Directed by
Leora Barish | ||
Edgar Michael Bravo |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Leora Barish | ... | (story) & |
Henry Bean | ... | (story) |
Leora Barish | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast complete, awaiting verification
Jessica Alba | ... | Young Eve | |
Henry Bean | ... | Customer in Bar | |
Dennis Dun | ... | Eddie | |
Audie England | ... | Eve | |
Morgan Fairchild | ... | Peyton | |
Joel Grey | ... | Jimmie | |
John Kerry | ... | Man in Lifeboat | |
Costas Mandylor | ... | Vegas | |
Ivory Ocean | ... | Wyndham | |
Sean Rolf | ... | Conductor | |
Meredith Salenger | ... | Maria | |
Mark Schneider | ... | Tourist on Beach | |
Richard Vidan | ... | Lujon | |
Adrian Vitoria | ... | Bodyguard | |
Billy Wirth | ... | Nick | |
Greg Wrangler | ... | Cop under Pier | |
Robert Werhan | ... | Prison Warden (uncredited) |
Produced by
Lila Cazès | ... | executive producer |
Paul Colichman | ... | executive producer |
Miles A. Copeland III | ... | executive producer |
Albert T. Dickerson III | ... | producer |
Johnna Levine | ... | producer |
Thomas Small | ... | producer |
Music by
Deborah Holland |
Cinematography by
John Thomas |
Editing by
Edgar Michael Bravo | ||
James Fletcher |
Casting By
Donald Paul Pemrick |
Production Design by
Kathleen M. McKernin |
Set Decoration by
Katie Lipsitt |
Costume Design by
Kathleen Detoro |
Makeup Department
Lori A. Depp | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist / makeup supervisor: second unit |
Kasia Przyborowski | ... | key hair stylist: second unit / key makeup artist: second unit / makeup artist |
Production Management
P. Todd Coe | ... | post-production supervisor |
Dennis Sugasawara | ... | production manager |
Jonas Thaler | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Craig Conolly | ... | first assistant director: second unit / second assistant director |
Stacey Kalkowski | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Forrest Murray | ... | first assistant director |
Robin Solo | ... | second assistant director: second unit / second second assistant director |
Jason Ninness | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Irene Adamczyk | ... | art director: second unit / set dresser |
Sean Alexander | ... | art department production assistant |
Jenny Baum | ... | property master |
Brent A. Blom | ... | property master: second unit |
Carrie Chase | ... | set dresser |
Thomas Galassi | ... | art department production assistant |
Les G. Jones | ... | art department production assistant |
Robert W. Joseph Jr. | ... | lead man |
Christopher Kramer | ... | art director: second unit |
Shannon McGinnis | ... | property assistant |
Roger Nall | ... | special props: second unit |
Robert J. Reetz | ... | art department production assistant: second unit |
Joe Sturges | ... | art department assistant |
David C. Woodruff | ... | art department assistant |
Sound Department
Mark Allen | ... | sound effects editor |
Loren Chun | ... | sound effects editor |
Mike Draghi | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jeff Enden | ... | boom operator |
Sean Fahimian | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Gail Fetzer | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Cormac Funge | ... | sound effects editor |
Rebecca Goss | ... | sound effects editor |
Patrick M. Griffith | ... | supervising sound editor |
Lisa Hannan | ... | sound effects editor |
Ethan Holzman | ... | dialogue editor |
Jeff King | ... | sound effects editor |
Greg Konblett | ... | boom operator: second unit |
James P. Lay | ... | sound effects editor |
Jeff Mar | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Dean Mason | ... | assistant adr editor (as Dean Hayman Mason) |
Michael McCarty | ... | adr recordist / foley recordist |
Cynthia Merrill | ... | foley artist |
Jesse Pomeroy | ... | dialogue editor |
Bill V. Robbins | ... | production sound mixer |
Brian Slack | ... | stereo sound consultant |
Samuel Vartek | ... | dialogue editor (as Sam Bozzo) |
Daniel W. Victor Jr. | ... | stereo sound consultant |
Michael Wetherwax | ... | sound effects editor |
Visual Effects by
Erik Fleming | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Mike Goedecke | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Todd LaValley | ... | visual effects assistant |
Todd LeValley | ... | visual effects artist (as Todd LaValley) |
Lisa Prichard | ... | visual effects assistant |
Gary Reisman | ... | visual effects assistant |
Stunts
Cole S. McKay | ... | stunts |
Patrick J. Statham | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Debra Antic Davidian | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Michael Mick Armstrong | ... | electrician |
Denise Brassard | ... | director of photography: "b" camera / first assistant camera |
Martin L. Carlton | ... | electrician |
Hae-kyung Chung | ... | camera intern |
Andrew T. Colucci | ... | electrician |
Cicero De Moraes | ... | best boy electric: second unit |
Jeff DeLucia | ... | electrician: second unit |
