Directed by
Abdellatif Kechiche |
Writing Credits
Abdellatif Kechiche | ... | (scenario, adaptation and dialogue) & |
Ghalya Lacroix | ... | (scenario, adaptation and dialogue) (as Ghalia Lacroix) |
Jul Maroh | ... | (adapted from: the comic book "Le Bleu est une couleur chaude" by) (as Julie Maroh) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Brahim Chioua | ... | producer |
Laurence Clerc | ... | executive producer |
François Guerrar | ... | associate producer (as François Hassan Guerrar) |
Abdellatif Kechiche | ... | producer |
Genevieve Lemal | ... | co-producer |
Vincent Maraval | ... | producer |
Andrés Martín | ... | co-producer |
Olivier Thery Lapiney | ... | line producer (as Olivier Théry-Lapiney) |
Cinematography by
Sofian El Fani |
Editing by
Sophie Brunet | ||
Ghalya Lacroix | ... | (as Ghalia Lacroix) |
Albertine Lastera | ||
Jean-Marie Lengelle | ||
Camille Toubkis |
Casting By
Sophie Blanvillain | ||
Judith Chalier | ||
Bahijja El Amrani |
Production Design by
Julia Lemaire | ... | (production design) |
Set Decoration by
Julia Lemaire |
Costume Design by
Paloma Garcia Martens |
Makeup Department
Frédéric Balmer | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Sylvie Ferry | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Jessica Oberli | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Pierre Olivier Persin | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Diana Angulo | ... | administrative and financial director / post-production manager / production manager |
Yassine Benaalla | ... | unit manager |
Harold Benhaim | ... | unit production manager |
Elena Manrique | ... | executive in charge of production |
Benoît Pilot | ... | production manager |
Nicolas Plouhinec | ... | assistant unit manager |
Antoine Rabaté | ... | post-production manager |
Nora Thomas | ... | assistant production manager: Scope Pictures |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Frédéric Alexandre | ... | assistant director |
Bahijja El Amrani | ... | second assistant director |
Antoine Fromental | ... | assistant director |
Monya Galbi | ... | first assistant director |
Roxane Guiga | ... | trainee assistant director |
Auriane Lacince | ... | first assistant director |
Nicolas Turek | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Coline Débée | ... | assistant set decorator |
Sound Department
Niels Barletta | ... | sound mastering engineer |
Mélanie Blouin | ... | additional sound editor |
Milène Bourcereau | ... | boom operator (as Milène Chave) |
Romain Cadilhac | ... | boom operator |
Jérôme Chenevoy | ... | sound mixer |
Raphaël Devillers | ... | sound mix technician |
François Fripiat | ... | dialogue editor |
Marie Giustinati | ... | assistant post-synchronisation editor |
Renaud Guillaumin | ... | sound editor |
Patrick Hubart | ... | sound editor |
Jean-Paul Hurier | ... | re-recording mixer |
Denis Martin | ... | sound |
Johann Nallet | ... | sound re-recording mixer assistant |
Fabien Pochet | ... | supervising sound editor |
Xavier Remy | ... | boom operator |
Caroline Reynaud | ... | sound editor / sound re-recording mixer assistant |
Mari Riviere | ... | sound mix technician |
Clément Trahard | ... | boom operator |
Joey Van Impe | ... | dialogue editor |
Elias Vervecken | ... | foley artist |
Jean-Louis Viroux | ... | foley editor |
Roland Voglaire | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Stephane Werner | ... | foley recordist |
Marie-Jeanne Wyckmans | ... | foley artist |
Visual Effects by
Cyrille Bonjean | ... | co-vfx supervisor |
Gaël Durant | ... | visual effects production manager |
Philippe Frère | ... | lead digital compositor |
Thibaut Granier | ... | visual effects |
Morgan Hardy | ... | digital compositor |
Laurent Launes | ... | visual effects artist |
Marie Maulet | ... | digital compositor |
Guillaume Noel | ... | digital compositor |
Jérôme Pesnel | ... | vfx editor |
Guillaume Pondard | ... | digital effects |
Loïc Poës | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Cecile Ancelin | ... | assistant camera |
Alice Bencteux | ... | electrician |
Catherine Briault | ... | additional camera operator |
Michaël Capron | ... | camera operator |
Bertrand Etienne | ... | digital imaging technician |
Sébastien Goepfert | ... | camera operator |
Serge Hannecart | ... | camera operator |
Xavier-Emmanuel Lesage | ... | assistant camera |
Frida Marzouk | ... | lighting technician |
Sylvain Phan | ... | second assistant camera |
Nicolaos Zafiriou | ... | additional camera operator |
Casting Department
Judith Chalier | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sylvie Letellier | ... | costumer |
Dorothée Lissac | ... | costume supervisor |
Lucie Maggiar | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Elie Akoka | ... | colorist |
Adélaïde Basson | ... | post-production assistant |
Perrine Bekaert | ... | additional editor |
Emma Benestan | ... | assistant editor |
Marc Boucrot | ... | colorist |
Nicolas Brasseur | ... | assistant editor |
Pauline Casalis | ... | additional editor |
Alissa Doubrovitskaïa | ... | post-production assistant |
Vanessa Eid Akoka | ... | post-production coordinator |
Marcela Figueroa | ... | first assistant editor |
Louise Jaillette | ... | assistant editor |
Kévin Laperrière | ... | assistant editor |
Emmanuelle Schneider | ... | additional assistant editor |
Marie Silvi | ... | additional editor |
Cyrielle Thélot | ... | additional editor |
Elie Tisné | ... | colorist assistant |
Sarah Zaanoun | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Kader Bouallaga | ... | location assistant |
Jonathan Degras | ... | assistant location manager |
Samuel Henry | ... | location scout Belgium |
Chafik Laribia | ... | location manager |
Benjamin Soto | ... | assistant location manager |
Nicolas Turek | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Jean-Paul Hurier | ... | composer: additional music |
Elise Luguern | ... | music supervisor |
Delphine Mathieu | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Bahijja El Amrani | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Rafael Aubert | ... | production assistant |
Anne-Marie Billon | ... | production administrator |
Julie Grumbach | ... | assistant director preparation |
François Guerrar | ... | publicist: France |
Nicolas Honorez | ... | production manager assistant |
Gaëtan Hugnet | ... | post-production assistant |
Astrid le Moine | ... | publicist |
Muneer Lyati | ... | assistant |
Ronaldo Mourao | ... | publicist: international |
Martin Neufkens | ... | production accountant (as Neufkens Martin) |
Vanessa Ragueneau | ... | production secretary |
Phil Symes | ... | publicist: international |
Thanks
Etienne Grandou | ... | thanks |