The Mentalist (TV Series)
Brown Shag Carpet (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Geary McLeod |
Writing Credits
Bruno Heller | ... | (created by) |
Tom Szentgyorgyi | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Simon Baker | ... | Patrick Jane | |
Robin Tunney | ... | Teresa Lisbon | |
Tim Kang | ... | Kimball Cho | |
Rockmond Dunbar | ... | Dennis Abbott | |
Joe Adler | ... | Jason Wylie | |
Joshua Bitton | ... | Rick Tork | |
Aubrey Deeker Hernandez | ... | Joe Keller / Lazarus (as Aubrey Deeker) | |
Dan Donohue | ... | Talk Radio Host | |
John Marshall Jones | ... | Dan Glover | |
Kiersten Warren | ... | Kelis Weir | |
Tony Pasqualini | ... | Alan Saltonstall | |
Angela Alvarado | ... | Detective Nieto (as Angela Alvarado Rosa) | |
Julie Alexander | ... | Stage Manager | |
Kirk Bovill | ... | Driver | |
Jennifer Christopher | ... | Susan Herman | |
Ivette González | ... | Rita Martinez (as Ivette Gonzalez) | |
Jessie Lande | ... | Coroner's Assistant | |
An Nguyen | ... | Victim's Wife | |
Garrett Nichols | ... | Homeowner | |
Ariel Paredes | ... | Heidi | |
Julie Tolivar | ... | Mary Lynn | |
Mandy June Turpin | ... | Realtor | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
John D'Aquino | ... | Bill Herman (uncredited) | |
Fred Fein | ... | FBI Agent (uncredited) | |
Lisbeth Kingsley | ... | FBI Special Agent Childs (uncredited) | |
Maydelline Yorke | ... | FBI Agent (uncredited) |
Produced by
Simon Baker | ... | producer |
Alex Berger | ... | producer |
Matthew Carlisle | ... | producer |
Tom Donaghy | ... | co-executive producer |
Jordan Harper | ... | supervising producer |
Bruno Heller | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Peter Lauritson | ... | co-producer |
Chris Long | ... | executive producer |
Nina Lopez-Corrado | ... | co-producer (as Nina Corrado) |
John Scherer | ... | co-producer (as John J. Scherer) |
Tom Szentgyorgyi | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Blake Neely |
Cinematography by
Tom Camarda | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Joseph Butler |
Casting By
Sara Isaacson | ||
Eric Souliere |
Production Design by
Michael Novotny |
Art Direction by
Jason Zev Cohen | ... | (as Jason Z. Cohen) |
Costume Design by
Amanda Friedland |
Makeup Department
Sharisse Fine | ... | hair department head / hair stylist |
Denise Fischer | ... | makeup department head |
Thecla Luisi | ... | key makeup artist (as T.C. Thecla Luisi) |
Dennis Parker | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
John Scherer | ... | unit production manager (as John J. Scherer) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Arek Bagboudarian | ... | second second assistant director |
Mindy McKoin Ma | ... | dga trainee (as Mindy McKoin) |
Sarah Pryzibilla | ... | first assistant director |
Alexis Schmidtberger | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Liza Chenault | ... | set dresser |
Janna LeAnn Crawford | ... | buyer/assistant set decorator (as Janna Crawford) |
Erik Grasteit | ... | property master |
James Laski | ... | assistant property master |
Nancy N. Markarian | ... | technical advisor and translator |
Fred M. Ortiz | ... | assistant property master |
Sharisse Petrossian | ... | art department production assistant |
Nicolette Picardo | ... | art department coordinator |
Joel Ruiz | ... | set dresser |
Derek Scouler | ... | gang boss |
Oscar Thompson | ... | leadman |
Kevin E. Vermeersch | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Ed Carr | ... | re-recording mixer (as Edward C. Carr III) |
Daniel P. Church | ... | sound mixer |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Thierry J. Couturier | ... | supervising sound editor |
Todd Grace | ... | re-recording mixer |
Eric Moss | ... | assistant sound editor |
Special Effects by
Darrell Burgess | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Chris Reilly | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Kevin Derr | ... | stunt coordinator |
Mikey Lee | ... | stunt double: Tim Kang |
Camera and Electrical Department
Lauro Avila | ... | film loader |
Ron Bahara | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Brandon Jeffrey Harris | ... | rigging grip |
Leo Ibanez | ... | grip |
Paul Legler | ... | rigging gaffer |
Justin Lipetz | ... | lighting technician |
Aidan Ostrogovich | ... | digital utility |
Miro Pokorny | ... | lighting technician |
Jimmy Reese | ... | lamp operator |
Darryl Rue | ... | grip |
Daniel Satinoff | ... | digital imaging technician |
John Steur | ... | grip |
Arthur D. Whitehead | ... | lighting console programmer |
Sal Palacios | ... | video graphics (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Eric Dawson | ... | original casting |
Adam Goodell | ... | casting assistant |
Carol Kritzer | ... | original casting |
Robert J. Ulrich | ... | original casting (as Robert Ulrich) |
Sara Vincenti | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Destiny M. Garcia | ... | costumer |
Suzy Magnin | ... | key costumer |
Danielle Martinez | ... | set costumer |
Scott O'Leary | ... | costume supervisor |
Kenni Wallace | ... | costume shopper |
Heather Wind | ... | costumer: shopper |
Cynthia Flowers | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Chelsea Blackwell | ... | post-production assistant |
Trevor Penna | ... | assistant editor |
Olivia Wyrick | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Curtis Collins | ... | location manager |
Javier Robles | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Rene G. Boscio | ... | composer: additional music |
Angela Claverie | ... | music editor |
Jessica Gramuglia | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Cindi Hemingway | ... | script supervisor (as Cindi Grossenbacher) |
Transportation Department
Scott Loveless | ... | transportation captain |
Paul Tumber | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
T.C. Harding | ... | set production assistant |
Mark Hochman | ... | computer and video graphics supervisor |
Corey Miner | ... | craft service |
Rex Peterson | ... | wrangler |
Mark Anthony Rojas | ... | layout technician |
Karl Sonnenberg | ... | technical advisor |
Christopher Villalba | ... | production assistant |
Marisa Wegrzyn | ... | story editor |
Matt Gossen | ... | assistant: Simon Baker (uncredited) |
Mitchell Tae Kim | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |