What Remains (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.2 (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Coky Giedroyc |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Tony Basgallop | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Orlessa Altass | ... | Female Teacher | |
Alexander Arnold | ... | Adam Moss | |
David Bamber | ... | Joe Sellers | |
Marshall Baron | ... | Archery Instructor | |
Claudie Blakley | ... | Patricia | |
Michael Colgan | ... | Richard Webb | |
Daniel Godward | ... | Jerry Harper | |
Denise Gough | ... | Liz Fletcher | |
Jessica Gunning | ... | Melissa Young | |
Victoria Hamilton | ... | Peggy Scott | |
Martha Mackintosh | ... | Peri | |
Steven Mackintosh | ... | Kieron Moss | |
Lisa Millett | ... | Alice Yapp | |
Amber Rose Revah | ... | Vidya Khan | |
Simon Scardifield | ... | Aaron | |
David Threlfall | ... | Len Harper | |
Russell Tovey | ... | Michael Jenson | |
Indira Varma | ... | Elaine Markham | |
Michael Webber | ... | Frank | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tiago de Macedo | ... | Teacher (uncredited) | |
Chloe Farnworth | ... | Swimsuit Model in Catalogue (uncredited) | |
Nichola Fynn | ... | Swimsuit Model in Catalogue (uncredited) | |
Ziggy Heath | ... | Alex Harper (uncredited) | |
Letitia Lemon | ... | School Student (uncredited) | |
Glenn Webster | ... | Police Officer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Chris Ballantyne | ... | line producer |
Grainne Marmion | ... | producer |
Hilary Salmon | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Harry Escott |
Editing by
Gareth C. Scales |
Casting By
Andy Morgan |
Production Design by
Lisa Marie Hall | ... | (as Lisa Hall) |
Art Direction by
Edd Cross | ... | standy art director |
Keith Dunne |
Set Decoration by
Jo Berglund |
Costume Design by
Edward K. Gibbon |
Makeup Department
Alison Hanken | ... | makeup artist |
Siobhán McGrath | ... | makeup trainee |
Bea Millas | ... | makeup supervisor |
Riva Williams | ... | daily makeup artist |
Sue Wyburgh | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Beewan Athwal | ... | post-production supervisor |
Deborah Morgan | ... | production manager |
Joe Wearing | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Annie Hitchcock | ... | third assistant director |
Christian Rigg | ... | second assistant director |
Nige Watson | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Fiona Albrow | ... | character buyer |
Russell Daly | ... | construction manager |
Martyn Doust | ... | props master |
Patrick Dunn | ... | standby props |
Dalia Gellert | ... | Production Buyer |
James Laing | ... | 3d visualiser |
Owen Mann | ... | standby art director |
Anne-Marie Minty | ... | action prop buyer |
Seb Palmer | ... | carpenter |
Adam Pang | ... | daily props |
Lisa Rust | ... | dressing props |
David Sawyer | ... | standby carpenter |
Caitlin Thompson | ... | production buyer |
Dave Tincombe | ... | dressing props |
Richard Wells | ... | graphics artist / graphics designer |
Julia Jones | ... | art department trainee (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Harry Barnes | ... | sound effects editor |
Colin Chapman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Steve Peckover | ... | sound maintenance |
Steve Phillips | ... | sound recordist |
Richard Straker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jack Woods | ... | sound trainee |
Special Effects by
Graham Aikman | ... | special effects technician |
Neal Champion | ... | special effects |
Paul McGuinness | ... | prosthetics |
Stunts
Andreas Petrides | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Ashby | ... | grip |
Andrew Bailey | ... | gaffer |
David Broadfoot | ... | standby rigger |
Ben Brown | ... | clapper loader |
Katy Covell | ... | camera trainee |
Martin Cox | ... | best boy |
Simon Dunn | ... | camera trainee |
John Ellis Evans | ... | focus puller |
Jack Foran | ... | grip trainee |
Harlon Haveland | ... | electrician |
Will Kendal | ... | electrician |
Mark Milsome | ... | camera operator |
Zac Nicholson | ... | director of photography |
David Pearce | ... | second assistant camera |
Tom Storey | ... | camera trainee: dailies (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sarah Leung | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Daisy Babbington | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Rebecca Duncan | ... | costume supervisor |
Oliver Southall | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Dan Coles | ... | colourist |
Richard Cradick | ... | on-line editor |
Ray Lau | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Rupert Bray | ... | location manager |
Chris Sheriff | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Iain Cooke | ... | music supervisor |
Ian Wood | ... | score recording and mixing engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Non Eleri Hughes | ... | script supervisor |
Emma Luffingham | ... | assistant script editor |
Transportation Department
Andy Barton | ... | unit driver (uncredited) |
Tina Faulkner | ... | unit driver (uncredited) |
Liam Fellowes | ... | unit driver (uncredited) |
Erol Halil | ... | unit driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Beewan Athwal | ... | post production supervisor |
Samantha Beddoe | ... | assistant accountant |
Julie Clark | ... | production consultant |
Jodie Gray | ... | production accountant |
Susy Liddell | ... | head of production |
Gemma Neep | ... | floor runner |
Yusoof Patel | ... | production runner |
Francesca Sardone | ... | production secretary |
Sarah Ward | ... | picture publicist |
Glen Wiggall | ... | production runner (uncredited) |