNU
Saturday
AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE
2:30 a.m. St. Kilda vs. Western — FS2
6 a.m. West Coast vs. Collingwood — FS2
AUTO RACING
1 p.m. NASCAR Truck Series: Talladega 250, Talladega Superspeedway — FS1
2:30 p.m. IndyCar: Harvest Grand Prix — Chs. 5, 6
4:30 p.m. NASCAR Xfinity Series: Ag-Pro 300, Talladega Superspeedway — NBCSN
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
Noon TCU at Texas — Chs. 7, 29
Noon Baylor at West Virginia — Chs. 10, 25
Noon North Carolina St. at Pittsburgh — ACC
Noon South Carolina at Florida — ESPN; Radio, 940-AM
Noon Arkansas St. at Coastal Carolina — ESPN2
Noon East Carolina at Georgia St. — ESPNU
Noon Missouri at Tennessee — SEC
12:30 p.m. UTSA at UAB — Fox Sports Florida
1:30 p.m. Abilene Christian at Army — CBSSN
3:30 p.m. Texas A&M at Alabama — Chs. 4, 12
3:30 p.m. North Carolina at Boston College — Chs. 10, 25
3:30 p.m. Oklahoma St. at Kansas — ESPN
3:30 p.m. Memphis at SMU — ESPN2
3:30 p.m. Texas Tech at Kansas St. — FS1
4 p.m. Virginia Tech at Duke — ACC
4 p.m. Charlotte at FAU — ESPNU; Radio, 640-AM
4 p.m. Jacksonville St. at Florida St. — Fox Sports Sun; Radio, 850-AM
4 p.m. Ole Miss at Kentucky — SEC
6 p.m. Navy at Air Force — CBSSN
7:30 p.m. Oklahoma at Iowa St. — Chs. 10, 25
7:30 p.m. Auburn at Georiga — ESPN
7:30 p.m. Tulsa at UCF — ESPN2
7:30 p.m. Southern Miss at North Texas — Fox Sports Florida
7:30 p.m. LSU at Vanderbilt — SEC
8 p.m. Virginia at Clemson — ACC
GOLF
7 a.m. EPGA Tour: Aberdeen Standard Investments Scottish Open, third round — Golf
1 p.m. LPGA Tour: ShopRite LPGA Classic, third round — Golf
4 p.m. PGA Tour: Sanderson Farms Championship, third round — Golf
HORSE RACING
12:30 p.m. Belmont Park — FS2
5 p.m. Preakness Stakes — Chs. 5, 6
MMA
8 p.m. PBC Fight Night: Mark Magsayo vs. Rigoberto Hermosillo — FS1
10:30 p.m. UFC Fight Night: Holly Holm vs. Irene Aldana — ESPN
RUGBY
3:30 a.m. NRL: Teams TBD — FS1
5:30 a.m. NRL: Teams TBD — FS1
SOCCER
7:25 a.m. Premier League: Teams TBD — NBCSN
9:55 a.m. Premier Leauge: Teams TBD — NBCSN
12:30 p.m. Premier League: Leeds United vs. Manchester City — Chs. 5, 6
4:30 p.m. N.Y. Red Bulls at Orlando — Chs. 7, 29
8 p.m. MLS: N.Y. City FC at Miami — My33
10 p.m. NWSL: Utah vs. Portland — CBSSN
TENNIS
2 a.m. French Open: Third round — Tennis
Sunday
AUTO RACING
Noon Intercontinental GT Challenge: Indianapolis — CBSSN
2 p.m. NASCAR Cup Series: YellaWood 500, Talladega Superspeedway — Chs. 5, 6
2:30 p.m. NHRA Drag Racing: AAA Insurance Midwest Nationals — FS1
4:30 p.m. Intercontinental GT Challenge: Indianapolis — CBSSN
BULL RIDING
2 p.m. PBR: Wrangler Invitational — CBSSN
GOLF
6:30 a.m. EPGA Tour: Aberdeen Standard Investments Scottish Open, final round — Golf
1 p.m. LPGA Tour: ShopRite LPGA Classic, final round — Golf
4 p.m. PGA Tour: Sanderson Farms Championship, final round — Golf
HORSE RACING
9:30 a.m. Arc de I’ARc de Triomphe — FS1
12:30 p.m. Belmont Park — FS2
4:30 p.m. Breeders’ Cup Challenge — NBCSN
MARATHON
2 a.m. London Marathon — NBCSN
NBA
7:30 p.m. Miami vs. L.A. Lakers, Game 3 — Chs. 10, 25
NFL
1 p.m. Seattle at Miami — Chs. 7, 29; Radio, 560-AM, 99.9-FM
8:20 p.m. Philadelphia at San Francisco — Chs. 5, 6
RUGBY
1 a.m. NRL: Teams TBD — FS2
SOCCER
6:25 a.m. Serie A: Atalanta vs. Cagliari — ESPN2
8:55 a.m. Premier League: Teams TBD — NBCSN
11:25 a.m. Premier League: Teams TBD — NBCSN
10 p.m. Liga MX: Tijuana vs. Guadalajara — FS1
TENNIS
2 a.m. French Open: Round of 16 — Tennis
WNBA
3 p.m. Seattle vs. Las Vegas, Game 2 — Chs. 10, 25
WOMEN’S COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY
Noon Duke at North Carolina — ACC
1:30 p.m. Boston College at Louisville — ACC
WOMEN’S COLLEGE SOCCER
Noon Boston College at Lousiville — Fox Sports Sun
1 p.m. Kentucky at South Carolina — SEC
3 p.m. Miami at Virginia — ACC
3 p.m. Pittsburgh at Virginia Tech — Fox Sports Sun
3 p.m. Texas A&M at Arkansas — SEC
5 p.m. Clemson at Duke — ACC
5 p.m. Alabama at Florida — SEC