Directed by
Mike Nichols |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Kevin Wade | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Robert Greenhut | ... | executive producer |
Laurence Mark | ... | executive producer |
Douglas Wick | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Michael Ballhaus | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Sam O'Steen |
Casting By
Juliet Taylor |
Production Design by
Patrizia von Brandenstein | ... | (as Patrizia Von Brandenstein) |
Art Direction by
Doug Kraner |
Set Decoration by
George DeTitta Jr. | ... | (as George DeTitta) |
Costume Design by
Ann Roth |
Makeup Department
Joseph A. Campayno | ... | makeup artist (as Joe Campayno) |
Alan D'Angerio | ... | hair stylist |
J. Roy Helland | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Francesca Paris | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Todd Arnow | ... | production supervisor |
Timothy M. Bourne | ... | assistant unit production manager |
Robert Greenhut | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Haley | ... | first assistant director (as Mike Haley) |
Daniel M. Stillman | ... | additional second assistant director (as Dan Stillman) |
Nathalie Vadim | ... | second assistant director |
Carla Zackson | ... | dga trainee |
Art Department
Tim Galvin | ... | assistant art director |
Daniel K. Grosso | ... | second set dresser (as Danny Gross) |
Ken Kammerer | ... | assistant property master |
James Mazzola | ... | property master |
Tom McDermott | ... | assistant property master |
Arne Olsen | ... | chief construction grip |
Ron Petagna | ... | construction coordinator (as Ronald J. Petagna) |
Samara Schaffer | ... | art department coordinator |
Cosmo Sorice | ... | stand-by scenic artist |
James Sorice | ... | master scenic artist |
Dave Weinman | ... | set dresser (as David Weinman) |
Gerald DeTitta | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Frank Didio | ... | head carpenter (uncredited) |
Christopher Nelson | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael Bedard | ... | cable person (as Mike Bedard) |
Stan Bochner | ... | supervising sound editor |
Marko A. Costanzo | ... | foley artist |
Lee Dichter | ... | re-recording mixer |
Adam Fredericks | ... | apprentice sound editor |
Marshall Grupp | ... | sound editor |
Joseph Gutowski | ... | assistant sound editor |
Michael Jacobi | ... | adr editor |
Richard Q. King | ... | assistant sound editor |
Les Lazarowitz | ... | production sound mixer |
Linda Murphy | ... | boom operator |
Susan M. Wagner | ... | assistant sound editor (as Susan Wagner) |
George A. Lara | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Robert W. King | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
John Alagna | ... | opticals |
Dick Rauh | ... | opticals |
Stunts
Natasha Buser | ... | stunts |
Jim Dunn | ... | stunt coordinator |
Frank Ferrara | ... | stunt coordinator |
Phil Neilson | ... | stunts (as Philip G. Neilson) |
Michael Russo | ... | stunts (as Michael C. Russo) |
Bronwen Thomas | ... | stunts |
Vic Armstrong | ... | stunt double: Mr. Ford (uncredited) |
Shawn O'Neil | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Florian Ballhaus | ... | first assistant camera |
Gary Childs | ... | camera operator: Wescam camera |
Jerry DeBlau | ... | best boy electric |
John W. DeBlau | ... | gaffer (as John DeBlau) |
David M. Dunlap | ... | camera operator (as David Dunlap) |
Neil Fallon | ... | video playback operator |
Brian Fitzsimons | ... | best boy grip |
Dennis Gamiello | ... | key grip |
Bobby Mancuso | ... | second assistant camera (as Robert Mancuso) |
Andrew D. Schwartz | ... | still photographer (as Andy Schwartz) |
Steve Wright | ... | camera trainee |
David Satin | ... | video engineer (uncredited) |
Lance Shepherd | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Robert Shepherd | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Judie Fixler | ... | additional casting |
Ellen Lewis | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
David Dumais | ... | wardrobe: men |
Gary Jones | ... | assistant costume designer |
Melissa Stanton | ... | wardrobe: women |
Mila Vyborny | ... | wardrobe shopper |
Andrea Wallace | ... | wardrobe shopper |
Editorial Department
Kris Cole | ... | assistant editor |
Bob Hagans | ... | color timer |
Richard Nord | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Richard Baratta | ... | location manager |
Nicholas Bernstein | ... | location assistant |
Ken Gerber | ... | location assistant |
Amy Herman | ... | location assistant |
Pamela Thur | ... | location assistant |
Linda Marshall-Smith | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
James Flatto | ... | assistant music editor |
David Sharp's Totally Looped Group | ... | vocal effects |
Rob Mounsey | ... | music scorer |
Patrick Mullins | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Mary Bailey | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tom O'Donnell Jr. | ... | transportation captain (as Thomas J. O'Donnell Jr.) |
Louis Volpe | ... | transportation co-captain |
Additional Crew
Cyd Adams | ... | production assistant |
John Alagna | ... | titles |
Jan Sebastian Ballhaus | ... | production assistant (as Sebastian Ballhaus) |
Jerry Caron | ... | production assistant (as Gerry Caron) |
Al Cerullo | ... | helicopter pilot |
Hannah Green | ... | production assistant |
Thomas A. Imperato | ... | production auditor (as Thomas Imperato) |
Ingrid Johanson | ... | production coordinator |
Michael Kelem | ... | gyrosphere aerial operator |
Maureen Kleinman | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Susan MacNair | ... | assistant: Mike Nichols |
Brian Mannain | ... | studio manager |
Eric Myers | ... | unit publicist |
Jan Nizen | ... | assistant production auditor |
Sabrina Padwa | ... | assistant: Mike Nichols |
Dick Rauh | ... | title designer |
Helen Robin | ... | assistant: Robert Greenhut |
John Saffir | ... | production assistant |
Scott Schaffer | ... | craft service |
Caroline Thompson | ... | assistant: Douglas Wick |
Libby Titus | ... | production assistant |
Gilbert S. Williams | ... | production assistant (as Gil Williams) |
Joyce P. Fields | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Ari Taub | ... | assistant locations (uncredited) |
Tom Tumminello | ... | parking coordinator (uncredited) |