Directed by
Ra'anan Alexandrowicz |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ra'anan Alexandrowicz | ... | (writer) |
Sami Duenias | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Siyabonga Melongisi Shibe | ... | James | |
Salim Daw | ... | Shimi Shabati (as Salim Dau) | |
Arieh Elias | ... | Sallah Shabati | |
Sandra Schonwald | ... | Racheli Shabati | |
Hugh Masebenza | ... | Skomboze | |
Florence Bloch | ... | Re'uma | |
Ya'akov Ronen Morad | ... | Police Officer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Moly Ashkenzi | |||
Yitzchak Batal | |||
Yehuda Cohen | |||
Yonatan Dani | |||
Yenbar Grayfe | |||
Yael Levental | ... | Immigration Officer | |
David Nabegamabo | ... | Pastor | |
Pascal I. Newton | ... | Job | |
Becki Osterzetzer | |||
Yael Parter | |||
Michael Reizel | |||
Baruch Sasson | |||
Gregory Tal | ... | Feda |
Produced by
Tzipory Bar Yosef | ... | line producer |
Amir Harel | ... | producer |
Music by
Ehud Banai | ... | (as Ehud Banay) |
Noam Halevi | ||
Gil Smetana |
Cinematography by
Shark De Mayo |
Editing by
Ron Goldman |
Casting By
Orit Azoulay | ||
Marina Van Tonder | ... | casting director: South Africa |
Production Design by
Amir Pick | ... | (as Amir Dov Pick) |
Costume Design by
Maya Barsky |
Makeup Department
Alona Keller | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Orly Ronen | ... | key makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Shabtai Yitzhak | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Uri Aminov | ... | set dresser (as Ori Aminov) |
Shimi Baruch | ... | assistant production designer |
Keren Ben-Shem | ... | property master |
Ziv Cohen | ... | assistant production designer |
Beni Dagan | ... | assistant production designer |
Yossi Elbaz | ... | set dresser |
Ronen Freidman | ... | assistant production designer |
Amnon Laufer | ... | assistant production designer |
Ido Nadav | ... | assistant production designer |
Amit I. Ron | ... | assistant production designer |
Micha Sela | ... | assistant production designer |
Ran Shlezinger | ... | assistant production designer |
Sound Department
Israel David | ... | dolby mixer |
David Lis | ... | dolby mixer |
Ronen Nagel | ... | sound designer |
Gil Toren | ... | dolby mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Avner Ben-Natan | ... | gaffer |
Idan Or | ... | assistant camera |
Choresh Wald | ... | key grip |
Additional Crew
Tony Greenman | ... | legal services |
Gal Kalfus | ... | production coordinator (as Gal Kalpos) |
Claire Viroulaud | ... | press attache |