§644. Awards or contracts
[…] Small Business Procurement Advisory Council
Section 7104 of
"(a)
"(b)
"(1) to develop positions on proposed procurement regulations affecting the small business community; and
"(2) to submit comments reflecting such positions to appropriate regulatory authorities.
"(c)
"(1) The Administrator of the Small Business Administration (or the designee of the Administrator).
"(2) The Director of the Minority Business Development Agency.
"(3) The head of each Office of Small and Disadvantaged Business Utilization (established under section 15(k) of the Small Business Act (15 U.S.C. 644(k))[)] in each Federal agency having procurement powers.
"(d)
"(e)
"(f)
Procurement Procedures Under Small Business Competitiveness Demonstration Program Act of 1988
Section 202(h) of
Modifications of Test Plan and Policy Direction Under Small Business Competitiveness Demonstration Program Act of 1988
Section 202(i) of
Contract Bundling Study
Small Business Competitiveness Demonstration Program
"part a-short title and findings
"SEC. 701. SHORT TITLE.