Directed by
Elia Suleiman |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Elia Suleiman | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Joslyn Barnes | ... | associate producer |
Hani Farsi | ... | executive producer |
Michael Gentile | ... | producer |
Danny Glover | ... | associate producer |
Lauraine Heftler | ... | supervising producer |
Avi Kleinberger | ... | co-producer |
Maya Sanbar | ... | associate producer |
Elia Suleiman | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Marc-André Batigne |
Editing by
Véronique Lange |
Casting By
Juna Suleiman |
Production Design by
Sharif Waked |
Set Decoration by
Maha Haj | ... | (as Maha Assal) |
Samir Hawa |
Costume Design by
Judy Shrewsbury |
Production Management
Ehab Assal | ... | production manager |
Varujan Gumusel | ... | post-production manager |
Isabelle Morax | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jacques Royer | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kira Bik | ... | second assistant director |
Jerome Borenstein | ... | first assistant director |
Robyn Glaser | ... | second assistant director |
Avichai Henig | ... | first assistant director |
Enas I. Muthaffar | ... | first assistant director: Ramallah |
Art Department
Maha Haj | ... | set dresser (as Maha Assal) |
Nael Kanj | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Rainier Buidin | ... | assistant sound |
Raja Dubayah | ... | boom operator (as Raja Dubayeh) / second unit sound recordist (as Raja Dubayeh) |
Jon Goc | ... | assistant sound editor (as Jonathan Goc) |
Vincent Guillon | ... | supervising sound editor |
Sébastien Jeannot | ... | dialogue editor |
Gwennolé Le Borgne | ... | sound editor |
Didier Lesage | ... | re-recording mixer |
Aurélien Mauro | ... | sound assistant |
Pierre Mertens | ... | sound mixer |
Billy Miquel | ... | boom operator |
Christian Monheim | ... | sound |
Michel Monier | ... | sound consultant: Dolby |
Mélanie Mourey | ... | foley editor |
Pierre Picq | ... | boom operator |
Stephane Rabeau | ... | additional sound editor |
Matthieu Sibony | ... | supervising sound editor |
Eric Tisserand | ... | re-recording mixer |
Seppe van Groeningen | ... | boom operator |
Alexandre Widmer | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Pini Klavir | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Annie Dautane | ... | visual effects producer |
Maxim Doucet | ... | systems engineer |
François Dumoulin | ... | flame artist |
Aurélien Grand | ... | retouch and restoration |
Nicolas Lacroix | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Elodie Ly Tri | ... | retouch and restoration |
Fredrik Monteil | ... | digital compositor |
Eve Ramboz | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Adrien Servadio | ... | digital artist |
Stunts
Ilya Farfel | ... | stunt performer |
Alex Osmolovsky | ... | stunt performer |
Dima Osmolovsky | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ehab Assal | ... | camera operator |
Raed Bashir | ... | best boy electric / electrician |
Shimon Belfer | ... | best boy / rigging gaffer |
Jekie Boaz | ... | grip |
Mordi Boaz | ... | key grip |
George Dabas | ... | video assist |
Noam Eisenberg | ... | key grip |
Shai Jajo | ... | electrician |
Daniel Kaluzshky | ... | best boy grip |
Justine Legros | ... | second assistant camera |
Yana Mitnick | ... | electrician (as Yana Mitnik) |
Ferencz Radnai | ... | gaffer |
David Rudoy | ... | second assistant camera |
Eric Sicot | ... | first assistant camera |
Mario Zugair | ... | electrician |
Animation Department
Dani Rosen | ... | animation supervisor |
Casting Department
Salim Abu Jabal | ... | extras casting |
Leila Muammar | ... | casting coordinator |
Najwa Mubarki | ... | casting |
Juna Suleiman | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sandrine Alpha | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Chrystel Alépée | ... | assistant editor |
Mickaël Commereuc | ... | colorist assistant |
Charlotte Lamy Le Loet | ... | color timer |
Natacha Louis | ... | colorist |
Mélanie Mourey | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Lionel Guerrini | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Matthieu Sibony | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Georgina Asfour | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Frederik Bois | ... | title designer |
Nicholas Dalton | ... | legal services |
Thierry Desjours | ... | financial manager |
Nathalie Geoffroy | ... | production assistant |
Amer Hlehel | ... | creative assistant director |
Maxime Maisin | ... | production coordinator (Belgium) |
Pierre Selinger | ... | production attorney |
Géraldine Toitot | ... | production administrator |
Huma Khan | ... | legal post production (uncredited) |
Thanks
Henri Deneubourg | ... | thanks |
Carole Zabar | ... | special thanks |