6 wins & 33 nominations
- 2016 Nominee Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or a Movie
For playing: "Billie Holiday". - 2015 Winner Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Special Class Program
For "Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street - In Concert with the New York Philharmonic" - 2013 Nominee Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Special Class Programs
For episode: "Rodgers & Hammerstein's Carousel". - 2008 Nominee Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie
For playing: "Ruth Younger". - 2001 Nominee Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie
For playing: "Susie Monahan".
- 2017 Nominee Satellite Award
- Best Actress in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television
- 2013 Nominee Grammy
- Best Musical Theater Album
For "The Gershwins' Porgy And Bess: New Broadway Cast Recording."Shared with: David Alan Grier · Norm Lewis · Tommy Krasker · Ira Gershwin · Dorothy Heyward · DuBose Heyward - 2009 Winner Grammy
- Best Opera Recording
For "Weill: Rise And Fall Of The City Of Mahagonny" artists: Los Angeles Opera Chorus, Los Angeles Opera Orchestra - 2009 Winner Grammy
- Best Classical Album
For "Weill: Rise And Fall Of The City Of Mahagonny" artists: Donnie Ray Albert, John Easterlin, Steven Humes, Mel Ulrich & Robert Wörle, Los Angeles Opera Chorus, Los Angeles Opera Orchestra
- 2017 Nominee Image Award
- Outstanding Actress in a Television Movie, Limited Series or Dramatic Special
- 2016 Nominee Image Award
- Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance (Television or Theatrical)
- 2024 Nominee Actor
- Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
Shared with: Erin Wilhelmi · John Douglas Thompson · Morgan Spector · Douglas Sills · Jeremy Shamos · Blake Ritson · Taylor Richardson · Harry Richardson · Patrick Page · Kelli O'Hara · Cynthia Nixon · Kristine Nielsen · Donna Murphy · Debra Monk · Robert Sean Leonard · Matilda Lawler · Nathan Lane · Celia Keenan-Bolger · Sullivan Jones · Simon Jones · Louisa Jacobson �� Ward Horton · Jack Gilpin · David Furr · Taissa Farmiga · Kelley Curran · Carrie Coon · Michael Cerveris · Nicole Brydon Bloom · Denée Benton · Christine Baranski · Ashlie Atkinson · Ben Ahlers - 2017 Nominee Actor
- Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Limited Series
- 2017 Nominee Black Reel
- Outstanding Actress, TV Movie or Limited Series
- 2014 Nominee Black Reel
- Outstanding Supporting Actress, TV Movie or Mini-Series
- 2016 Nominee OFTA Television Award
- Best Female Performance in a Variety Program
- 2008 Winner OFTA Television Award
- Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture or Miniseries
- 2022 Nominee Pena de Prata
- Best Ensemble in a Drama Series
Shared with: Andre Braugher · Charmaine Bingwa · Christine Baranski · John Slattery · Michael Boatman · Nyambi Nyambi · Sarah Steele
Contribute to this page
Suggest an edit or add missing content