Directed by
Penny Marshall |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Beverly Donofrio | ... | (book) (as Beverly D'Onofrio) |
Morgan Ward | ... | (screenplay) (as Morgan Upton Ward) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Julie Ansell | ... | producer |
Timothy M. Bourne | ... | co-producer |
James L. Brooks | ... | producer |
Sara Colleton | ... | producer |
Beverly Donofrio | ... | co-producer (as Beverly D'Onofrio) |
Bridget Johnson | ... | executive producer |
Amy Lemisch | ... | co-producer |
Laurence Mark | ... | producer |
Richard Sakai | ... | producer |
Morgan Ward | ... | executive producer (as Morgan Upton Ward) |
Music by
Heitor Pereira | ... | co-composer |
Hans Zimmer |
Cinematography by
Miroslav Ondrícek | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Lawrence Jordan | ||
Richard Marks |
Casting By
Sheila Jaffe | ||
Georgianne Walken |
Production Design by
Bill Groom |
Art Direction by
Teresa Carriker-Thayer |
Set Decoration by
George DeTitta Jr. | ... | (as George DeTitta) |
Costume Design by
Cynthia Flynt |
Makeup Department
Judi Goodman | ... | hair stylist |
Kim Greene | ... | makeup artist: Ms. Barrymore (as Kimberly Greene) |
Stanley Hall | ... | hair stylist |
Don Kozma | ... | makeup artist (as Donald Kozma) |
Christine Leiter | ... | makeup artist |
Bernadette Mazur | ... | key makeup artist |
Barbara Olvera | ... | hair stylist: Ms. Barrymore |
Francesca Paris | ... | key hair stylist |
Thomas E. Surprenant | ... | special makeup effects technician |
Gary Archer | ... | dental prosthetics (uncredited) |
Sanja Milic | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Dina Sliwiak | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Jovan Vitagliano | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Richard Baratta | ... | unit production manager |
Desmond Cannon | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) / studio executive post-production (uncredited) |
Yvonne Yaconelli | ... | production supervisor: added scenes (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Peter J. Dowd Jr. | ... | second second assistant director |
Richard Patrick | ... | first assistant director |
Douglas Plasse | ... | second second assistant director |
Danielle Rigby | ... | second assistant director |
Rosadel Varela | ... | dga trainee |
Art Department
David H. Allen | ... | property master |
Roland Brooks | ... | scenic chargeman |
Garf Brown | ... | scenic artist |
Stephen H. Carter | ... | assistant art director |
Doug Cluff | ... | scenic artist (as Douglas Cluff) |
Damian J. Costa | ... | stand-by greenperson (as Damian Costa) |
Gerald DeTitta | ... | leadman (as Jerry DeTitta) |
Richard Bryan Douglas | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Rochelle Edelson | ... | stand-by scenic artist |
Ann Edgeworth | ... | props / second props (as Ann L. Edgeworth) |
Jason Farrar | ... | construction accountant |
Ted Haigh | ... | assistant art director |
Betsy Klompus | ... | assistant props |
Marion Kolsby | ... | assistant art director (as Marion S. Kolsby) |
Todd MacNicholl | ... | construction grip |
Molly Mikula | ... | assistant art director |
Mark Newell | ... | on-set dresser |
Chuck Potter | ... | assistant set decorator |
John Ralbovsky | ... | scenic foreman |
Malcolm Reid | ... | set foreman |
Lawrence Robinson | ... | scenic artist (as R. Lawrence Robinson) |
Amy Safhay | ... | greensperson |
Raymond M. Samitz | ... | construction coordinator (as Ray Samitz) |
Sylvia Trapanese | ... | scenic artist |
Gerard J. Furey | ... | set construction foreman (uncredited) |
Daniel Geary | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Jason Dock Harrell | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Erika S. Katz | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Ross La Terra | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Mark Lane-Davies | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Christine Mayer | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Rich Pashayan | ... | construction grip best boy (uncredited) |
Joseph S. Patire | ... | shop craftsman (uncredited) |
Louis J. Porzio | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Ginny Walsh | ... | greens foreman (uncredited) |
Mimi Wyeth | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
