Directed by
Akiva Schaffer |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jim Abrahams | ... | (based on the show Police Story by) |
Dan Gregor | ... | (screenplay) |
Mark Hentemann | ... | (screenplay) |
Seth MacFarlane | ... | (story) |
Doug Mand | ... | (screenplay) |
Akiva Schaffer | ... | (screenplay) |
Alec Sulkin | ... | (screenplay) |
David Zucker | ... | (based on the show Police Story by) |
Jerry Zucker | ... | (based on the show Police Story by) |
Cast
Kevin Durand | |||
Paul Walter Hauser | |||
Liam Neeson | ... | Frank Drebin Jr. | |
Pamela Anderson | |||
Danny Huston | |||
Liza Koshy | |||
Wilbur Fitzgerald | ... | Dan Daly | |
Cody Rhodes | |||
Busta Rhymes | |||
Christopher Cocke | ... | Construction Worker | |
Princess Elmore | ... | Customer | |
Lyon Beckwith | ... | Coach | |
Malik Jubal | ... | Prisoner | |
Chase Steven Anderson | |||
Zachary Vazquez | ... | Construction Worker | |
Carl Gilliard | ... | Board Member #2 | |
Michael Beasley | ... | Officer Taylor | |
Jason MacDonald | ... | Simon Davenport | |
David Dunston | ... | Bodyguard | |
Hurley Paul | ... | Club Patron | |
Jesse Santoyo | ... | Lawyer | |
Scott Rapp | ... | Police Officer | |
Joey Shear | ... | Detective | |
Eddie DuPriest | ... | Board Member #1 | |
Lydia Castro | ... | Nurse | |
Jess Haynes | ... | FAN | |
John Santiago | ... | Gunman | |
Elliott Grey | ... | Board Member #3 | |
Marvin E. West | ... | Fight fan | |
Lindsey Z. Briggs | ... | Snowman | |
Mark Frietch | ... | Bartender | |
Sean McBride | ... | Fight Commission Judge (uncredited) | |
Anna Mezentseva | ... | Bank Customer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Erica Huggins | ... | producer |
Seth MacFarlane | ... | producer |
Akiva Schaffer | ... | executive producer |
Daniel M. Stillman | ... | executive producer |
Production Design by
Bill Brzeski |
Art Direction by
Artie Contreras | ||
Brian Stultz |
Set Decoration by
Aimee Athnos |
Costume Design by
Betsy Heimann | ||
Maria Tortu |
Makeup Department
Tana Medina | ... | additional makeup artist |
Natasha Negron | ... | background makeup artist |
Chiara Tripodi | ... | Personal HMU for Mr Neeson |
Production Management
Day Permuy | ... | production manager |
Ralph Bertelle | ... | executive in charge of production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Riley Flanagan | ... | additional second assistant director |
Vincent Lascoumes | ... | first assistant director |
R. Ben Parker | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Jason Suhrke | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Deven Bromme | ... | set dresser |
Lawson Bruen | ... | Property Assistant |
Kaylynn Farnan | ... | graphic designer |
Matt Halladay | ... | set dresser |
Amber Langston | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Lauri Lannan | ... | set decoration buyer |
Gabrielle McMullan | ... | prop sculptor |
Lenual Mukai | ... | On set dresser: 2nd unit / set dresser |
Ed Natividad | ... | Concept Artist |
Eric Searle | ... | set dresser |
Konstantin V. Sumtsev | ... | set designer |
James Bryant Wactor | ... | propmaker foreman |
Richard Blake Wester | ... | Leadman |
Simeon Wilkins | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Alexander Lowe | ... | pre-recordist |
Tiffany T. Mack | ... | additional sound utility |
John Skoglund | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Jonathan Burdeshaw | ... | sculptor |
Visual Effects by
Ashley Bettini | ... | visual effects supervisor and producer |
Joshua Hakim | ... | visual effects production manager |
Stunts
Martine Allen | ... | stunts |
Jay Amor | ... | stunts |
Deborah Arrieta | ... | stunts |
Jennifer Badger | ... | stunts |
Brett Belcher | ... | stunts |
Raksha Bethencourt | ... | stunts |
Rory Bratter | ... | stunts |
Chris Brewster | ... | stunts |
Joe Bucaro III | ... | motorcycle stunts |
Arnold Chon | ... | stunts |
Tony Chung | ... | stunts |
Ken Clark | ... | stunts |
Geo Corvera | ... | stunts |
Max Daniels | ... | stunts |
Ebony De La Haye | ... | stunts |
