Directed by
Marc Webb |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jeffrey Paul King |
Cast
Daniel Ings | ... | Danny | |
Karin Konoval | ... | Judge Paula Judge | |
Sarah Drew | ... | Sarah Cooper | |
Kirsten Nelson | ... | Francine | |
Kimberly Guerrero | ... | Mary | |
Jonathan Slavin | ... | Eugene | |
James Lesure | ... | Tom | |
John Finn | |||
Jaycie Dotin | ... | Wilma | |
Carlos Leal | |||
Annie Funke | ... | Corrine Dearborn | |
Victoria Gabrielle Platt | ... | Nancy | |
Toby Hargrave | ... | Burt | |
Jack Moore | ... | Josh | |
Adam Beauchesne | ... | Reporter | |
Meena Mann | ... | Reporter | |
Sebastian Kroon | ... | Russell Moore | |
Wanda Ayala | ... | Reporter | |
Cody Davis | ... | Hunter | |
Kristine Wilson | ... | Reporter | |
Ariana Nica | ... | Violet | |
Evelyne Morissette | ... | Tourist | |
Stuart Murray | ... | New Hampshire Townsfolk (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jeff Grosvenor | ... | executive producer |
Mark Martin | ... | producer |
Tara McSherry | ... | associate producer |
Leo Pearlman | ... | executive producer |
Marc Webb | ... | executive producer |
Casting By
Elizabeth Barnes | ||
Tannis Vallely |
Production Design by
James Philpott |
Art Direction by
Jason Ray | ... | (as Jason C. Ray) |
Set Decoration by
Joe Cristello |
Costume Design by
Vicky Mulholland |
Makeup Department
Monica Bargen | ... | hair department head |
Beverly Hoy | ... | makeup artist |
Amanda McGowan | ... | makeup department head |
Elke Winters | ... | makeup artist |
Mary Phan | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brebner Catherine | ... | trainee assistant director |
Lorie Gibson | ... | key second assistant director |
Patrice Leung | ... | first assistant director |
Alecia Maslechko | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Chelsea Abe | ... | illustrator |
Quentin Borger | ... | set buyer |
Luc De Schutter | ... | scenic painter |
Andrew Glavina | ... | signwriter/sign fabricator |
Mark Jones | ... | lead dresser |
Brant Lindroos | ... | lead dresser |
Mark Linsley | ... | assistant property master |
Patrick Lo | ... | graphic designer |
Ivana Pauletig | ... | graphic designer |
Lizzi Pedersen | ... | assistant set decorator |
Megan Poss | ... | set designer |
Jonathan Stamp | ... | assistant art director |
Darcy Wyness | ... | best boy greensman |
Sound Department
Brad J. Bakelmun | ... | foley editor |
Ian Ferguson | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Sami Ghali | ... | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Raul Ortego | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matt Almas | ... | key grip |
Adam Burrows | ... | first assistant camera |
Fred Donaldson | ... | lighting technician |
Damien Giles | ... | dolly grip |
Nathan McTague | ... | c camera operator |
Adam Tamer | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera |
Simon R. Wilkins | ... | motion picture video coordinator |
Casting Department
Jonathan Avila | ... | casting assistant |
Elizabeth Ayoob | ... | casting associate |
Ainsley Klassen | ... | Extras Casting Associate: Pilot |
Catherine Michaud | ... | casting coordinator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Leanne Clerihue | ... | assistant costume designer |
Terry Pitts | ... | costume illustrator |
Antoine Ville | ... | truck costumer |
Ruby Woods | ... | costume buyer |
Editorial Department
James Brill | ... | on-line editor |
Jake Cohen | ... | assistant editor |
Brian Ging | ... | assistant editor |
Jay Tovar | ... | post-production assistant |
Jake Keller | ... | assistant on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Robert Amar | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Jonathan Leahy | ... | music supervisor |
Dean Menta | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Christine Wilson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Simon Carrigan | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Fred Davies | ... | picture car coordinator |
Sam Ellsworth | ... | picture car mechanic |
Ron Gavin | ... | transportation coordinator |
Rainer Scheelisch | ... | transportation co-captain |
Additional Crew
Zachary Clark | ... | assistant: Marc Webb |
Al Domino | ... | researcher |
Steven Merk | ... | production coordinator |
Laura Mueller | ... | production assistant |
Karen Murphy | ... | clearance coordinator |
Christopher Renaud | ... | production assistant |
Connie Rusgen | ... | animal trainer |
Stacey Wilson | ... | assistant accountant |
Steve Woodley | ... | animal coordinator |