11 wins & 70 nominations
- 2012 Nominee Saturn Award
- Best Science Fiction Film
- 2012 Nominee Critics Choice Award
- Best Visual Effects
- 2012 Nominee Critics Choice Award
- Best Sound
- 2012 Nominee Critics Choice Award
- Best Action Movie
- 2012 Nominee C.A.S. Award
- Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Motion Pictures
- Mark Ulano (production mixer)
- Tom Johnson (re-recording mixer)
- Andy Nelson (re-recording mixer)
- Anna Behlmer (re-recording mixer)
- Dan Wallin (scoring mixer)
- 2011 Nominee Satellite Award
- Best Sound (Editing & Mixing)
- 2012 Winner Golden Reel Award
- Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film
- Matthew Wood (supervising sound editor)
- Ben Burtt (supervising sound editor)
- Cheryl Nardi (dialogue/adr editor)
- Richard Quinn (dialogue/adr editor)
- Steve Slanec (dialogue/adr editor)
- Gwendolyn Yates Whittle (adr editor)
- Brad Semenoff (adr editor)
- Stuart McCowan (adr editor)
- 2012 Nominee Golden Reel Award
- Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film
- Alex Levy (supervising music editor)
- Paul Apelgren (music editor)
- Ramiro Belgardt (music editor)
- Will Kaplan (music editor)
- 2012 Nominee Golden Reel Award
- Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film
- Ben Burtt (supervising sound editor/designer)
- Matthew Wood (supervising sound editor/designer)
- Kevin Sellers (supervising foley editor)
- Sean England (foley artist)
- Ronni Brown (foley artist)
- David Acord (sound effects editor)
- Dustin Cawood (sound effects editor)
- Adam Kopald (sound effects editor)
- Steve Slanec (sound effects editor)
- Luke Dunn Gielmuda (foley editor)
- Malcolm Fife (foley editor)
- 2012 Nominee SFX Award
- Best Film
- 2011 Nominee Teen Choice Award
- Choice Movie: Sci-Fi/Fantasy
- 2012 Nominee Young Artist Award
- Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor
- 2012 Nominee Young Artist Award
- Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actor
- 2012 Nominee Young Artist Award
- Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actress
- 2012 Nominee Young Artist Award
- Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Ensemble Cast
- 2011 Nominee COLA
- Location Team of the Year - Features
- 2012 Nominee Empire Award
- Best Sci-Fi/Fantasy
- 2011 Nominee PFCS Award
- Best Performance by a Youth in a Lead or Supporting Role - Female
- 2011 Nominee PFCS Award
- Best Picture
- 2011 Nominee IFJA Award
- Best Picture
- 2011 Nominee Scream Award
- The Ultimate Scream
- 2011 Winner Scream Award
- Best Science Fiction Movie
- 2011 Nominee Scream Award
- Best Scream-Play
- 2011 Nominee IGN Award
- Best Sci-Fi Movie
- 2011 Nominee IGN Award
- Best Movie Blu-Ray
- 2012 Winner IFMCA Award
- Best Original Score for a Fantasy/Science Fiction/Horror Film
- 2011 Winner ACCA
- Best Achievement in Sound
- 2011 Nominee ACCA
- Best Achievement in Visual Effects
- 2012 Nominee IOMA
- Best Special Effects (Migliori effetti speciali)
- 2011 Nominee Golden Schmoes
- Best Sci-Fi Movie of the Year
- 2011 Nominee Golden Schmoes
- Best Music in a Movie
- 2011 Nominee Golden Schmoes
- Best Trailer of the Year
- 2012 Nominee INOCA
- Best Visual Effects
- 2012 Nominee GMS Award
- Best Music Supervision for Film Budgeted Over 20 Million Dollars
Shared with: Crazy, Stupid, Love. · The Hangover Part II
- 2011 Nominee Top 10 Film Award
- Best Film
Eighth Place; tied with House of Tolerance (2011) and Meek's Cutoff (2010)
Contribute to this page
Suggest an edit or add missing content