David A. Arnold | ... | dialogue editor (as David Arnold) |
Bill W. Benton | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Betancourt | ... | foley mixer (as David Lazaro Betancourt) |
Tracy Bolt | ... | sound recordist |
Lane Burch | ... | foley mixer |
Bill Burns | ... | assistant sound editor |
John Chalfant | ... | sound effects editor (as John M. Chalfant) |
Richard Corwin | ... | dialogue editor |
Gloria D'Alessandro | ... | dialogue editor (as Gloria D'Allesandro) |
Christine Danelski | ... | foley editor |
Matthew Dettmann | ... | foley artist |
Dennis Drummond | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kim Drummond | ... | dialogue editor |
Ann Ducommun | ... | assistant sound editor |
Kira Edmunds | ... | assistant sound editor |
Dawn Fintor | ... | foley artist |
Alison Fisher | ... | adr supervisor |
Dana LeBlanc Frankley | ... | assistant sound editor (as Dana LeBlanc) |
Galen Goodpaster | ... | assistant sound editor |
Laura Graham | ... | adr editor |
Wayne Griffin | ... | adr editor |
Jeffrey J. Haboush | ... | re-recording mixer |
Scott G.G. Haller | ... | foley editor |
Gary A. Hecker | ... | foley artist (as Gary Hecker) |
Brad Kanfer | ... | apprentice sound editor |
Jonathan Klein | ... | foley supervisor |
Howard London | ... | adr mixer |
Kim Maitland | ... | cable person (as Kim H. Maitland) |
Stewart Nelsen | ... | sound effects editor |
Michael O'Farrell | ... | sound effects editor |
T.J. O'Mara | ... | production sound mixer |
Michele Perrone | ... | adr editor |
Carin Rogers | ... | dialogue editor |
Victoria Rose Sampson | ... | dialogue editor (as Victoria Sampson) |
Alicia Stevenson | ... | foley artist (as Alicia Irwin) |
Joe White | ... | boom operator (as Joseph White Jr.) |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr engineer (uncredited) / adr mixer (uncredited) |
Gregg Silk | ... | second engineer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Johann Kunz | ... | special effects technician |
Jean-Paul Menard | ... | special effects crew |
J.C. Brotherhood | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Byron K. Lovelace | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Jeff Naparstek | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Sean Callan | ... | technical assistant (uncredited) |
Brandon Criswell | ... | 2D artist: Asylum (uncredited) |
Sheena Duggal | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Laurie Powers Going | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Lindsay Hallett | ... | visual effects producer: Asylum (uncredited) |
Michael S. Harbour | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Anthony Harris | ... | digital color timer (uncredited) |
Edward Helmers | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Nicole Herr | ... | digital character animator: SPI (uncredited) |
Shaina Holmes | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Vincent Lavares | ... | digital asset manager: Cinesite Hollywood (uncredited) |
Mark Sawicki | ... | optical camera (uncredited) |
Eric Withee | ... | visual effects production coordinator: Sony Pictures Imageworks (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael J. Betzag | ... | second grip (as Mike Betzag) |
Keith Bunting | ... | dolly grip |
Joe Collins | ... | first assistant camera |
Kathleen Corgan | ... | camera loader |
Craig DiBona | ... | camera operator |
Richard Dolan | ... | key rigging electric |
Christopher Donohue | ... | grip |
Matthew W. Flannery | ... | b camera second assistant camera |
Xavier Henselmann | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Petr Hlinomaz | ... | chief lighting technician |
John McDonald | ... | second assistant camera |
Kevin McKenna | ... | video assist operator |
A. Lee Morris | ... | second assistant camera |
Gary Muller | ... | first assistant camera |
Billy Patsos | ... | key rigging grip (as William Patsos) |
George Patsos | ... | key grip |
Kyle Rudolph | ... | steadicam operator |
Andrew D. Schwartz | ... | unit still photographer (as Andrew Schwartz) |
John Sosenko | ... | camera operator |
Brett Albright | ... | additional assistant camera (uncredited) |
Jon Delgado | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Chris Drechsler | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Mai Iskander | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Thomas Landi | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Michael 'Flash' McDonald | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
