Directed by
Gavin O'Connor |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Bill Dubuque | ... | (characters) |
Bill Dubuque | ... | (written by) |
Bill Dubuque |
Cast
Jon Bernthal | ... | Brax | |
Ben Affleck | ... | Christian Wolff | |
J.K. Simmons | ... | Ray King | |
Daniella Pineda | |||
Cynthia Addai-Robinson | ... | Marybeth Medina | |
Grant Harvey | |||
Cassandra Blair | ... | Kayla | |
Kristen Ariza | ... | Date Organizer 1 | |
Paula Rhodes | ... | RV Mom | |
John Patrick Jordan | ... | Gerald | |
Robert Morgan | ... | (as Robert Morgann) | |
Michael John Benzaia | |||
Talia Thiesfield | ... | US Attorney Gutierrez | |
Fernando Chien | ... | Sorkis | |
Celeste Octavia | ... | Hipster In Western Bar | |
Megan Grano | ... | Annie | |
Alain Ali Washnevsky | ... | Herman Clerk | |
Abner Lozano | ... | Gino Sanchez | |
Alex Campbell | ... | Drone Operator | |
Liesel Kopp | ... | Ann Renee | |
Jeremy Radin | ... | Date Organizer 2 | |
David A. Chang | ... | FBI Agent | |
Catherine Adell | ... | Lori | |
Monica Bhatnagar | ... | Darby | |
Lincoln Bodin | ... | RV Big Brother | |
James P. Harkins | ... | LA Detective | |
Matt Linton | ... | Marybeth's Assistant | |
Elliot Bodin | ... | RV Little Brother | |
Allison Robertson | |||
Kelly Brighton | ... | Driver (uncredited) | |
Frank Scozzari | ... | U.S. Treasury Agent (uncredited) |
Produced by
Ben Affleck | ... | producer |
Dani Bernfeld | ... | executive producer |
Matt Damon | ... | producer |
Wes Hagan | ... | co-producer |
Kevin Halloran | ... | executive producer |
Lynette Howell Taylor | ... | producer |
Michael Joe | ... | executive producer |
Scott LaStaiti | ... | executive producer |
Jamie Patricof | ... | executive producer |
Sasha Veneziano | ... | co-producer |
Mark Williams | ... | producer |
Alison Winter | ... | executive producer |
Editing by
Richard Pearson |
Art Direction by
Christopher Brown | ... | supervising art director |
Sandra Doyle Carmola | ||
Rebekah Killam | ||
Katia Najera |
Set Decoration by
Susan Benjamin |
Makeup Department
Merc Arceneaux | ... | makeup department head |
Lisa Buono | ... | makeup artist |
Arleen Chavez | ... | Background Hair Supervisor |
Vivian Flores | ... | hair stylist |
Geno Freeman | ... | makeup artist |
Roma Goddard | ... | hair stylist |
Roxane Griffin | ... | hair stylist |
Carleigh Herbert | ... | makeup artist |
Silvina Knight | ... | makeup artist |
James MacKinnon | ... | key makeup artist |
Akiko Matsumoto | ... | makeup artist |
Jayson Medina | ... | hair stylist |
Geneva Nash Morgan | ... | makeup artist |
Luca Nemolato | ... | concept artist |
Gloria Pasqua Casny | ... | hair department head |
Roxanne Pike | ... | makeup artist |
Afton Storton | ... | key makeup artist |
Tania Vega | ... | makeup artist |
Michelle Vittone | ... | makeup artist |
Melanie Young | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Allen Kupetsky | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Eric Glasser | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Coalin Smith | ... | Second Unit |
Kasia Trojak | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Banner Agundez | ... | assistant property master |
Jon De Pabon | ... | dec.paint gangboss |
Richard Dubeau | ... | prop maker |
Stephanie Feinerman | ... | Set Decoration Coordinator |
Esther Fuentes | ... | Painter |
John Paul 'J.P.' Jones | ... | property master |
Anthony Karlic | ... | Paint Supervisor |
Georgia Kelly | ... | Set Decoration Production Assistant |
Joey Lovell | ... | Props assistant |
Marilyn Morgan-Mouneu | ... | Props assistant |
