Directed by
Mikael Kasurinen | ... | (game director) |
Writing Credits
Sam Lake | ... | (written by) and |
Tyler Burton Smith | ... | (written by) (as Tyler Smith) |
Ross Berger | ... | (narrative designer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Music by
Petri Alanko |
Cinematography by
Kevin McGill | ... | (director of digital photography) |
Casting By
Steve Brooksbank |
Art Direction by
Patrick Shettlesworth |
Set Decoration by
Lynne Mitchell |
Makeup Department
Lali Peer | ... | key makeup artist: motion capture |
Art Department
Steven Adams | ... | carpenter |
Russell Webster | ... | construction buyer |
Michael J. Wheeler | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Mark Angus | ... | senior sound designer |
James Battley | ... | voice recording engineer |
Rich Gavin | ... | sound mixer |
Toivo Kallio | ... | foley mixer |
Sun Kim | ... | sound designer |
Heikki Kossi | ... | foley artist |
Richard Lapington | ... | audio lead |
Boyd Post | ... | audio director |
Thibaut Quinchon | ... | sound effects editor: Cutscene |
Christian Rivest | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Ville Sorsa | ... | Senior Sound Designer |
Caron Weidner | ... | additional sound: in-game foley sound design |
Robert Reider | ... | motion capture assistant sound engineer: Digital Domain: Formosa Interactive LLC. (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Ville Assinen | ... | visual effects |
Ryan Beagan | ... | motion capture pipeline supervisor |
Jonathan Berry | ... | motion capture artist: Digital Domain (as Jonathan A. Berry) |
Pranali Tukaram Bhere | ... | visual effects compositor |
Stacey Boiselle | ... | Audiomotion Studios (as Stacey Boisselle) |
Douglas Green | ... | facial capture supervisor: DI4D |
Matti Hamalainen | ... | visual effects |
Suhaag Hiradhar | ... | compositing lead |
David McMahon | ... | motion capture artist |
Janne Pulkkinen | ... | visual effects |
Elmeri Raitanen | ... | visual effects |
Jon Rhinehardt | ... | digital compositor |
Gabriela Rios | ... | motion capture production supervisor: digital domain |
Gary Roberts | ... | virtual production supervisor |
Euan Strachan | ... | facial performance capture engineer: DI4D |
James Tottman | ... | senior visual effects artist: Remedy |
Mikko Uromo | ... | technical director |
Keenan Verzuh | ... | visual effects |
Hazel Weatherall | ... | 3d scanning digital artist |
Sarah Jane Welcomer | ... | motion capture artist |
Stunts
JoAnn Bernat | ... | stunt double: Jacqueline Pinol/nd driver |
Jefferson Cox | ... | stunts |
Alan D'Antoni | ... | stunt driver |
Nick DeKay | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double: Patrick Heusinger |
Alex Duke | ... | utility stunts |
Reece Fleetwood | ... | stunt performer |
Daniel Hargrave | ... | stunts |
Aby Martin | ... | utility stunts |
Anderson Martin | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jay Pearson | ... | utility stunts |
Todd Rogers Terry | ... | stunt performer |
Ashley Rae Trisler | ... | nd/driver |
Jaye Tyroff | ... | stunts |
Chris Wolff | ... | stunt performer: Motion Capture |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jon-Michael Mooney | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Mike Pearce | ... | rigging gaffer |
James Stockton | ... | electrician |
Animation Department
Fraser Colley | ... | animator |
A.J. Gillespie | ... | animator |
Luke Kelly | ... | senior animator |
Darren Randall | ... | lead animator |
Jason Stansell | ... | animation director: publisher |
Erik Svensson | ... | senior animator |
Maks Zhuravlov | ... | senior animator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Christopher Opopo | ... | set costumer |
Fatima Stripling | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Gregory Louden | ... | narrative designer |
Location Management
Dodd Vickers | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Carole Dray | ... | music licensing |
Additional Crew
Philip Bache | ... | additional voice director |
Sean Durrie | ... | motion capture performer |
Flavio Gaertner | ... | location assistant: day player |
Milos Jerábek | ... | production director |
Kyle Rowley | ... | lead game designer |
Joseph Staten | ... | senior creative director |
Carlisle J Wright | ... | production assistant |
Dillon C. Yanson | ... | production assistant |