Directed by
John R. Leonetti | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Carey Van Dyke | ... | (screenplay by) & |
Shane Van Dyke | ... | (screenplay by) |
Tim Lebbon | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Hartley Gorenstein | ... | line producer |
Robert Kulzer | ... | producer (produced by) |
Scott Lambert | ... | producer |
Robert Leader | ... | associate producer |
Alexandra Milchan | ... | producer (produced by) |
Martin Moszkowicz | ... | executive producer |
Martin Salgo | ... | co-producer |
Bernhard Thür | ... | production executive |
Music by
tomandandy | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Michael Galbraith | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Michele Conroy |
Art Direction by
Andrea Kristof |
Costume Design by
Lea Carlson |
Makeup Department
Alissa Gee | ... | prosthetic effects technician |
Debby Gonzalez | ... | prosthetic makeup technician |
Anita Guastella | ... | makeup department head |
Emma-Lee Hilton | ... | prosthetic effects technician |
Paul Jones | ... | makeup effects designer |
Traci Loader | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Martin L. Mercer | ... | concept artist |
Dorota Mitoraj | ... | makeup department head: additional photography |
Lydia Pensa | ... | hair department head |
Aimee Spiers | ... | makeup artist |
Rita Stapleton | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Kerry Vaughan | ... | makeup artist |
Mark Wotton | ... | key special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Andre Coutu | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lee Hughes | ... | post-production supervisor |
Andrew G. Munro | ... | unit production manager: additional photography |
Stefan Steen | ... | production manager |
John Zois | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sarah Campbell | ... | second assistant director |
Elizabeth Lee | ... | third assistant director |
Emma Petrakis | ... | set production assistant |
Nikki Sandler | ... | fourth assistant director |
Andrew Shea | ... | first assistant director |
Denzel Watson | ... | daily assistant director |
Art Department
Dave Bracken | ... | construction coordinator |
J.C. Cuthbert | ... | art department coordinator |
Michelle Haid | ... | first assistant props |
Jason Herriott | ... | key scenic |
Andrew Hill | ... | lead man |
Gergely König-Kapus | ... | storyboard artist |
Zheng Richard Wang | ... | first assistant art director |
Mike White | ... | on set key props |
Craig Williams | ... | property master |
Mauro Lacaprara | ... | key on set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Steve Baine | ... | foley artist |
Rob Bertola | ... | sound effects editor |
Taylor Brockelsby | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Alex Bullick | ... | sound effects editor |
Christian T. Cooke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ormangoren Gurkan | ... | sound assistant |
Dustin Harris | ... | dialogue editor |
Brian Horrell | ... | epk sound mixer |
Daniel Moctezuma | ... | foley recordist |
Peter Persaud | ... | foley recordist (as Pete Persaud) |
Tyler Rambie | ... | adr mixer |
Nathan Robitaille | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jeffrey Roy | ... | adr mixer |
Robert Turi | ... | sound mixer |
Brad Zoern | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark Zsifkovits | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gina Gyles | ... | foley assistant (uncredited) |
Kathie Talbot | ... | additional sound design (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Michael W. Hamilton | ... | special effects technician |
