Directed by
Richard Lin | ||
Axel Sand |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Andreas Heckmann |
Cast (in credits order)
Choi Seung-hyun | ... | Tom Young | |
Cecilia Cheung | ... | Lucy Lin | |
Michael Trevino | ... | Kayser | |
Steve Windolf | ... | Francoise Lazard | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Oliver Bender | ... | Sergeant Meyer | |
Jonas Berg | ... | Jack | |
Stephan Bieker | ... | Tourguide Berlin | |
Götz Burger | ... | Chauffeur Schmidt | |
David Cheung | ... | Charlie | |
Merle Collet | ... | Officer Miss Schulz | |
Blerim Destani | ... | Full Beard | |
Marko Doberschuetz | ... | Police Officer | |
Marko Dyrlich | ... | Roland Bail | |
Angelina Fei | ... | Tang Su (as Qinyuan Fei) | |
Lilli Hollunder | ... | Kara | |
Siu Hun Li | ... | Chinese director | |
Johny Mathew | ... | Sheikh's Assistant | |
Alexander Padrutt | ... | Bald Head | |
Natalia Romanova | ... | Pedestrian | |
Patrick Simons | ... | Pedestrian | |
Christian Skibinski | ... | Businessman | |
Frank Skrube | ... | Zivilbeamter | |
Eskindir Tesfay | ... | Big Nose | |
Joe Toedtling | ... | Wild Hair | |
Martin Umbach | ... | Chief Karsten Bergmann | |
Bruce Wang | ... | Mafia Boss | |
Joseph Zeng | ... | Bobby Fang |
Produced by
Hermann Joha | ... | producer |
Grace Li | ... | executive producer |
Kay Niessen | ... | executive producer |
Wilson Qiu | ... | producer |
Stefan Retzbach | ... | executive producer |
Jing Su | ... | executive producer |
Crystine Zhang | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Kay Skerra |
Cinematography by
Felix Poplawsky |
Editing by
Martin Habig |
Casting By
Stephanie Corsalini | ||
Clemens Erbach |
Production Design by
Bertram Strauß |
Art Direction by
Irene Piel |
Set Decoration by
Ellen Somnitz |
Costume Design by
Holger Büscher | ||
Anna Lam | ... | (as Anna Luczak) |
Makeup Department
Carmen Botermann | ... | makeup artist |
Rudeina Konstantini | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Nicole Skaletz | ... | makeup and hair designer |
Production Management
Yanni Huang | ... | production controller |
Tobias Knubel | ... | unit manager / unit production manager |
Hendrik Lam | ... | line producer |
Diana Minkenberg | ... | unit manager |
Thorsten Peil | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dennis Eichhof | ... | third assistant director: crowd daily |
Holger Hage | ... | first assistant director |
Maik Johanns | ... | second assistant director |
Leonie Neef | ... | third assistant director |
Schoko Okroy | ... | first assistant director |
Dorothea Popovic | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Ricci Becker | ... | assistant to propmaster |
Klaus Bienen | ... | standby carpenter |
Christoph Dahlhausen | ... | motion graphics designer |
Stephen Davenport | ... | additional set dresser |
Stefan Diening | ... | picture car coordinator |
Jan Feil | ... | standby props |
Maik Fickelscheer | ... | location scout |
Pierre Galic | ... | painter |
Volker Giesen | ... | picture vehicle buyer |
Mike Heubel | ... | standby props assistant |
Marei Hitzler | ... | assistant production designer |
Dorit Janssen | ... | graphic designer |
Ernst Kuschel | ... | carpenter |
Uli Langenberg | ... | construction manager |
Michael Lindhammer | ... | set dresser |
Robin Reißmann | ... | draftsman |
Jan Rott | ... | property master |
Matthias Röder | ... | carpenter berlin |
Jens Schliwka | ... | props buyer |
Axel Scholz | ... | propmaker |
Joe Schreiter | ... | set dresser |
Simon Schubert | ... | picture car coordinator |
Katja Trambow | ... | set dresser |
Florian Trautmann | ... | driver set decoration |
Stephan van Geldern | ... | greens foreperson |
Heike von Polheim | ... | assistant set decorator (as Heike Von Polheim) |
Falk Wenzel | ... | set dresser |
Carsten Wesche-Böttcher | ... | additional set dresser |
Ian-Christopher Wilde | ... | picture car wrangler |
Sound Department
Elias Hofmann | ... | sound designer |