Kevin Doyle | ... | grip/electric swing: second unit |
Bill Essling | ... | electrician: second unit |
Ali Farboud | ... | gaffer |
Jim Fields | ... | key grip |
Jeff Fisher | ... | best boy electric |
Nicholas Franchot | ... | grip |
Michael Franco | ... | grip |
Renan Galindo | ... | electrician: second unit |
Tony Gavin | ... | grip: second unit |
Gerardo Gutierrez | ... | best boy grip |
Michael Britt Hamby | ... | still photographer |
Sharon Harvey | ... | grip: second unit |
Brad Heiner | ... | key grip: second unit |
Ron Hoffman | ... | electrician |
Bruce Jagoda | ... | best boy electric |
James Jones II | ... | electrician |
Demian Kessner | ... | electrician |
Joel Levin | ... | first assistant camera |
Richard A. Ludt | ... | best boy grip: second unit |
Cynthia Ludwig | ... | second assistant camera |
Denis Maloney | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Piper Moretti | ... | electrician: second unit |
Dave Myers | ... | second assistant camera (as David Myers) |
David Paone | ... | second assistant camera |
Ben Perez | ... | grip |
Damien Perez | ... | grip |
Raymond M. Perosi | ... | dolly grip |
Paul Postal | ... | electrician: second unit |
Reginald Powell | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Summer Reese | ... | camera intern |
Alexander Salazar | ... | best boy grip |
Jim Sanfilippo | ... | best boy electric: second unit |
Roger Schwitzer | ... | 24 frame video operator: second unit |
Domenic Sfreddo | ... | electrician: second unit |
Sandy Shimooka | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
John A. Small | ... | first assistant camera |
James Solis | ... | second assistant camera |
Eric Trageser | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Thomas Vozza | ... | still photographer: second unit |
Andrew Waldran | ... | dolly grip |
Stephan Wassmann | ... | best boy electric |
Mark Wilson | ... | best boy grip |
Casting Department
Dean E. Fronk | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Shelly Brady | ... | costumer |
Sheryl De Paolo | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Dawna Oak | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Carla Shivener | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Pierre Dwyer | ... | assistant film editor |
David Hilbert | ... | assistant film editor |
Alison Moira Reisel | ... | assistant film editor |
Jim J. Williams | ... | color timer (as Jim Williams) |
Location Management
Cynthia H. Margulis | ... | location manager |
Jill Naumann | ... | location scout |
Chris Palzis | ... | location manager: Hawaii |
Paul Wilson | ... | location scout (as Paul 'Crash' Wilson) |
A.J.F. Wright | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Frankie Blue | ... | music mixer |
Daniel Graeff | ... | music supervisor |
Jeff King | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Monica Ochoa | ... | script supervisor |
Judy Riha | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Denyce White | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Transportation Department
Randy Lovelady | ... | transportation captain |
Mike Painter | ... | transportation coordinator |
Todd Painter | ... | driver (1995) |
Additional Crew
Alice Andrade | ... | assistant: Mr. Colichman |
Gail Blumenthal | ... | production executive |
Madeleine Buckingham | ... | production coordinator |
Charles Gauvain | ... | art swing gang: second unit / assistant: Mr. Small / production intern |
Barry Harvey | ... | craft service |
Carlos Hunt | ... | art swing gang: second unit / production assistant |
Jasmine Kaiser | ... | assistant production coordinator / production coordinator: second unit |
Scott R. Kowalchyk | ... | production assistant |
Christopher Kramer | ... | production assistant |
Alletta Y.L. Kriak | ... | assistant: Mr. Copeland |
Kyle LaBrache | ... | production runner |
Christopher H. Lawrence | ... | gun wrangler |
Eric Mathis | ... | International Sales Agent: Latin America |
Blaine Morris | ... | production intern |
Kari Patten | ... | assistant: M. Ray |
Robert Pfeffer | ... | production accountant |
James Portolese | ... | production runner: second unit |
George R. Puder | ... | production associate: Hawaii |
Jose Salces | ... | production intern |
Douglas Salkin | ... | post-production audio coordinator |
Crispin Howard Sandford | ... | production intern |
Lee Schauer | ... | production executive |
Salvatore Sebergandio | ... | production assistant |
Ziad Seirafi | ... | post-production audio coordinator |
Kirk Slobody | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Jan Todd | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Victoria Vaus | ... | title designer |
Luke Wasserman | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Calum Watt | ... | art intern: second unit |
Todd Weaver | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Lydia Zaki | ... | production intern |
Michael A. Zammataro | ... | assistant accountant |
Tracy Zigler | ... | additional lead man |
James Portolese | ... | stand-in: Billy Wirth (uncredited) |