David Norris | ... | camera operator: Wescam camera (uncredited) |
Frank Schumo | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Hopper Stone | ... | still photographer: re-shoots (uncredited) |
Kevin Tiesiera | ... | set lighting technician: re-shoots (uncredited) |
Andy Watts | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Katharina Eggmann | ... | casting associate |
Barbara Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Anna Maniscalco | ... | extras casting |
Sara Weitlauf | ... | extras casting |
Grant Wilfley | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Charles C. Crutchfield | ... | costumer (as Charles Crutchfield) |
Lynn Hoffman | ... | assistant costume designer (as Lynn P. Hoffman) |
Joni M. Huth | ... | seamstress |
Cheryl Kilbourne-Kimpton | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Cheryl Kilbourne Kimpton) |
Kathleen Mobley | ... | wardrobe coordinator (as Kathlene Mobley) |
Frankie Ritacco | ... | costume assistant (as Francine A. Ritacco) |
Rose Wells | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Rosalie Wells) |
Michael Anzalone | ... | wardrobe (uncredited) |
Addie Hall | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Joseph La Corte | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Abdul Franklin | ... | apprentice editor (as Abdul K. Franklin) |
Terel Gibson | ... | assistant editor |
Jeffrey Gove | ... | apprentice editor |
Mo Henry | ... | negative cutter |
Dennis McNeill | ... | color timer (as Denny McNeill) |
Marisa Morabito | ... | assistant editor |
Paul Parsons | ... | assistant editor |
Debra L. Tennant | ... | first assistant editor |
Greg Thompson | ... | assistant editor |
Juli Vizza | ... | assistant editor |
Dale Jones | ... | avid technician (uncredited) |
Eric Rigney | ... | avid technician (uncredited) |
Location Management
Patty Carey | ... | assistant location manager |
Charles 'Man' Johnson | ... | location assistant (as Man Johnson) |
Nicole Klett | ... | location assistant |
Randy Manion | ... | location coordinator |
Brian Mannain | ... | location assistant |
Lyn Pinezich | ... | location manager |
Frank Cattano | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Andrew D. Cooke | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Chris George | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Robin F. Samson | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Slamm Andrews | ... | score mixer |
Bob Badami | ... | executive music producer (as R.A. 'Bob' Badami) |
Lynn Geller | ... | music consultant |
Elliot Lurie | ... | executive music producer |
Verna Mandel | ... | music editor |
Jennifer Nash | ... | music editor |
Heitor Pereira | ... | musician |
Laura Perlman | ... | music editor |
Kevin Blumenfeld | ... | music intern (uncredited) |
Todd Kasow | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
James S. Levine | ... | additional music arranger (uncredited) / musician: keyboards (uncredited) |
Malcolm Luker | ... | music score mixer (uncredited) |
Alan Meyerson | ... | music scoring mixer (uncredited) |
Dylan Quirt | ... | apprentice music editor (uncredited) |
Lee Scott | ... | music editor: temp music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Luca Kouimelis | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tommy Allen | ... | picture car coordinator |
Dan Buckman | ... | driver |
Robert Buckman | ... | transportation co-captain |
Kerry Clark | ... | parking coordinator |
Michael Hyde | ... | transportation captain |
Kenny Swanson | ... | driver |
Bobby Alberga | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Joseph Barry | ... | driver: picture car (uncredited) |
Sam Cardarelli Jr. | ... | driver (uncredited) |
David Conelli | ... | camera car driver (uncredited) |
Kevin Harrigan | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Tom Heilig | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Billy Hilt | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Rich Keen | ... | picture car (uncredited) |