Christoph Hundt | ... | assistant re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Raphael Kempermann | ... | boom operator |
Dennis Kottke | ... | boom operator: additional |
Tobias Kraaz | ... | dialogue editor / sound designer |
Johannes Krause | ... | foley editor |
Rick Santizo | ... | adr recordist |
Wilmont Schulze | ... | foley artist |
Erik Seifert | ... | production sound mixer |
Andreas Turnwald | ... | additional sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Christoph Domanski | ... | special effects supervisor |
Robert Eil | ... | special effects foreman |
Julian Himmelein | ... | assistant special effects supervisor |
Tom Karbaum | ... | senior special effects technician |
Dennis Kron | ... | senior special effects technician |
Florian Roenn | ... | senior special effects technician |
Marcel Vietzke | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Denis Cesek | ... | visual effects artist |
Sinje Gebauer | ... | visual effects producer |
Björn Lubitz | ... | cg supervisor |
Dirk Mauche | ... | cg modeler |
Martin Saechsinger | ... | visual effects artist |
Christian Stanzel | ... | digital compositor |
Min Tesch | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jan Volckmann | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Uwe Arlsädt | ... | stunt rigger |
Mattias Bark | ... | stunt performer |
Melanie Benna | ... | stunt performer |
Werner Bernstaedt | ... | stunt rigger |
Robert Sann Bobowski | ... | stunt double |
Michael Bornhütter | ... | stunt performer |
Simson Bubbel | ... | assistant fight choreographer |
Tom Buckley | ... | stunt performer |
Billy Buff | ... | stunt performer |
Jan Böhme | ... | stunt performer |
David Cheung | ... | stunt performer |
Michael Dannehl | ... | actioncam-operator |
Tolga Degirmen | ... | fight choreographer |
Joshua Depping | ... | stunt performer |
Ugur Dogan | ... | pre-viz stunts |
Christoph Domanski | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jade-Eleena Dregorius | ... | stunt performer |
Petr Dvorak | ... | stunt double (as Pete Dvorak) |
Georg Ebinal | ... | stunt performer |
Fabian Enser | ... | stunt double |
Kristoffer Fuss | ... | assistant rigging supervisor |
Phong Giang | ... | stunt player |
Christian Graf | ... | stunt performer |
Branko Grkov | ... | stunt double |
Joshua Grothe | ... | stunt performer |
Wanja Götz | ... | rigging supervisor |
Thomas Hacikoglu | ... | stunt performer |
Fred Hady | ... | stunt performer |
André Hartkopf | ... | assistant stunt |
Claudia Heinz | ... | stunt double |
Julian Himmelein | ... | assistant stunt supervisor |
Daniel Holst | ... | stunt performer |
Florian Hotz | ... | stunt performer |
Antonia Jauß | ... | stunt performer |
Kai Kemper | ... | stunt double |
Niklas Kinzel | ... | stunt performer |
Christoph Knobloch | ... | stunt double |
Stefan Koini | ... | stunt performer |
Dominik Kowalski | ... | stunt performer |
Alrik Kreemke | ... | stunt performer / stunt rigger |
Tina Lack | ... | assistant stunt |
André Lindner | ... | stunt performer |
Wolfgang Lindner | ... | stunt performer |
Robert Maaser | ... | stunt player |
Alister Mazzotti | ... | stunt performer |
Markus Miethke | ... | stunt performer |
Goran Mitrovski | ... | stunt performer |
Maik Müller | ... | stunt performer |
Oliver Naske | ... | stunt driver |
Tobias Nied | ... | stunt performer |
Florian Osswald | ... | stunt rigger |
Piet Paes | ... | stunt performer |
Hannes Pastor | ... | stunt performer |
Christian Petersson | ... | stunt rigger |
Uli Richter | ... | safety rigger |
Hong Indira Rieck | ... | stunt double (as Hong Berghof) |
Swaantje Ruetten | ... | stunt double (as Swaantje Rütten) |
Bernhard Schirmer | ... | stunt performer |
Paul Schneider | ... | stunt performer |
Uwe Simon | ... | stunt performer |
Hannah Spreitzenbarth | ... | stunts |
Daniela Stein | ... | stunt performer |
Joe Toedtling | ... | stunt performer |
Marcel Vietzke | ... | stunt double |
Christof Wallner | ... | stunts |
Helga Wretman | ... | stunt performer |
Cha-Lee Yoon | ... | stunt player |
Camera and Electrical Department
