Directed by
Tom Kingsley |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ben Ashenden | ||
Derek Connolly | ||
Alexander Owen | ||
Colin Trevorrow |
Cast
Sonoya Mizuno | |||
Bryce Dallas Howard | |||
Paddy Considine | |||
Orlando Bloom | |||
Sean Bean | |||
Ian McShane | |||
Nick Mohammed | |||
Billy Clements | ... | Sid | |
Omid Djalili | ... | Sagar | |
Daniel Scott-Smith | ... | Fixer | |
Sam C. Wilson | ... | Sal | |
Freya Parker | ... | Harriet | |
Arthur McBain | ... | Sam | |
Nneka Okoye | ... | K-Lash | |
Ben Ashenden | ... | Dawes | |
Ben Rufus Green | ... | Terry | |
Assa Kanoute | ... | Laura | |
Terry Bamberger | ... | Kat's Mom | |
Leart Dokle | ... | Skender | |
Ben Santos | ... | Albanian Gangster | |
Mark Davison | ... | Dogwalker | |
Emma Keele | ... | Casting Director | |
Alexander Owen | ... | Beverly | |
Darren Charman | ... | Janitor (credit only) | |
Al Barclay | ... | Dave | |
Anthony Rotsa | ... | Nico |
Produced by
Nik Bower | ... | executive producer |
Tim Dennison | ... | co-producer |
Annys Hamilton | ... | co-producer |
Rebecca Linfoot | ... | associate producer |
Laurie MacDonald | ... | producer (produced by) / producer |
Walter F. Parkes | ... | producer (produced by) / producer |
Colin Trevorrow | ... | producer (produced by) / producer |
Music by
Daniel Pemberton |
Cinematography by
Will Hanke |
Editing by
Mark Williams |
Casting By
Alex Johnson |
Production Design by
Hannah Purdy Foggin |
Art Direction by
Jane Cecchi |
Costume Design by
Rebecca Hale |
Makeup Department
Jo Barrett | ... | hair and makeup daily |
Frances Hounsom | ... | Makeup and hair designer / prosthetics designer |
Johnny Keterman | ... | Barber |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth |
Amy Carter Mason | ... | makeup supervisor |
Rebeca Micallef | ... | makeup and hair artist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Robert K. Harm | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Regina Goncharova | ... | Floor PA: dailies |
Callum Hunter | ... | floor second assistant director |
Simon Jenkins | ... | third assistant director |
James R. Kipping | ... | second assistant director |
Zoe Law | ... | Set PA |
Brianna Leslie | ... | Assistant Director Trainee |
Michael Middleton | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Helena Mika | ... | Base PA |
Paul Murphy | ... | first assistant director |
Alexandra Pain | ... | Floor PA: daily |
Pablo Reais | ... | Set PA |
Klaudia Predel | ... | Floor PA (uncredited) |
Art Department
Jean-Claude Allen | ... | Chargehand Propman |
Martel Ronald Josiyah Brown | ... | Prop Storeman (credit only) |
Conrad Buckley | ... | Art Department Assistant |
Angus Carter | ... | Standby Art Director |
Pinhui Chen | ... | concept artist |
Jay Cresswell | ... | props |
Terry Heggarty | ... | stand by painter |
Lily Hogg | ... | Graphics Assistant: Dailies |
Matthew Hunter | ... | Chargehand Standby Props |
Ned Kimber | ... | Assistant Graphic Designer |
Nicholas Putterill | ... | set dresser |
Micaela Ralph | ... | graphic designer |
Jo Scholar | ... | assistant art director |
Richard Selway | ... | Supervising Art Director |
Kiira Smith | ... | Draughtsperson |
Mo Swaleh | ... | Standby Props |
Maud Fleminger Thomson | ... | action prop buyer |
Paul Wolstenholme | ... | Dressing Props (credit only) |
Sound Department
Ayesha Breithaupt | ... | Second Assistant Sound |
Noah Dalluge | ... | dialogue editor |
Gary Dodkin | ... | Production Sound Mixer |
Glen Gathard | ... | Supervising sound designer |
Charlie Kirby-Cavell | ... | adr mixer |
Michael Ling | ... | sound maintenance engineer |
Richard Pryke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Maya Toffler | ... | adr recordist |
