Directed by
Álvaro de Armiñán |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Roderick Taylor | ... | (written by) & |
Bruce A. Taylor | ... | (written by) (as Bruce Taylor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Mike Vogel | ... | Jason | |
Eliza Dushku | ... | Erica | |
Iman Nazemzadeh | ... | Tomàs (as Ethan Rains) | |
Naike Rivelli | ... | Helena | |
Lindsay Caroline Robba | ... | Lisa | |
Gary Piquer | ... | Detective Izar | |
Alex O'Dogherty | ... | Malek | |
Boris Martinez | ... | Pablo | |
Ander Pardo | ... | Miguel | |
Lilliam Kouri | ... | Nabibi | |
Jean Foster | ... | Old Lisa | |
Paul Zubillaga | ... | Detective 1 | |
Enrique Zaldua | ... | Policeman | |
Juan Viadas | ... | Priest | |
Maite Murillo | ... | Nurse 1 | |
Martxelo Rubio | ... | Doctor 1 | |
Arturo Garcia Otaduy | ... | Forensic Scientist 1 | |
Eva Nilsen | ... | Forensic Scientist 2 | |
Arantxa López | ... | Girl 1 (as Arantza Lopez) | |
Unate Aguirre | ... | Girl 2 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jose Casasús | ... | Novio (uncredited) | |
Wendy Kay | ... | Surfer (uncredited) | |
Jon Mendia | ... | (uncredited) | |
Jon Urrutia | ... | (uncredited) |
Produced by
Antonio Cuadri | ... | producer |
Billy Dietrich | ... | producer |
Edward Llorente | ... | supervising producer |
Juan Carlos Orihuela | ... | producer |
Joxe Portela | ... | executive producer |
Dale Rosenbloom | ... | executive producer |
Bruce A. Taylor | ... | executive producer |
Roderick Taylor | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Fernando Ortí Salvador | ... | (as Fernando Ortí) |
Cinematography by
Josu Inchaustegui |
Editing by
Roberto Serrano | ... | (teaser) |
Casting By
Richard Pagano |
Art Direction by
Koldo Jones | ... | (art direction) |
Makeup Department
Maribel Bernales | ... | hair stylist |
Paula Cruz | ... | makeup designer |
Frédéric Lainé | ... | special makeup effects artist |
David Martí | ... | special makeup supervisor |
Aleix Torrecillas | ... | special makeup effects artist: DDT SFX |
Production Management
Teresa García | ... | production manager |
Juanma Pagazaurtundua | ... | unit production manager |
Alvaro Torrellas | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Txarly Llorente | ... | first assistant director |
Sound Department
Xabi Agirre | ... | Sound assintant |
Aitor Berenguer | ... | sound mixer |
Rubén Carregal | ... | foley recordist |
Manuel Carrión | ... | foley artist |
Coque F. Lahera | ... | boom operator (as José Luis Fernández) |
Carlos Fesser | ... | sound editor |
José A. Manovel | ... | sound mixer (as Jose A. Manovel) |
James Muñoz | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jose Luis Schermann | ... | sound mixer |
Ricardo Viñas | ... | dolby sound consultant |
Special Effects by
César Abades | ... | special effects technician |
Reyes Abades | ... | special effects supervisor |
Óscar Abades | ... | special effects technician |
Ander Aguirre | ... | special effects |
Xavier Bastida | ... | special makeup effects DDT crew (as Xavi Bastida) |
Juanve | ... | special effects technician (as Juan Ventura) |
José M. Meneses | ... | special effects technician: DDT |
Pepe Mora | ... | special effects makeup |
Jordi Morera | ... | special effects makeup: DDT SFX Crew |
Pablo Perona | ... | special effects makeup: DDT SFX Crew (as Pablo Perona Navarro) |
Daniel Reboul | ... | special effects |
José Manuel Rodrigo | ... | special effects |
Pedro Rodríguez | ... | special effects makeup |
Juan Serrano | ... | special effects technician: DDT SFX |
Aleix Torrecillas | ... | special makeup effects DDT crew |
Joaquín Vergara | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Jordi Balfegó | ... | digital effects |
Beñat Beitia | ... | visual effects producer |
Alejandro Galan Franquet | ... | generalist td |
Inaki Imaz | ... | digital artist |
Alex G. Ortoll | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Manuel Rico | ... | digital compositor |
Raúl G. Salmerón | ... | visual effects artist |
Philippe G. Schibler | ... | visual effects artist |
Jose David Portales | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Diego García | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ibon Antuñano | ... | camera operator |
Aitor Axpe | ... | electrician |
Gontzal Domingo | ... | first assistant camera |
Sonia Eguren | ... | second assistant camera |
Jon Elizegui | ... | first assistant camera |
Eduardo Martínez Guirles | ... | assistant technocrane operator |
Imanol Nabea | ... | first assistant camera |
Animation Department
Alberto Sanz Mariscal | ... | character animator |
Casting Department
Russell Boast | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Usue Peña | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Juanve | ... | colorist (as Juan Ventura) |
Roberto Serrano | ... | trailer |
Music Department
David Hernando | ... | conductor |
Fernando Ortí Salvador | ... | orchestrator (as Fernando Ortí) |
Juan José Ortí | ... | executive music producer |
Jose Luis Schermann | ... | music mixing engineer |
Additional Crew
Robert Beaumont | ... | sales and distribution |
Fabio Diéguez | ... | animal trainer coordinator |