Josh Diogo | ... | stunts |
Troy Faruk | ... | stunts |
Seth Frase | ... | stunt performer |
Jenin Gonzalez | ... | stunts |
Marian Green | ... | stunts |
Ryan Green | ... | stunts |
Casey Hendershot | ... | stunts |
Michelle Herzl | ... | stunts |
Floyd Anthony Johns Jr. | ... | stunt performer |
Cal Johnson | ... | stunts |
Will Leong | ... | stunts |
Rodney Lofton | ... | stunts |
Sean Lyle | ... | stunt double: Wilbur Fitzgerald / utility stunts |
Javier Macias | ... | stunts |
Jessica Medina | ... | stunts |
Andrea Miceli | ... | stunts |
Patrick Moore | ... | stunts |
David M. Morizot | ... | stunts |
Charlie Picerni | ... | stunts |
Yediel Quiles | ... | stunts |
Simon Rhee | ... | stunts |
Larry Rippenkroeger | ... | stunts |
Troy Roker | ... | stunt performer |
James Francis Ross | ... | stunt rigger |
Jacquie Schmidt | ... | stunts |
Erik Schultz | ... | stunts |
Steven Shelby | ... | stunts |
Dena Sodano | ... | motorcycle stunt double: Diane Weaver / stunt double: Pamela Anderson |
Nate Spare | ... | stunts |
Nikki Stanley | ... | stunt performer |
Dave Tommasi | ... | stunt driver |
O. Evelyn Vaccaro | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Hawk Walts | ... | stunts |
Kevin Waterman | ... | stunts |
Mark Weinhandl | ... | stunts |
Nancy Young | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Charles Arnold | ... | key grip |
Nick Baird | ... | "b" dolly grip |
Glenn Brown | ... | Director of Photography 2nd Unit |
Dustin Caram | ... | set lighting technician |
Ralph Fernandez | ... | drone visual observer |
Hailey Hannigan | ... | lighting technician |
Darryl Humber | ... | "a" dolly grip |
Eric Rick Kline | ... | grip |
Frank Masi | ... | still photographer |
BJ McDonnell | ... | "a" camera/steadicam operator |
Adam Meadows | ... | video assist operator |
Louie Northern | ... | drone pilot |
Donald Rose | ... | additional rigging electrician |
Jesse Roth | ... | Camera Operator: B Camera, Second Unit / Camera Operator: additional camera |
Imanuel Smith | ... | digital imaging technician |
Tanner Thompson | ... | dimmer technician |
Casting Department
Rose Locke | ... | extras casting by |
Selena Montania | ... | casting assistant |
Judith Sunga | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kate Abraham | ... | key costumer |
Chris Burns | ... | stunt costumer |
Miracole Burns | ... | key costumer |
Anita Cabada | ... | Costume Buyer |
Donna Casey-Aira | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Kate Duke | ... | set costumer |
Sharon McCoy Morgan | ... | tailor |
Monica Tannian | ... | costume coordinator |
Location Management
Johnny Chen | ... | location scout |
Taylor McPherson | ... | location assistant |
Joseph Patrick Miller | ... | location scout |
Aaron D. Newton | ... | location manager: second unit |
Alex Raffalovich | ... | location coordinator |
Chase Walker | ... | key assistant location manager |
Michael Woodruff | ... | key assistant location manager |
Transportation Department
Gregory A. Bayne | ... | transportation |
Craig T. Crowell | ... | driver |
Dennis Hallman | ... | transportation coordinator |
Kallista Miller | ... | dot administrator |
Thomas Van Schaick | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Louis Brown | ... | production assistant |
Sarah 'Scoop' Cooper | ... | production assistant |
Erin Copeland | ... | basecamp production assistant |
Dan Dirks | ... | Set Production Assistant |
Casey Feldt | ... | video graphics coordinator |
Mike Goodman | ... | stand-in: Liam Neeson |
Sam Hoffman | ... | creative executive: Fuzzy Door |
Benjamin Holden | ... | second assistant accountant |
Justin Kell | ... | motorcycle coordinator |
Chris Kieffer | ... | video graphics supervisor |
Michael D. Kish | ... | set production assistant |
Ryan Konig | ... | assistant to the producer |
Josh Leith | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Matthew Monaco | ... | production accountant |
Brian Ransom | ... | LED Project Manager: PRG |
Cari Watkins | ... | Craft Service |