Directed by
Noah Baumbach |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Noah Baumbach | ||
Emily Mortimer |
Cast
Produced by
Noah Baumbach | ... | producer |
David Heyman | ... | producer |
Amy Pascal | ... | producer |
Donald Sabourin | ... | executive producer |
Casting By
Douglas Aibel | ||
Nina Gold |
Production Design by
Mark Tildesley |
Art Direction by
Ben Collins | ... | supervising art director |
Chris Peters | ||
Camille M. Verhaeghe |
Set Decoration by
Véronique Melery |
Makeup Department
Carmel Jackson | ... | makeup artist |
Joseph Koniak | ... | Hair & Makeup Artist |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth |
Domingo Santoro | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Laura Bercholz | ... | production manager: Paris |
Leonardo Papa | ... | assistant unit manager: Italy |
Jay Rogers | ... | production supervisor: Los Angeles Unit |
Donald Sabourin | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Eleonora Cao Pinna | ... | Base 3rd Assistant Director Italy Shoot |
Lorenzo De Nicola | ... | first assistant director: Italy Unit |
Harri Jones | ... | Crowd Third AD |
Demian Lovett | ... | Third Assistant Director: Italy Unit |
Andy Madden | ... | first assistant director |
Robert Madden | ... | Key Second Assistant Director |
David Sowerby | ... | floor second assistant director |
Lucio Veronesi | ... | Set PA |
Art Department
Yaniv Bashan | ... | U.S. Leadman |
Roberto Benetti | ... | On Set Dresser |
Jimmy Binder | ... | Props dailies - assistant storeman |
Nina Carroll | ... | Draughtsperson |
Charlie Cobb | ... | Concept Illustrator |
Quentin Davies | ... | Props Storeman |
Rachel Dunn | ... | Art Dept Coordinator |
Brad Einhorn | ... | property master |
Keith Ferris | ... | chargehand prop hand |
Pip Fox | ... | Supervising Props |
Rosa Harton | ... | Assistant Set Decorator |
Aimee Hopkinson | ... | draper |
Charlie Horwood | ... | props |
Holly Hudson | ... | Art Department Assistant |
Nicola Jones | ... | Construction Buyer |
Beth Kendrick | ... | graphic designer |
Chris Kitisakkul | ... | lead graphic designer |
Giuliana Lipparini | ... | Assistant Set Decorator |
Izzy Morreale | ... | Petty Cash Buyer |
Jordan Muir | ... | Assistant Art Director |
Tamsyn Mystkowski | ... | Assistant set decorator (location segments) |
Alex Santucci | ... | Superviser Art Director: IT unit |
George Sparks | ... | dressing prop hand |
Charlie Summerville | ... | supervising stand-by props |
Julia Tonetti | ... | draughtsperson |
Camille M. Verhaeghe | ... | Research |
Harriet Wilkins | ... | set decoration assistant buyer |
Buddie Wilkinson | ... | Dressing Props: Dailies |
Jamie Wilkinson | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Liam Cotter | ... | boom operator |
Steve Hancock | ... | boom operator |
Nina Rice | ... | sound mixer |
Robert Sharman | ... | sound mixer: Los Angeles |
Hanna Tailleur | ... | 2nd Assistant Sound |
Special Effects by
Daniel Acon | ... | special effects supervisor |
Danny Corbould | ... | Special Effects Trainee |
Visual Effects by
Steven Ditcher | ... | VFX Lidar Technician |
David Simpson | ... | production visual effects supervisor |
Oliver Taylor | ... | Visual Effects Producer |
Stunts
Daniele Balconi | ... | stunt double: Lars Eidinger |
Paul Eliopoulos | ... | stunt coordinator los ángeles |
Emanuele Ercolani | ... | stunts |
Marco Lascari | ... | stunt double: adam sandler |
Gabriele Ragusa | ... | stunt coordinator |
Franco Maria Salamon | ... | stunt supervisor |
Marlow Warrington-Mattei | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ben Wright | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Appleby | ... | key grip |
