Directed by
Bill Young |
Writing Credits
Kym Goldsworthy | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Peter Green | ... | producer |
Jonathan Shteinman | ... | executive producer |
John Winter | ... | line producer |
Music by
David Skinner |
Cinematography by
Brian J. Breheny |
Editing by
Neil Thumpston |
Casting By
Gregory Apps |
Production Design by
Robert Moxham |
Set Decoration by
Marta McElroy |
Costume Design by
Margot Wilson |
Makeup Department
Kathy Courtney | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Nikki Gooley | ... | make-up and hair |
Production Management
Caroline Bonham | ... | production manager |
Rick Kornaat | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sophie Alstergren | ... | assistant director attachment |
Geoffrey Giuffre | ... | second assistant director |
Chris Webb | ... | first assistant director |
Olivia Weemaes | ... | assistant director attachment |
Art Department
Murray Gosson | ... | stand-by props |
Tracey Hyde-Moxham | ... | art department coordinator (as Tracey Moxham) |
Geoff Kemmis | ... | props |
Sound Department
Ross Brewer | ... | foley |
Paul 'Salty' Brincat | ... | additional sound |
Craig Butters | ... | assistant sound editor |
John Dennison | ... | foley / re-recording mixer / sound supervisor |
Fiona McBain | ... | boom operator |
John Patterson | ... | sound effects editor / supervising sound editor |
Grant Shepherd | ... | boom operator |
Guntis Sics | ... | sound recordist |
Tony Vaccher | ... | re-recording mixer / sound supervisor |
Special Effects by
Chris Wauchop | ... | model maker |
David Young | ... | special effects coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Booth | ... | gaffer |
Peter de Haan | ... | grip |
Kate Dennis | ... | focus puller |
Michael Gaffney | ... | assistant grip |
Matt Inglis | ... | best boy |
Elise Lockwood | ... | still photographer |
Phil Mulligan | ... | best boy |
Pat Nash | ... | key grip |
Anna Wareham | ... | clapper loader (as Anna Townsend) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lyn Askew | ... | stand-by wardrobe |
Marcia Lidden | ... | cutter |
Editorial Department
Nick Breslin | ... | assistant editor |
Kelvin Crumplin | ... | color grader |
Martin Hoyle | ... | lab liaison |
Stella Savvas | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Robyn Bersten | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Peter Cox | ... | script editor |
Sophie Fabbri-Jackson | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Russell Fewtrell | ... | unit assistant |
Daniel Heather | ... | production assistant |
Fiona King | ... | production coordinator |
Gianluca Nardulli | ... | press office: Italy (uncredited) |
Thanks
Graham Garfield Barnard | ... | thanks (as Garfield Barnard) |
David Elfick | ... | thanks |
Susan Young | ... | thanks |