Special Effects by
Steve Bowman | ... | senior special effects technician |
Ben Broadbridge | ... | special effects senior technician |
Mike Crowley | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Manex Efrem | ... | special effects senior technician |
Alister Reynolds | ... | special effects senior technician |
Chris Reynolds | ... | special effects supervisor |
David Vialls | ... | special effects senior technician |
Visual Effects by
Amber Ducker | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Craig Tonks | ... | Cg Supervisor |
Stunts
Tom Barnett | ... | stunt performer |
Jamie Dobb | ... | stunt driver |
Chris Waite | ... | stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Peter Byrne | ... | camera operator dailies |
Nathan Carson | ... | additional electrician |
Shaun Cobley | ... | camera operator: "B" Camera |
Charley Cox | ... | gaffer |
Lara Diamond | ... | Camera Trainee: A Camera |
Chris Dickinson | ... | Rigging Electrcian |
Warwick Drucker | ... | key grip |
Michael Fennelly | ... | gaffer |
Gordon J. Goodwin | ... | Additional Gaffer |
Adam Harris | ... | electrician |
Mahalia John | ... | second assistant camera: "A" Camera |
Paul Middleton | ... | Rigging Gaffer |
Peter Mountain | ... | still photographer |
David Pearce | ... | first assistant camera: "B" Camera |
Jack Rumball | ... | electrician |
Maggie Stanaszek | ... | second assistant camera: "B" Camera |
Olly Tellett | ... | first assistant camera: "A" Camera |
Tarrel Watson-Noel | ... | lighting technician (credit only) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gemma Nicole Atkinson | ... | costume standby: daily |
Melisa Karatas | ... | Costume Trainee |
Camille Moohan | ... | Principal Costume |
Jessica Phillips | ... | principal standby |
Emily Ann Watson | ... | Costume Alterations: daily |
Editorial Department
Cody Cardarelli | ... | Finishing Producer |
James Slattery | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Daniel Kinlan | ... | Unit Manager |
Ruben Alves Pereira | ... | assistant location manager |
Felix Pery | ... | location manager |
Phoebe Sleeman | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Mark Kirby | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Kelly Maracin Krieg | ... | script supervisor |
Kaya Frances Moore | ... | Script Supervisor: Splinter Unit - dailies |
Transportation Department
Martin Campbell | ... | unit driver |
Steve Chandler | ... | facilities manager |
Mark Dennis | ... | driver to Producer: Colin Trevorrow |
Andrew James | ... | Driver to Paddy Considine |
Keith Whitham | ... | driver to Bryce Dallas Howard |
Additional Crew
Zach Abbs | ... | assistant: Mr. Trevorrow |
Zaynab S. Akhtar | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Paul Biddiss | ... | Military coordinator |
Amy Coleman | ... | Unit Publicist (as Amy Robertson) |
Stephen Collison | ... | 2nd Assistant Accountant |
Sophie Cooch | ... | lead intimacy coordinator |
Luke Gornell | ... | Legal Services |
Matthew Grayston | ... | Financial Controller |
Poppy Hanna | ... | production secretary |
Paul Hillier | ... | Insurance |
Kim Jalava | ... | stand-in: Orlando Bloom |
James Macnab | ... | production assistant |
Emily Mansell | ... | 1st Assistant Accountant |
Zoe Masters | ... | Marine Coordinator |
Stu Oakley | ... | Unit Publicist |
Chloe Pothecary | ... | production transport secretary |
Tommy Taylor | ... | production assistant |
Richard Wild | ... | chief meteorologist |
Stephanie Winter | ... | production coordinator |
James Wright | ... | Double: Paddy Considine (as Fly) |
Arron Long | ... | picture vehicle technician (uncredited) |