Don 'Ducky' Lapine | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Robert 'Bull' Maher | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Jimmy Mahr | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Bobby Marsh | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Robert Marsh | ... | driver (uncredited) |
J.J. McGrane | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Brett Michael | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Daniel Palmer | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Joe Parvis | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Dan Paustian | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Amos Poe | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Michael B. Russell | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Thomas Acosta | ... | production assistant |
Chad Ahrendt | ... | assistant: Mr. Mark |
Tamara Bally | ... | production accountant |
Natalie Bortoli | ... | assistant: Ms. Ansell |
Michelle Lee Brown | ... | craft service |
Robyn M. Brown | ... | craft service |
Jason Budrow | ... | technical consultant |
Nicole Cassidy | ... | assistant: Ms. Marshall |
Al Cerullo | ... | helicopter pilot |
James Alexander Cohen | ... | office production assistant |
Joanna Dransfeldt | ... | assistant: Mr. Sakai |
Tracey Ershow | ... | set production assistant |
Philippe Gallichet | ... | chef |
Una Hill | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ava Jamshidi | ... | assistant: Ms. Lemisch |
Tudor Jones | ... | set production assistant |
Dora R. Kaplan | ... | assistant: Ms. Colleton |
Kathleen E. Kearney | ... | set production assistant |
Scott Kordish | ... | production coordinator |
Amy Leigh Johnson | ... | unit publicist |
Shawn P. McKeegan | ... | office production assistant (as Shawn McKeegan) |
Chris Miller | ... | assistant: Ms. Barrymore |
Brendan Murphy | ... | assistant: Mr. Brooks |
Kip Myers | ... | set production assistant |
Murphy Occhino | ... | production assistant (as Murphy Achino) |
Greg Outcalt | ... | production secretary |
Curt M. Pratt | ... | assistant: Ms. Marshall |
Erik Proveaux | ... | chef |
Judy Pursley | ... | assistant accountant |
Craig Radow | ... | set production assistant |
John Reeves | ... | production assistant |
Doug Rice | ... | assistant: Mr. Zahn |
Timothy Ross | ... | office production assistant |
Bethann Schebece | ... | set production assistant |
Julian Smirke | ... | office production assistant |
Doug Webster | ... | production assistant (as John Douglas Webster) |
Angela Athayde | ... | production assistant: re-shoots (uncredited) |
Liza Bigger | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Michael Bottone | ... | snow plow contractor (uncredited) |
Kazimir Boyle | ... | assistant: Mr. Zimmer (uncredited) |
Joni Cuquet | ... | field publicist (uncredited) |
John DeSarno | ... | assistant caterer (uncredited) |
Jim Dooley | ... | assistant: Mr. Zimmer (uncredited) |
Kathleen Fellegara | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Rich Fellegara | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Jordan Brendan Finnegan | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Steve Ginsburg | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Peter Hansen | ... | caterer: pastry chef (uncredited) |
Tony Hernandez | ... | accounting assistant (uncredited) |
Jean Hodges | ... | food stylist (uncredited) |
Eric Mansur | ... | assistant: Laurence Mark (uncredited) |
Matthew Running Water McFadden | ... | archival specialist (uncredited) |
Nicky Medof | ... | payroll accountant: re-shoots (uncredited) |
Trevor Morris | ... | assistant: Hans Zimmer (uncredited) |
Moanike'ala Nakamoto | ... | assistant: Hans Zimmer (uncredited) |
Ben Nicolosi-Endo | ... | stage manager (uncredited) |
Kris Olson | ... | production coordinator: re-shoots (uncredited) |
Claire Partin | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Rudy Persico | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Bradley Pierce | ... | additional voices (uncredited) |
Macall B. Polay | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Erik Sharkey | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Sue Smith | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Thanks
Melanie Habeck | ... | special thanks |
Jeffrey Kimball | ... | special thanks |
Alan Mandel | ... | special thanks |
Garry Marshall | ... | special thanks |
Chris Menges | ... | special thanks |
Mimi Wyeth | ... | special thanks |