Directed by
Sam Weisman |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Gary David Goldberg | ... | (written by) & |
Brad Hall | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Gary David Goldberg | ... | producer |
Brad Hall | ... | producer |
Michael MacDonald | ... | co-producer |
James Simons | ... | associate producer |
Sam Weisman | ... | producer |
Music by
J.A.C. Redford |
Cinematography by
Kenneth Zunder | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Roger Bondelli |
Casting By
Judith Weiner |
Production Design by
Linda DeScenna |
Art Direction by
Greg Papalia | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Yiu-Kwong But | ||
Ric McElvin |
Costume Design by
Linda M. Bass | ... | (as Linda Bass) |
Makeup Department
Stephen Abrums | ... | makeup artist |
Colleen Callaghan | ... | hair stylist |
Kathrine Gordon | ... | key hair stylist |
Kaori N. Turner | ... | body makeup (as Kaori Nara Turner) |
Ken Wensevic | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Michael MacDonald | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephen E. Hagen | ... | additional second second assistant director (as Stephen Hagen) |
Steven Hirsch | ... | second assistant director |
Lisanne Sartor | ... | second second assistant director |
Jeff Shiffman | ... | second second assistant director |
James Simons | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Sam Anderson | ... | set dresser |
Tiffany Anderson | ... | art department assistant |
Earl Benton | ... | gang boss painter |
Kech Berry | ... | paint foreman |
Mark Boucher | ... | set dresser |
Gregory Burlin | ... | propmaker |
Frank Cappiello | ... | on-set greensman |
Martin Coblenz | ... | greensman |
Hugh Conlon | ... | propmaker |
Steven Dirksen | ... | propmaker (as Steven R. Dirksen) |
Sean Gallagher | ... | propmaker |
Bruce J. Gfeller | ... | construction coordinator (as Bruce Geller) |
Nancy Gilmore | ... | lead person |
Antoinette J. Gordon | ... | set designer |
Kristen Kelly | ... | prop assistant |
Kristin Kelly | ... | property assistant |
Melanie S. Ladish | ... | set dresser (as Melanie S. Chretin) |
Perry Lotta | ... | propmaker |
Roy 'Bucky' Moore | ... | assistant property master |
Donn Piller | ... | set dresser |
Lazar Samarzich | ... | labor foreman |
Michael Sarley | ... | storyboard artist |
Philip Steuer | ... | property master |
David G. Thomas Jr. | ... | plasterer |
Duke Tomasick | ... | construction coordinator (as Duke A. Tomasick) |
Sound Department
Rick Ash | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Bolt | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andy D'Addario | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Gertz | ... | foley mixer |
Darrell Hanzalik | ... | adr editor |
Jeffrey A. Humphreys | ... | sound utility |
Allen Hurd | ... | sound recordist |
Fred Judkins | ... | adr editor |
Doc Kane | ... | adr mixer |
Carol Kelson | ... | supervising sound editor |
David Kelson | ... | sound mixer |
James Moriana | ... | foley artist |
Ryan Robinson | ... | sound effects editor |
Robert L. Sephton | ... | re-recording mixer / sound supervisor |
Scott Sherline | ... | boom operator |
Charles Ewing Smith | ... | dialogue editor / sound editor |
F. Scott Taylor | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Mark A. Tracy | ... | assistant sound editor |
Bryan O. Watkins | ... | sound effects editor |
Scott Weber | ... | foley editor |
Christopher T. Welch | ... | supervising adr editor (as C.T. Welch) |
Jeffrey Wilhoit | ... | foley artist (as Jeff Wilhoit) |
Special Effects by
Rodney M. Byrd | ... | special effects foreman (as Rodney Byrd) |
Burt Dalton | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Michael Curtis | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Joey Box | ... | stunts |
Richard Bucher | ... | stunt double: Danny Masterson |
James M. Halty | ... | stunt coordinator |
Patricia M. Peters | ... | stunts (as Tricia Peters) |
Danny Rogers | ... | stunts |
Ryan Happy | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Armstrong | ... | generator operator |
Craig Asato | ... | second assistant camera |
Randall Burak | ... | gaffer (as Randy Burak) |
Stephen Clark | ... | grip |
Tom Connole | ... | second camera operator |
Candy Edwards | ... | first assistant camera |
David Emmerichs | ... | steadicam operator |
Jerry Eubanks | ... | electrician |