Julia Baumann | ... | first assistant camera: d camera |
Umut Bektas | ... | additional grip |
Georg Bozkurt | ... | additional electrician (as George Bozkurt) |
Roman Breitwieser | ... | additional electrician |
Felix Buchholz | ... | additional electrician |
Fred Busbach | ... | additional electrician |
Sabrina Carli | ... | junior electrician |
Kenneth Cornils | ... | key grip |
Michael Diekmann | ... | additional junior electrician |
Marco Dreckmann | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Philippe Friedrich | ... | second assistant crash cam |
Ivan Galic | ... | additional electrician |
Núria Martín García | ... | second assistant camera |
Nikolaj Georgiew | ... | aerial drone cinematography |
Michael Hein | ... | additional electrician |
Dirk Henkel | ... | additional electrician |
Christopher Huck | ... | additional assistant grip |
Sven Häse | ... | additional grip |
Paul Hübner | ... | additional junior electrician |
Felix Jost | ... | first assistant camera: e camera / second assistant camera: c + d camera |
Mithat Kasapbasi | ... | additional electrician |
Tobias Kastleiner | ... | additional electrician |
Conrad Keuck | ... | additional electrician |
Martin Kircher | ... | additional electrician |
Winnfried Kircher | ... | electrician |
Christian Kitscha | ... | first assistant camera: c camera |
Jannik Klingel | ... | plate technician |
Malte Kneib | ... | b camera dolly grip |
Jochen Kratzheller | ... | gaffer |
Bilal Kulac | ... | data wrangler |
Paul Maschlanka | ... | additional electrician |
Jose Molina | ... | first assistant camera: c + d camera |
Martin Moses | ... | first assistant crash cam |
Michael Ole Nielsen | ... | steadicam operator |
Greta Niemann | ... | plate technician |
Oliver Noell | ... | additional electrician |
Dirk Oerter | ... | additional electrician |
Jan Peltzer | ... | additional electrician (as Jan Paeltzer) |
Leo Plank | ... | cam car driver |
Lukas Pöttgen | ... | video operator |
Florian J. Raasch | ... | camera operator: "c" camera |
Martin Rinderknecht | ... | aerial drone operator |
Robin Ritter | ... | grip assistant |
Ami Rodrigues | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Madeleine Roggatz | ... | second assistant camera: d camera |
Max Rüngeler | ... | second assistant camera: c + d camera |
Felix Sablotny | ... | additional assistant grip |
Donat Schilling | ... | steadicam operator |
Thomas Schinz | ... | camera operator: d camera |
Florian Seemann | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Patrick Sieben | ... | crash cam supervisor |
Tobias Sieben | ... | plate technician |
Ivan Smolcic | ... | best boy |
Josef Smolcic | ... | additional electrician |
Erdal Soylu | ... | additional electrician |
Felix Stöckigt | ... | additional electrician |
Ahmet Tan | ... | camera operator: b camera |
Christian Temme | ... | first assistant camera: d camera |
Roland Tomalla | ... | additional electrician |
Tom Trambow | ... | still photographer |
Miguel Trinidad | ... | additional grip |
Oliver Täubrich | ... | additional electrician |
Chris Völkner | ... | additional electrician |
Martin Walocha | ... | additional electrician |
Valentin Walther | ... | first assistant crash cam / second assistant camera |
Mark Krishna Warnecke | ... | additional electrician |
Lars Weckwerth | ... | camera operator d camera |
Markus Wichmann | ... | additional electrician |
Yanick Wohlgemuth | ... | additional electrician |
Martin Wysmyk | ... | additional electrician |
Patrick Zimmermann | ... | additional electrician |
Casting Department
Delia Eick | ... | extras casting |
Michael Jahnke | ... | extras casting |
Dorothea Popovic | ... | extras casting |
Jana Schumacher | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Stefanie Backhaus | ... | assistant costume designer |
Thomas Bürke | ... | wardrobe |
Inga Cuypers | ... | wardrobe |
Indira Dey | ... | additional wardrobe |
Constanze Friedrichs | ... | assistant costume designer |
Olga Holeksova | ... | additional wardrobe |