Nicole Johnson | ... | special effects prep key |
Nicholas Laine | ... | special effects technician |
Derek Liscoumb | ... | special effects supervisor |
Kirk Middleton | ... | special effects key |
Vimal Parmar | ... | special effects technician |
Michele Sloss | ... | special effects prep key |
Spencer Wowk | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Nishok Alagesan | ... | compositor: Mr. X |
Isabelle Alles | ... | pipeline developer: Mr. X |
Carlos Arancibia | ... | animator: Mr. X |
Manidhar Areti | ... | cg effects artist: Mr. X (as Mani Areti) |
Lambert Assémat | ... | animator: Mr. X (as Lambert Assemat) |
Greg Astles | ... | compositor: Mr. X |
Igor Avdyushin | ... | lighting lead: Mr. X |
Vamsi Ayyagari | ... | additional production manager: Mr. X (as Vamsi Mohan Ayyagari) |
Gopimani B. | ... | rotoscope artist: Mr. X |
Hariprasad B. | ... | rotoscope artist: Mr. X |
Justin Bates | ... | compositor: Mr. X |
Barb Benoit | ... | compositor: Mr. X |
Asha Bhaskaran | ... | cg effects artist: Mr. X |
Zena Bielewicz | ... | compositor: Mr. X |
Dave Blommers | ... | systems: Mr. X |
J. Alan Bradshaw | ... | lighting artist: Mr. X |
Rakesha C.R. | ... | rotoscope artist: Mr. X |
Craig Calvert | ... | lighting artist: Mr. X |
Laura Carnegie | ... | visual effects editorial: Mr. X |
Alan Carreno Esquivel | ... | compositor: Mr. X (as Alan Carreno) |
Andrew Carruthers | ... | visual effects coordinator: Mr. X |
Kishore Chandrasekharan | ... | animator: Mr. X |
Virendra Chauhan | ... | additional production manager: Mr. X (as Virendra Ramsingh Chauhan) |
Shaoai Chen | ... | digital matte painter: Mr. X |
Jin Yan Cheng | ... | cg modeller: Mr. X |
Gabriel Chiang | ... | cg modelling lead: Mr. X |
Parichoy Choudhury | ... | lighting artist: Mr. X |
Paul Creamer | ... | animator: Mr. X |
Mitch Crease | ... | compositor: Mr. X |
D Diwagar | ... | layout artist: Mr. X (as Diwager Durai) / tracking artist: Mr. X (as Diwager Durai) |
Mathew Dale | ... | on set lead data wrangler: Mr. X |
Graham Day | ... | compositor: Mr. X |
Juan de Santiago | ... | cg modeller: Mr. X |
Chris De Souza | ... | animator: Mr. X |
Andrei Delgado | ... | animator: Mr. X |
Jyoti Bhalchandra Deshpande | ... | visual effects production manager: Mr. X (as Jyoti Deshpande Namjoshi) |
Kunal Dhawan | ... | visual effects coordinator: Mr. X |
Fred Duarte | ... | visual effects coordinator: Mr. X |
Colton Dujon | ... | tracking and layout artist: Mr. X |
Peter Dydo | ... | animator: Mr. X |
Gwendolyn Dyk | ... | rotoscope artist: Mr. X |
Jason Edwardh | ... | animator: Mr. X |
Patrick Fallis | ... | visual effects dailies editor: Mr. X |
Rory Falloon | ... | systems: Mr. X |
Olabisi Famutimi | ... | tracking and layout artist: Mr. X |
Andrew Farris | ... | compositor: Mr. X |
Naomi Foakes | ... | resource manager: Mr. X |
Hayley Fromstein | ... | animator: Mr. X |
Jeremy Fung | ... | cg effects artist: Mr. X |
Wilfred Garcia | ... | tracking and layout artist: Mr. X |
Matt Glover | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Eilidh Goosen | ... | visual effects editorial: Mr. X |
Seema Gopalakrishnan | ... | character rigging lead: Mr. X |
Mark O. Hammond | ... | digital compositor |
Amanda Heppner | ... | cg modeller: Mr. X |
Martin Hesselink | ... | animator: Mr. X |
Darren Hinchy | ... | visual effects editorial: Mr. X |
Matt Horner | ... | animator: Mr. X |
Réka Horányi | ... | animator: Mr. X (as Reka Horanyi) |
Chenchen Ji | ... | character rigger: Mr. X |