Todd Noel | ... | paint gang boss |
Kristina Parsons | ... | Props assistant |
Lars Petersen | ... | construction Coordinator |
Aaron Rodriguez | ... | standby painter |
Craig T. Shordon | ... | Paint Foreman |
Saulo Rebollar Soto | ... | Painter |
Emma Sparer | ... | set designer |
Colin Trevino-Odell | ... | property coordinator |
Shi Min Yong | ... | assistant art director |
Fante Zamora | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Peter J. Devlin | ... | sound mixer |
Noah Hubbell | ... | music playback operator |
David Raymond | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Clayton Byers | ... | special effects technician |
Mark R. Byers | ... | special effects supervisor |
Cameron Davidson | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Cody Hernandez | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Chris McIntyre | ... | data wrangler: 2nd unit |
Stunts
Bronte Coluccio | ... | Stunt Double: Daniella Pineda |
David Conk | ... | Fight choreographer |
Xingu Del Rosario | ... | stunts |
Luis Fernandez | ... | stunts |
Scott Hunter | ... | stunt double: Ben Affleck |
Nailah Johnson | ... | Stunt Double: Cynthia Addai-Robinson |
Ryan Klarenbach | ... | stunt performer |
Eric Linden | ... | Stunt Double: Jon Bernthal |
Jorge Longoria | ... | stunt performer |
Nathaniel 'Diggs' McAllister | ... | stunts |
Marco Morales | ... | stunt performer |
Chris Reid | ... | stunts |
Tim Storms | ... | Stunt Double: JK Simmons |
Camera and Electrical Department
Phillip Abeyta | ... | Fixtures Foreman |
Josh Bleibtreu | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Jordan Cramer | ... | c camera second assistant: 2nd unit |
Will Dameron | ... | lighting programmer |
Joshua Davis | ... | gaffer |
Adam Harrison | ... | Rigging Gaffer |
Dane Harvey | ... | key grip (second unit, segment) |
Matthew Haskins | ... | second assistant camera "a" camera |
Damon Marcellino | ... | Set Lighting Technician |
Chris Milani | ... | Best Boy Electric |
Patrick Moynahan | ... | aerial director of photography |
Louie Northern | ... | Drone Pilot |
Joel A. Ruiz | ... | Rigging Electrician |
David Scott | ... | fixtures assistant chief lighting technician |
Jeff Snyder | ... | video assist |
Emma Wetzel | ... | Digital Utility |
James Pat Whelan | ... | grip |
Joel White | ... | key grip: Rigging |
Casting Department
Elizabeth Valenti | ... | casting assistant |
Rebecca Wyman | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Roberta Bilé | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Taylor Hanley | ... | post production manager |
Yvan Lucas | ... | colorist / finishing colorist |
Mason Rebstock | ... | dailies operator: Company 3 |
Location Management
Raul Esparza III | ... | key assistant location manager |
Peter Gluck | ... | key assistant location manager |
Wes Hagan | ... | supervising location manager |
Douglass Jamison | ... | assistant location manager |
Lee David Lee | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Christine Bergren | ... | music clearance and legal |
Transportation Department
Jared Robbins Transpoman | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Cassandra Barbour | ... | Rights and Clearances |
Jeremy E. Goldstein | ... | additional armorer: second unit |
Cameron Greco | ... | Set Production Assistant |
Gage Hanlon | ... | Manager: Physical Production |
Eva Jensen | ... | Studio teacher |
Brittany Lorenzana | ... | second assistant accountant |
Carri McClure | ... | Unit Publicist |
Sasha Veneziano | ... | SVP of Physical Production |