Directed by
Roger Kumble |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Roger Kumble | ||
Lindsey Rosin | ||
Jordan Ross Schindler | ... | (as Jordan Ross) |
Cast
Produced by
Becky Hartman Edwards | ... | executive producer |
Roger Kumble | ... | executive producer |
Neal H. Moritz | ... | executive producer |
Lindsey Rosin | ... | co-executive producer |
Jordan Ross Schindler | ... | co-executive producer (as Jordan Ross) |
Pavun Shetty | ... | executive producer |
Beth Tashjian | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Edward Shearmur | ... | (as Ed Shearmur) |
Editing by
Jeff Granzow | ||
Robert Ivison |
Casting By
Veronica Collins Rooney |
Art Direction by
Sandy Getzler |
Costume Design by
Jill M. Ohanneson |
Makeup Department
Shutchai Tym Buacharern | ... | makeup department head |
David DeLeon | ... | makeup artist: Sarah Michelle Gellar |
Colleen LaBaff | ... | hair department head |
Robert Mrazik | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Adam Moos | ... | executive in charge of production |
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Greg Bell | ... | dga trainee |
Christina Fong | ... | second assistant director |
Lily Garcia | ... | additional second assistant director |
Eric Jewett | ... | first assistant director |
Denise Anderson Poore | ... | second second assistant director |
Chad Silver | ... | additional second assistant director |
Jason Suhrke | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Bonnie Betancourt | ... | set buyer |
Pete Flynn | ... | assistant property master |
Julie Ann Grasso | ... | art department coordinator |
Ryan Huddleston | ... | art assistant: pilot |
Janet Kim | ... | art assistant |
Eric Knight | ... | paint foreman |
Nathan Longest | ... | props |
Cindy Mah | ... | on-set dresser: San Francisco |
Adam Mull | ... | set designer |
Karen Riemenschneider | ... | set decoration buyer |
Chris Scher | ... | foreman |
Rafael Somarriba | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Jon Lipman | ... | sound effects editor |
Kevin Nanaumi | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Philip A. Schwartz | ... | utility sound/second boom operator: day-player |
Robert L. Sephton | ... | supervising sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Jacob Abrams | ... | visual effects artist |
Seth Brower | ... | compositor: Encore Hollywood |
Jeff Fuller | ... | visual effects artist |
Fred Haro | ... | visual effects artist |
Chris Hopkins | ... | senior compositor : Encore VFX |
Sarah McGrail | ... | visual effects producer |
Josh McGuire | ... | compositor |
Rick Ravenell | ... | visual effects artist |
Elan Soltes | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Mark Velazquez | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Helena Barrett | ... | stunt co-coordinator |
Brian Sampson | ... | precision driver: Edward's Denali - San Francisco |
Con Schell | ... | stunt co-coordinator: Pilot |
Ryan Sturz | ... | stunts |
Diego Ward | ... | stunt double: sullivan stapleton |
Camera and Electrical Department
Trevor Beeler | ... | camera utility |
John Bratlien | ... | lighting technician |
Andrew Clarke | ... | electrician |
Brian D'Haem | ... | lighting technician |
Nicholas Davidoff | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Jesse M. Feldman | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Alex Gadberry | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Mark Gerasimenko | ... | aerial director of photography |
Alex Grossfeld | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
John Holmes | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Andy Neddermeyer | ... | video assist / video assist: san francisco |
Renni Pollock | ... | second assistant camera: c camera |
Russell Prior | ... | russian arm operator |
Brice Reid | ... | additional steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera |
James Rekart | ... | Asst to director of photography: Promotional Interviews |
Joseph Ruiz | ... | a camera dolly grip |
William Schmidt | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Bruce Sharp | ... | rigging gaffer: gaffer |
Justin Steptoe | ... | digital imaging technician |
Mike Vejar Jr. | ... | first assistant camera |
Rick Walker | ... | director of photography: Promotional Interviews |
Casting Department
Emily Bates | ... | casting coordinator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Allison E. Cohen | ... | costumer |
Sarah de Sa Rego | ... | costumer: principals |
Abigail Gallen | ... | costumer |
Eileen Gonzales | ... | set costumer: additional |
Nicole Reed-Bryce | ... | costumer (as Nicole Reed) |
Editorial Department
Diandra Kendall Luzon | ... | assistant editor |
Bianca Ray | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Chris Campbell | ... | location manager |
Alonso Velarde | ... | location production assistant: San Francisco |
Music Department
Alejandro Briceno | ... | music studio assistant |
Richard David Brown | ... | assistant music editor |
Bryan Carrigan | ... | music scoring mixer |
Ben Zales | ... | music editor |
Additional Crew
Alex Antov | ... | medic |
Sean Bredbenner | ... | production assistant |
Tyler Corbin | ... | production assistant |
Lindsey Ellis | ... | Key 2nd assistant accountant |
John Emmons | ... | medic |
Paul Emmons | ... | medic |
Jonathan Harmon | ... | production coordinator: pilot |
Estrella Perez Higgins | ... | payroll accountant: San Francisco |
Andrew Huddleston | ... | production assistant |
Callie Sue Ison | ... | production assistant (as Callie Powers) |
Madison Lanting | ... | animal wrangler |
Matt Nelson | ... | set production assistant: San Francisco |
Anna Newman | ... | production assistant |
Sandra Saldana | ... | production accountant |
Cait Wilson | ... | set production assistant |
Simone Wymbs-Stevens | ... | assistant to Roger Kumble |