Kenny Jia | ... | digital matte painter: Mr. X |
Govind Kalburgi | ... | additional production manager: Mr. X (as Govind Kalgurgi) |
Muthyala Krishnaiah | ... | tracking and layout artist: Mr. X |
Tiwari Tharun Kumar | ... | rotoscope artist: Mr. X |
Jose Kutty | ... | lighting artist: Mr. X |
Nahye Kwon | ... | lighting artist: Mr. X (as Jessy Kwon) |
Kenneth Lai | ... | fx artist: Mr. X |
Nina Lankveld | ... | compositor: Mr. X |
Nikita Lebedev | ... | creature design lead: Mr. X |
Krishanthan Lenkasrooban | ... | animator: Mr. X |
Yanyan Li | ... | character rigger: Mr. X |
Madison Littlefield | ... | Compositor: Mr.X |
Chris Lyons-Uhlenbrauck | ... | compositor: Mr. X |
Krishna Murthy M.V. | ... | compositor: Mr. X |
Ryan MacDuff | ... | visual effects coordinator: Mr. X |
Justin Mah | ... | animator: Mr. X |
Mario Marengo | ... | pipeline developer: Mr. X |
Samuel Felix Eugene Martono | ... | cg modeller: Mr. X (as Felix Eugene) |
Bency Mathew | ... | rotoscope artist: Mr. X |
Rakesh Maurya | ... | compositor: Mr. X |
Sean Ryan McEwan | ... | cg effects artist: Mr. X (as Sean McEwan) |
Sarah McMurdo | ... | supervising visual effects producer: Mr. X |
Brodie McNeill | ... | compositing supervisor: Mr. X |
Jai Mehta | ... | compositor: Mr. X |
Alan Millan | ... | compositor: Mr. X |
Simon James Milner | ... | animator: Mr. X |
Christopher Minos | ... | animator: Mr. X |
Taj Nabhani | ... | cg modeller: Mr. X |
Tom Nagy | ... | cg supervisor: Mr. X |
Laura Nettles | ... | lighting artist: Mr. X |
Yuhay-Ray Ng | ... | cg modeller: Mr. X |
Andrew Nguyen | ... | digital matte painter: Mr. X |
Jordan Nieuwland | ... | creature design lead: Mr. X |
Marcin Nikiforuk | ... | digital matte painter: Mr. X |
Tom O'Bready | ... | cg effects artist: Mr. X |
Tharanipathi Padmanabhan | ... | tracking and layout artist: Mr. X (as Tharanipathi P.) |
Suresh Pandi | ... | compositor: Mr. X |
Alessandro Pantanella | ... | compositor: Mr. X |
Sun Kyu Park | ... | visual effects coordinator: Mr. X (as Sunkyu Park) |
Jessica Parsons | ... | visual effects coordinator: Mr. X |
Keyur n Patel | ... | compositor: Mr. X (as Keyur Patel) |
Graham Peddie | ... | operations: Mr. X |
Jorge Perez | ... | lighting artist: Mr. X |
David Peters | ... | compositor: Mr. X |
Justin Phillips | ... | character rigging lead: Mr. X |
Kiran Prasad | ... | additional production manager: Mr. X (as Kiran Prasad Nair) |
Jim Price | ... | pipeline developer: Mr. X |
Jorge de Jesús Pérez Alba | ... | lighting artist: Mr. X |
Ramarajan R. | ... | tracking and layout artist: Mr. X |
Prashant Raj | ... | compositor: Mr. X |
Rakesh | ... | digital matte painter: Mr. X (as Rakesh Kumar Lad) |
Matt Ralph | ... | tracking supervisor: Mr. X |
Thelma Rangel | ... | resource manager: Mr. X |
Matthew Riche | ... | character rigger: Mr. X |
Mia Robertson | ... | visual effects coordinator: Mr. X |
Tom Rodwell | ... | character rigger: Mr. X |
Croft Russell | ... | rotoscope artist: Mr. X |
Neha Kiran Sadre | ... | visual effects coordinator: Mr. X |
Gustavo Sanchez-Perez | ... | cg effects artist: Mr. X (as Gustavo Sanchez Perez) |
Joel Saunders | ... | compositor: Mr. X |
Brandon Schaafsma | ... | visual effects editor |
Milan Schere | ... | visual effects |
Matt Schofield | ... | digital matte painter: Mr. X |
Karl Schudeck | ... | animator: Mr. X |
Alexandre Scott | ... | lighting artist: Mr. X |
P. Kevin Scott | ... | animation supervisor: Mr. X (as Kevin Scott) |
Jon Shin | ... | rotoscope artist: Mr. X |
Gage Shindler | ... | systems: Mr. X |