Merle Joana Huff | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Martha Hunger | ... | assistant costume designer |
Mirjam Hübner | ... | additional assistant costume designer |
Anne Jacobi | ... | wardrobe |
Lina Lerch | ... | additional wardrobe |
Lisa Marchionna | ... | additional wardrobe |
Serena Matlas | ... | additional wardrobe |
Anastasija Michel | ... | additional wardrobe |
Christa Münstermann | ... | additional wardrobe |
Inga Otto | ... | wardrobe |
Dominik Schmitz | ... | assistant costume designer |
Anikó Steffens | ... | assistant costume designer |
Katja Stieler | ... | additional wardrobe |
Anna-Maria Valeton | ... | additional wardrobe |
Rachel Vogelheim | ... | wardrobe |
Isabelle von Canal | ... | additional wardrobe |
Tonja Damaris Weber | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Tom Dülks | ... | post-production supervisor |
Felix Geiger | ... | additional editor / first assistant editor |
Ingo Hagedorn | ... | post-production coordinator |
Gregor Pfüller | ... | colorist |
Lukas Smiatek | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Mathias Braun | ... | location manager |
Maik Fickelscheer | ... | location scout |
Philip Gritzka | ... | location manager |
Daniel Schröer | ... | location manager |
Oliver von Ameln | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Barbara Krieger | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Siegfried Abrolat | ... | picture vehicle mechanic |
Carsten Baum | ... | production driver |
Micha Beise | ... | production driver |
Helmut Borgmann | ... | transportation |
Samir Dada | ... | picture vehicle mechanic |
Eike Dürhagen | ... | picture vehicle mechanic |
David Friedewald | ... | production driver |
Andrè Haskamp | ... | picture car coordinator |
Herbert Hoppe | ... | production driver |
Mazlum Kaygalak | ... | production driver |
Dominik Leurs | ... | production driver |
Jens Rühlemann | ... | production driver |
Nicole Schaffrath | ... | transportation coordinator |
Sven Schladweiler | ... | production driver |
Simon Schläger | ... | car captain |
Simon Schubert | ... | car captain |
Felix Sorge | ... | tow truck |
Rafael Walczak | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Ingbert Adam | ... | caterer |
Daniel Arapoglu | ... | set runner |
Matthias Barsch | ... | action making of |
Anja Bierhoff | ... | attorney at law |
Tanja Bungart | ... | production accountant |
Marc Böttcher | ... | assistant car wrangler |
Edward S.T. Choi | ... | on set translator: for Seung-Hyun Choi |
Nathalie Cloidt | ... | production coordinator |
Simon den Hartog | ... | caterer |
Matej Ervojic | ... | IT department |
Dominik Fukacz | ... | epk |
Patricia Gozdawa-Dydyski | ... | personal assistant to richard lin |
Doris Haller | ... | product placement |
Judith Hellriegel | ... | cashier |
Corinne Herman | ... | production assistant / set runner |
Peggy Holst | ... | assistant excecutive producer |
Aurelia Hornung | ... | animal trainer |
Kai Hülsmann | ... | set manager |
Alice Janeczek | ... | production office runner |
Maria Jee | ... | caterer |
Stefan Knäpper | ... | additional base manager |
Felix Lohmann | ... | set runner |
Mihael Matijasevic | ... | set manager/assistant location manager |
Michael Menger | ... | set medic |
Stefan Neugebauer | ... | base manager |
Denise Papen | ... | accounting extras |
Magdalena Pelc | ... | unit publicist |
Christian Pesch | ... | travel coordinator |
Nadja Riedel | ... | caterer |
Susanne Ritter | ... | associate producer |
Lukas Schneider | ... | set runner |
Elke Schubert | ... | ceo assistant / unit publicist |
Paul Schweiger | ... | additional set runner |
Gianna Schürmann | ... | production office runner |
Stefanie Stastny | ... | caterer |
Rainer Stein | ... | IT department |
Holger Veh | ... | weapons: supervising armourer |
Sibylle Vetter | ... | caterer |
Jesse Weiner | ... | legal |
Sabine Wichert | ... | animal trainer |
Arend Wiesweg | ... | caterer |
Manuela Zachrau | ... | caterer |
Annette Zeglinski | ... | production accountant |