Curtis Foster | ... | best boy electric |
Walt Fraser | ... | camera operator |
Derek Garth | ... | grip (as Derek C. Garth) |
Scott Grinham | ... | electrician |
Frank Mathews | ... | electrician |
Russell Nordstedt | ... | key grip (as Russ Nordstedt) |
Edward C. Peters | ... | dolly grip |
Louis Ramos | ... | electrician (as Louis Ramos Jr.) |
Randy Shanofsky | ... | assistant camera |
Neal Sheridan | ... | grip |
David Sireika Jr. | ... | best boy grip (as Dave Sireika) |
Joseph T. Terranova | ... | assistant chief lighting technician / best boy electric (as Joe Terranova) |
Dana Van Auken | ... | grip |
Dean Williams | ... | still photographer |
Edward M. Zaffina | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Janet Gilmore | ... | casting associate |
Jimmy Jue | ... | extras casting |
Kim Phillips | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joan Hunter | ... | costumer |
Janis Mekaelian | ... | costumer |
Quirina L. Munoz | ... | costumer |
Mary Elizabeth Still | ... | set costumer |
Eileen Sieff Stroup | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Gary Burritt | ... | negative cutter |
Lisa M. Citron | ... | assistant editor |
Martin C. Heselov | ... | first assistant editor |
Phil Hetos | ... | color timer |
Jeremiah O'Driscoll | ... | assistant editor |
Paul Parsons | ... | assistant editor |
Scot Scalise | ... | assistant editor |
Emily Wallin | ... | assistant editor (as Emily C. Wallin) |
Thomas P. McNamara | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Lisa Blok-Linson | ... | additional locations |
Randy Flosi | ... | location assistant (as Randall Flosi) |
Brian O. Haynes | ... | location manager |
Tim Hillman | ... | additional locations (as Timothy Hillman) |
Katherine Kallis | ... | additional locations |
Deborah Laub | ... | additional locations / location manager |
Kathleen 'Kash' McKewen | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Paul Brouer | ... | music supervisor |
George Doering | ... | musician: guitar |
Steve Forman | ... | musician: percussion |
John Jorgenson | ... | musician: guitar |
Randy Kerber | ... | musician: keyboards |
Evyen Klean | ... | music supervisor |
Robert Kraft | ... | executive in charge of music |
Miriam Mayer | ... | musician |
John Palatucci | ... | musician: bass |
John Patitucci | ... | bass |
J.A.C. Redford | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
John Rosenberg | ... | orchestra contractor |
Michael T. Ryan | ... | supervising music editor |
John Vigran | ... | score mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Suzan Lowitz | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Clay Bartholomew | ... | transportation captain (as Clayton Bartholomew) |
Jim Chesney | ... | transportation coordinator (as James Chesney) |
James Nordberg | ... | driver: production van |
Gina August | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Joe Basile | ... | office production assistant |
Michele Briganti | ... | assistant: Mr. Goldberg |
Judith M. Brown | ... | studio teacher (as Judith Brown) |
Jeff Bye | ... | office production assistant |
Kenneth H. Clarke | ... | construction medic |
Robert Dawson | ... | title designer |
James Dew | ... | animal trainer |
Barbara Doyle | ... | production coordinator (as Barbara Freedman) |
Adam Druxman | ... | production assistant |
Georgia Evangelatos | ... | craft service assistant |
Peter Evangelatos | ... | craft service |
Alyson Evans | ... | office production assistant |
Leigh French | ... | adr group coordinator |
Samuel W. Gailey | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Linda Holden | ... | accounting clerk |
Bob K | ... | consultant: talk show |
Steve Kornacki | ... | office production assistant (as Stephen Kornacki) |
Mitch Kreindel | ... | unit publicist |
Drew Leonard | ... | special technical advisor |
Seth Miller | ... | set production assistant |
Zoe Moskowitz | ... | office production assistant |
Suzanne Myers | ... | assistant: Mr. Hall |
Glen Richard | ... | first assistant accountant |
Margo Romano | ... | accounting clerk |
Sigi Schmid | ... | special technical advisor |
Elaine Thomas | ... | assistant: Mr. Weisman |
Kaitlyn Walker | ... | adr artist |
Janet L. Wattles | ... | production accountant |
Andrea Wertheim | ... | set production assistant |
B.J. Witz | ... | medic |
Thanks
Arthur J. O'Dea | ... | thanks (as Hon. Arthur J. O'Dea) |