Fabrice Bismuth | ... | B camera first assistant paris unit |
Alessio Bramucci | ... | Italy |
Tony Bryan | ... | Chief Lighting Technician: Los Angeles |
Francesco Cruciani | ... | lighting console programmer |
Kieran Dawson | ... | Practical electrician |
Stefano Di Pasquali | ... | b camera dolly grip |
Christopher Ferguson | ... | Lighting Console Programmer |
Jack Flemming | ... | A camera dolly grip |
Cristiano Galzerano | ... | grip |
Matthew Hickin | ... | Lighting console programmer |
Paul Hill | ... | Practical Electrician |
Quentin Jorquera | ... | B Camera Operator: Paris Unit |
Josh Milne | ... | Libra Head Tech |
Peter Mountain | ... | still photographer |
David Sinfield | ... | gaffer |
Gary Thornhill | ... | HOD practical electrician |
Robert Baker | ... | shooting electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Barbara Giordani | ... | casting: Casting Italy |
Matthew Glasner | ... | U.S. Casting Associate |
Claudio Russo | ... | extras casting assistant |
Francesco Vedovati | ... | casting: Casting Italy |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Maddie Evans | ... | Office Junior |
Vivienne Jones | ... | assistant costume designer |
Giorgia Ashton Mushet | ... | Crowd standby |
Jennifer Powell | ... | head of alterations |
Susan Strubel | ... | additional photography: personal costumer to Mr. Sandler |
Editorial Department
Callum Grummitt | ... | Second Assistant Editor |
Location Management
Michele Canino | ... | assistant location manager IT Pienza |
Erce Deli Cantu | ... | key assistant location manager: Los Angeles Unit |
Jonah Coombes | ... | supervising location manager |
Ted Kim | ... | key assistant location manager: Los Angeles |
Script and Continuity Department
Heather Harris | ... | script supervisor: los angeles unit |
Sylvia Parker | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ricki Disson-Meade | ... | unit driver |
Jamie Gardner | ... | cast driver |
Milan Godla | ... | unit driver |
Fabrizio Melone | ... | Picture Vehicles Supervisor |
Emanuel Menezes | ... | unit driver |
Craig Pedelty | ... | cast driver |
Patrick Peña | ... | picture car coordinator |
Jack Pollicott | ... | transportation coordinator |
Nicol Shaw | ... | 4x4 driver |
Danny Woodland-Payne | ... | Driver to Laura Dern |
Additional Crew
Bryoni Askew | ... | cashier |
Jimmy Badstibner | ... | Stand in: Mr. Sandler |
Leslie Bellows | ... | production assistant: Los Angeles |
Marco Bernardini | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Kim Chidgey | ... | Assistant accountant |
Will Dawson | ... | production assistant: Production |
Rachael Fullerton | ... | child licence coordinator |
Ben Gerry | ... | set production assistant |
John Harpley | ... | assets coordinator |
James Hinton | ... | Finance Executive |
Matthew Howell-Clarke | ... | production assistant: los angeles unit |
Thom Jones | ... | dialect coach for alba rohr |
Ben Kozel | ... | production coordinator |
Lauren Leigh | ... | production secretary |
Cariddi McKinnon Nardulli | ... | Italy Production Coordinator |
Cody R. Miller | ... | Production Assistant: Los Angeles |
Stu Oakley | ... | Unit Publicist |
Perry Sachs | ... | Happy Madison Executive |
Etienne Scott | ... | computer/video playback operator: Compuhire |
Suzy Strawn Scott | ... | Studio Teacher |
Sydney Sidell | ... | office production assistant: Los Angeles unit |
Sophie Singer | ... | production coordinator: los angeles unit |
Chiara Stefani | ... | tax credit/vat accountant : Italy |
Elodie Taylor | ... | Travel & Accommodation Coordinator |
Rob Townsend | ... | production safety advisor |
Jenna Welsh | ... | Payroll Assistant |
Laura Wooff | ... | Assistant to Executive Producer |