Greg Sigurdson | ... | visual effects producer: Mr. X (as Greg 'Ziggy' Sigurdson) |
Dhirendra Singh | ... | compositor: Mr. X |
Brian A. Smeets | ... | cg effects artist: Mr. X (as Brian Smeets) |
Doug Smith | ... | character rigger: Mr. X (as Doug E. Smith) |
Jessica Spinelli | ... | pipeline developer: Mr. X |
Luke Stevens | ... | visual effects editorial / visual effects editorial: Mr. X |
Conner Stirling | ... | visual effects dailies editor: Mr. X |
Liz Sui | ... | digital matte painter: Mr. X |
Simran Takhar | ... | compositor: Mr. X |
Michael C. Tang | ... | rotoscope artist: Mr. X |
Vinay Thakur | ... | compositor: Mr. X |
Bade Timuroglu | ... | character rigger: Mr. X |
Wei Che Tseng | ... | compositor: Mr. X (as Wei-Che Tseng) |
Vineetha Upadrashta | ... | compositor: Mr. X |
Kamalshis Vibhakar Upare | ... | compositor: Mr. X |
Srinivasan Velayutham | ... | lighting artist: Mr. X |
Preethi Venkateswaran | ... | cg modeler: Mr. X |
Ezra Waddell | ... | animator: Mr. X |
Aaron Weintraub | ... | pipeline supervisor: Mr. X |
Brianne Wells | ... | visual effects coordinator: Mr. X |
Ran Long Wen | ... | cg effects artist: Mr. X |
Emily Wiebe | ... | animator: Mr. X |
Fiona Wong | ... | digital matte painter: Mr. X |
Luke Xu | ... | cg effects artist: Mr. X |
Olivia Yapp | ... | compositor: Mr. X |
Alan Liwen Ying | ... | tracking and layout artist: Mr. X |
Kyle Yoneda | ... | effects supervisor / lead cg effects: Mr. X |
Ashkan Yousefi | ... | cg effects artist: Mr. X |
Jessica Zanetti | ... | animator: Mr. X |
Rio Lezhou Zhang | ... | cg modeller: Mr. X (as Rio Zhang) |
Devin Marie Zoltowski | ... | compositor: Mr. X (as Devin Zoltowski) |
Reza Abolmolouk | ... | animation td: Mr. X (uncredited) |
Emmanuel Carranza | ... | fx artist (uncredited) |
Galen Caulfield | ... | compositor: Mr.X (uncredited) |
Robin Dutta | ... | Senior Compositing Technical Director (uncredited) |
Nahye Kwon | ... | lighting artist (uncredited) |
Grant Lynch | ... | visual effects editorial (uncredited) |
Simon James Milner | ... | crowd supervisor (uncredited) |
Sebastian Munoz Silva | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Brittany Piacente | ... | compositor (uncredited) / digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Alex Armbruster | ... | stunt double: Billy MacLellan |
Marco Bianco | ... | Key Stunt Rigger: additional photography |
Sally Bishop | ... | stunt double: Barbara Gordon |
Bernadette Couture | ... | stunt performer |
Eric Daniel | ... | stunt performer |
Jean Frenette | ... | stunt coordinator: additional photography |
Naomi Frenette | ... | stunt double: additional photography |
Simon Girard | ... | key stunt rigger / stunt double: Stanley Tucci / stunt double: stanley tucci |
Melissa Kelly | ... | stunt double |
Layton Morrison | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jennifer Murray | ... | stunt double: Kiernan Shipka |
Vincent Rother | ... | stunt double: Chris Whitby |
John Stoneham Jr. | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nicholas Carrigan-Papadopoulos | ... | electrician |
Bob Davidson | ... | gaffer |
Michael Fawcett | ... | digital imaging technician: daily |
Jason Greenslade | ... | dolly grip |
Marcel Janisse | ... | focus puller: "b" camera |
Dino Laurenza | ... | camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam operator |
Benjamin Martin Cocher | ... | bts/epk camera |
Paul Miguel Michel | ... | gaffer: second unit (as Paul Michel) |
Jefferson Sheppard | ... | lighting technician |
Robert Turi | ... | drone pilot |
Allan Wylie | ... | video coordinator |
