To Walk Invisible: The Brontë Sisters (2016 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Sally Wainwright |
Writing Credits
Sally Wainwright | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Rebecca Eaton | ... | executive producer: Masterpiece |
Jonathan Leather | ... | line producer |
Karen Lewis | ... | producer |
Faith Penhale | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Read | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Sally Wainwright | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Lunn |
Cinematography by
David Raedeker | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Richard Cox |
Casting By
Beverley Keogh |
Production Design by
Grant Montgomery |
Art Direction by
Liz Simpson | ||
Nick Wilkinson | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Pilar Foy | ||
Helen Watson |
Costume Design by
Tom Pye |
Makeup Department
Amy Boyd | ... | hair and makeup artist |
Clare Golds | ... | makeup supervisor |
Melanie Lenihan | ... | hair: daily |
Jessica Taylor | ... | makeup department head |
Emily Thornton | ... | makeup artist |
Gillian Walsh | ... | additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Jeanette Haley | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lauren McGuiness | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nathan Juckes | ... | first assistant director |
Tony Lucas | ... | base assistant director |
Gemma Nunn | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Marie Barat | ... | art department trainee |
Amelia Bennett | ... | dressing props |
Eléonore Boisvieux | ... | art department trainee |
Solomon Honey | ... | draughtsman: set dec |
Mia Idiens | ... | art department assistant |
Jess Imrie | ... | production buyer |
Dave Lawson | ... | standby props |
Kerry-Ellen Maxwell | ... | stand-by art director |
Mark McIntyre | ... | stand-by props |
Joe Reel | ... | set dresser: dailies |
Mary Wainwright | ... | graphic designer |
Paul Ward | ... | Construction Manager |
Timna Woollard | ... | portrait artist |
Sound Department
Steve Browell | ... | sound effects editor |
Dan Green | ... | dialogue editor |
Stuart Hilliker | ... | dubbing mixer |
Xavier Jackson | ... | sound assistant |
Ric Perrin | ... | boom operator |
Jeff Richardson | ... | dialogue editor |
Nick Steer | ... | sound recordist |
Philip Clements | ... | foley editor (uncredited) / foley recordist (uncredited) |
Catherine Thomas | ... | foley artist (uncredited) / foley recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Steve Breheney | ... | special effects technician |
Ian Rowley | ... | special effects |
Rob Rowley | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
David Clifton | ... | visual effects artist |
Angus Wilson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Crispin Layfield | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ian Pead | ... | stunt performer |
Gordon Seed | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Angus Benson-Blair | ... | drone pilot |
Edward Botham | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera, dailies |
Stephen Cornacchia | ... | focus puller "a" camera |
Mel Hayward | ... | best boy |
Owen Henley | ... | second assistant camera |
Phil Lake | ... | assistant grip |
James Layton | ... | steadicam operator |
Darren Miller | ... | uav aerial camera operator |
Arron Monkman | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Gary Moyes | ... | still photographer |
Andrew Nowley | ... | camera trainee |
Michael James Robinson | ... | electrician |
Bernhard Rostoski | ... | gaffer |
Matt Squire | ... | still photographer |
Damon Waite | ... | Standby Rigger |
Casting Department
Sheraz Ahmed | ... | casting assistant |
Alex Jordan Forrest | ... | extras casting |
Wendy Patterson | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sean Barrett | ... | milliner |
Nadine Clifford-Davern | ... | costume supervisor (as Nadine Davern) |
Sophie Earnshaw | ... | costume standby |
Susie Leyland | ... | costume trainee |
Zeb Lalljee | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Tom Balkwill | ... | head of picture post production |
Gareth Bishop | ... | on-line editor |
Abigail McKenzie | ... | post-producer |
Amy Swan | ... | assistant editor |
Vanessa Taylor | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Mark Dryden | ... | unit manager: locations |
Andy Morgan | ... | location manager |
Matthew Plant | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Christopher Gutch | ... | composer agent (as Chris Gutch) |
Alastair King | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Will Johnston | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Jonathan Altoft | ... | floor runner dailies |
John Bracewell | ... | unit medic |
Charlotte Clayton | ... | cashier |
Alison Jones | ... | assistant accountant |
Clemmie Kirby | ... | publicist |
Jason Potter | ... | production accountant |
Mark Shelley | ... | armorer |
Jenny Simmonds | ... | production coordinator |
Ronak Singh | ... | floor runner / rushes/floor runner |
Harvey Thornton | ... | daily floor runner |