Animation Department
Paul Creamer | ... | animator |
Hayley Fromstein | ... | animator |
Matthew Horner | ... | animator |
Ezra Waddell | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Sara Kay | ... | casting: Canada |
Jenny Lewis | ... | casting: Canada |
Kalene Osborne | ... | casting associate |
Jane Rogers | ... | background casting |
Austin Tobe | ... | local casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sandra Ardagna | ... | costume buyer |
Minda Johnson | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jennifer Lantz | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Chris Dewolde | ... | dailies supervisor |
Robert Doyle | ... | first assistant editor |
Helena Escallon | ... | assistant editor |
Bill Ferwerda | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Tom Mayclim | ... | data manager: Deluxe Toronto |
Dave Muscat | ... | Additional Colorist |
Ian Passy | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Jennifer Spenelli | ... | location assistant editor |
Jerrett Zaroski | ... | post-production coordinator |
James Yazbeck | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Drazen Baric | ... | location manager |
Aaron R. Campbell | ... | assistant location manager / location production assistant (as Aaron Campbell) |
Michael Sperduti | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Kevin Banks | ... | music editor |
Christoph Becker | ... | music supervisor |
Albert Chang | ... | Composer: Additional Music - Trailer |
Erik Jourgensen | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Carolyn Arbuckle | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Laurie Alexander | ... | legal services: Constantin Film United States |
Cassandra Barbour | ... | rights and clearances |
John Bardswich | ... | digital intermediate project manager |
Nanci Bazzell | ... | consultant: sign language |
Aaron Becker | ... | title designer |
Charlotte Birmingham | ... | assistant: Mr. Tucci |
Christopher Borgers | ... | production assistant |
Jon Clifford | ... | technical director: mister smith entertainment |
Donald Colafranceschi | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Katie Coughlin | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Shiva Deonarine | ... | location support personal |
Michael DiPasquale | ... | production assistant (as Michael Dipasquale) |
Travis Dixon | ... | production assistant |
Norbert Hermannstädter | ... | managing director finance: Constantin Film |
Sara Holmes | ... | Post Production Accountant |
Sandra Jezierski | ... | production assistant |
Dan Langholtz | ... | consultant: sign language |
Catherine MacKinnon | ... | consultant: ASL (as Catherine Joell MacKinnon) |
Troy James Miller | ... | main title producer: Filmograph |
Andrew G. Munro | ... | production accountant |
Jessica Parkin | ... | Payroll Accountant / first assistant accountant: payroll |
Jonathan Pencharz | ... | production coordinator |
Josefina Perez | ... | first assistant accountant |
Cindy Ramjattan | ... | business representative: actra |
Sat Sidhu | ... | set teacher |
Pam Tomkinson | ... | VP: Operations & Finance, Constantin Film, United States |
Paraskewi Trianti | ... | assistant: Mr. Moszkowicz (as Paraskevi Trianti) |
Franz Trosthammer | ... | assistant: Mr. Moszkowicz |
Chris Violette | ... | stand in/photo double |
Jared Waine | ... | assistant: Mr. Moszkowicz |
Alexander Westmore | ... | assistant: Mr. Kulzer |
Tracy Worthington | ... | second assistant accountant |
Riccardo Mimmi | ... | Italian subtitles (uncredited) |